Men West Indian Cricket Ranking
courtesy of International Cricket Council & Cricinfo



Men's ICC One-Day International (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1England566967125
2India677939118
3New Zealand465347116
4South Africa505602112
5Australia545915110
6Pakistan51501998
7Bangladesh47405986
8Sri Lanka59491083
9West Indies61476778
10Afghanistan43244057
11Ireland31152549
12Zimbabwe36157244
13Netherlands622237
14Oman1447934
15Scotland185730
16Nepal1223720
17Namibia1117716
18United Arab Emirates2128514
19United States1618512
20Papua New Guinea1700
last updated March 4, 2020




Men's ICC Test (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1India455211116
2New Zealand363959110
3Australia404320108
4England505253105
5South Africa36353798
6Sri Lanka46419191
7Pakistan33279585
8West Indies33267581
9Bangladesh27163661
10Afghanistan419549
11Zimbabwe1321517
12Ireland300
last updated March 4, 2020




Men's ICC T20 (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Pakistan338926270
2Australia297815269
3England246407267
4India4612141264
5South Africa246220259
6New Zealand297114245
7Afghanistan235442236
8Sri Lanka296830236
9Bangladesh255645226
10West Indies327129223
11Zimbabwe214082194
12Scotland234310187
13Ireland387076186
14United Arab Emirates315754186
15Nepal264802185
16Netherlands315547179
17Papua New Guinea305277176
18Oman213645174
19Namibia253829153
20Singapore233098135
21Hong Kong253164127
22Canada192399126
23Qatar283411122
24Saudi Arabia141616115
25Jersey252848114
26Italy121326111
27Kuwait181960109
28Kenya181952108
29Denmark141438103
30Bermuda13120292
31Malaysia33286687
32Germany18152785
33United States15120881
34Botswana19149479
35Ghana1077377
36Uganda17129176
37Norway1070971
38Guernsey16112770
39Austria1177270
40Nigeria16105866
41Romania849562
42Sweden846558
43Tanzania633456
44Spain1687355
45Cayman Islands843054
46Philippines943348
47Bahrain1151847
48Argentina1777145
49France626745
50Vanuatu2086943
51Belize937742
52Luxembourg1039439
53Peru1345835
54Fiji621035
55Malawi1862435
56Panama929132
57Belgium929032
58Samoa1031832
59Japan1031732
60Costa Rica825232
61Mexico1752031
62Hungary618030
63Bulgaria823129
64Czech Republic1747828
65Thailand1640125
66Israel717325
67Portugal921524
68Finland1329623
69South Korea1021722
70Isle of Man714921
71Mozambique1834919
72Chile1426519
73Bhutan1015315
74Sierra Leone56112
75Brazil1314311
76Maldives1718011
77Saint Helena121099
78Malta131088
79Myanmar9233
80Indonesia730
81Gibraltar1200
82Lesotho600
83Rwanda600
84Swaziland600
85Gambia600
86China1100
87Turkey600
last updated March 4, 2020




Men's All Time - Test Matches (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Results/TieWinning %
1Afghanistan (2018-2019)422050.00%
2Australia (1877-2020) 83039222421347.22%
3South Africa (1889-2020)43916515012437.58%
4England (1877-2020)102237130434736.30%
5Pakistan (1952-2020)42813813016032.34%
6West Indies (1928-2020)54517419417631.92%
7Sri Lanka (1982-2020)289921098831.83
8India (1932-2020)54215716721828.96%
9New Zealand (1930-2020)44210117516622.85%
10Bangladesh (2000-2020)11914891611.76%
11Zimbabwe (1992-2020)11012702810.90%
12ICC-XI (2005-2005)10100.00%
13Ireland (2018-2020)30300.00%
last updated March 4, 2020




Men's All Time - ODI Matches (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Result/TiePlay/Win Ratio
1Oman (2019-2020)1183072.72%
2Asia XI (2005-2007)742166.66%
3South Africa (1991-2020)6233832162463.80%
4Australia (1971-2020)9465743294363.43%
5India (1974-2020)9875134245054.70%
6Pakistan (1973-2019)9274864132854.02%
7England (1971-2020)7463753343752.85%
8West Indies (1973-2020)8224013814051.26%
9Nepal (2018-2020)1055050.00%
10New Zealand (1973-2020)7713513734748.49%
11Afghanistan (2009-2019)1265963448.37%
12Sri Lanka (1975-2019)8523894214248.03%
13Ireland (2006-2020)15667781146.28%
14Netherlands (1996-2019)803145440.90%
15USA (2004-2020)1569040.00%
16Scotland (1999-2019)1154266738.99%
17Hong Kong (2004-2018)26916136.00%
18Nambia (2003-2020)1459035.71%
19Bangladesh (1986-2020)375127241734.51%
20United Arab Emirates (1994-2020)591742028.81%
21Kenya (1996-2014)15442107528.18%
22Zimbabwe (1983-2020)5281383721827.36%
23Papua New Guinea (2014-2019)27720025.92%
24ICC World XI (2005-2005)413025.00%
25Canada (1979-2014)771758222.66%
26Africa XI (2005-2007)614120.00%
27Bermuda (2006-2009)35728020.00%
28East Africa (1975-1975)30300.00%
last updated March 4, 2020




WI/TnT Cricket Schedule
Windies Schedule (men)
Windies Schedule (women)
T&T Schedule




cricket cricket cricket









This site uses frames, if you do not see frames click here.
Page maintained by www.tntisland.com, Copyright © 1996-2020 Last Revised: 04/03/2020.