Men West Indian Cricket Ranking
courtesy of International Cricket Council & Cricinfo



Men's ICC One-Day International (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1England445405123
2India495819119
3New Zealand323716116
4Australia363941109
5South Africa313345108
6Pakistan353590103
7Bangladesh34298988
8Sri Lanka39329785
9West Indies43328576
10Afghanistan28154955
11Ireland24125652
12Netherlands522244
13Oman1247940
14Zimbabwe27102138
15Scotland1641926
16Nepal916118
17United Arab Emirates1525917
18Namibia915217
19United States1418513
20Papua New Guinea1400
last updated November 6, 2020




Men's ICC Test (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia263028116
2New Zealand212406115
3India273085114
4England414326106
5Sri Lanka27245491
6South Africa23207690
7Pakistan20169285
8West Indies22174279
9Bangladesh1793955
10Zimbabwe814418
last updated November 6, 2020




Men's ICC T20 (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
2Australia226047275
2England225959266
3India359319266
4Pakistan236009261
5South Africa174380258
6New Zealand235565242
7Sri Lanka235293230
8Bangladesh204583229
9West Indies245499229
10Afghanistan173882228
11Zimbabwe183442191
12Ireland295513190
13United Arab Emirates234288186
14Scotland173096182
15Nepal234148180
16Papua New Guinea213769179
17Netherlands264618178
18Oman183169176
19Namibia192980157
20Singapore202835142
21Canada151956130
22Qatar232982130
23Hong Kong232727119
24Kenya121389116
25Jersey212243115
26Kuwait161765110
27Italy101100110
28Saudi Arabia9965107
29Denmark1097598
30Bermuda13120292
31Uganda1198590
32Malaysia29255788
33Germany15130487
34United States1186879
35Ghana1077377
36Guernsey1393572
37Botswana1393472
38Austria855369
39Nigeria16106467
40Norway849962
41Romania1060260
42Spain1376659
43Sweden316856
44Tanzania316756
45Cayman Islands843054
46Belgium1050951
47Argentina1261051
48Philippines524148
49Bahrain942447
50Vanuatu1570447
51Belize520942
52Hungary416241
53Malawi1247640
54Fiji310535
55Peru929433
56Panama516232
57Costa Rica412632
58Japan412632
59Samoa721631
60Czech Republic1647830
61Mexico1132029
62Luxembourg1230125
63Portugal717325
64Finland920423
65Bulgaria1124022
66Thailand1429721
67Isle of Man47920
68South Korea47820
69Malta1016617
70Mozambique1217314
71Brazil912314
72Bhutan78813
73Sierra Leone56112
74Maldives1413810
75Chile9859
76Saint Helena6559
77Indonesia4195
78Myanmar6234
79Gibraltar700
80Gambia600
81China600
82Turkey500
83Swaziland (Eswatini)300
84Rwanda300
85Lesotho300
last updated November 6, 2020




Men's All Time - Test Matches (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Results/TieWinning %
1Afghanistan (2018-2019)422050.00%
2Australia (1877-2020) 83039322421347.34%
3South Africa (1889-2020)43916515012437.58%
4England (1877-2020)102837430534936.38%
5Pakistan (1952-2020)43113813116232.01%
6West Indies (1928-2020)54817519717631.93%
7Sri Lanka (1982-2020)289921098831.83
8India (1932-2020)54215716721828.96%
9New Zealand (1930-2020)44210117516622.85%
10Bangladesh (2000-2020)11914891611.76%
11Zimbabwe (1992-2020)11012702810.90%
12ICC-XI (2005-2005)10100.00%
13Ireland (2018-2020)30300.00%
last updated November 6, 2020




Men's All Time - ODI Matches (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Result/TiePlay/Win Ratio
1Oman (2019-2020)1183072.72%
2Asia XI (2005-2007)742166.66%
3South Africa (1991-2020)6253852162463.92%
4Australia (1971-2020)9525773324363.34%
5India (1974-2020)9875134245054.70%
6Pakistan (1973-2020)9304884132954.12%
7England (1971-2020)7523783373752.83%
8West Indies (1973-2020)8224013814051.26%
9Nepal (2018-2020)1055050.00%
10New Zealand (1973-2020)7723513744748.42%
11Afghanistan (2009-2019)1265963448.37%
12Sri Lanka (1975-2020)8523894214248.03%
13Ireland (2006-2020)15968801146.02%
14Netherlands (1996-2019)803145440.90%
15USA (2004-2020)1569040.00%
16Scotland (1999-2019)1154266738.99%
17Hong Kong (2004-2018)26916136.00%
18Nambia (2003-2020)1459035.71%
19Bangladesh (1986-2020)376128241734.68%
20United Arab Emirates (1994-2020)591742028.81%
21Kenya (1996-2014)15442107528.18%
22Zimbabwe (1983-2020)5321383751927.25%
23Papua New Guinea (2014-2019)27720025.92%
24ICC World XI (2005-2005)413025.00%
25Canada (1979-2014)771758222.66%
26Africa XI (2005-2007)614120.00%
27Bermuda (2006-2009)35728020.00%
28East Africa (1975-1975)30300.00%
last updated November 6, 2020




WI/TnT Cricket Schedule
Windies Schedule (men)
Windies Schedule (women)
T&T Schedule




cricket cricket cricket









This site uses frames, if you do not see frames click here.
Page maintained by www.tntisland.com, Copyright © 1996-2020 Last Revised: 06/11/2020.