Men West Indian Cricket Ranking
courtesy of International Cricket Council & Cricinfo



Men's ICC One-Day International (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1England384820127
2India495819119
3New Zealand323716116
4South Africa313345108
5Australia333518107
6Pakistan323254102
7Bangladesh34298988
8Sri Lanka39329785
9West Indies43328576
10Afghanistan28154955
11Ireland21103949
12Netherlands522244
13Oman1247940
14Zimbabwe2493539
15Scotland1641926
16Nepal916118
17United Arab Emirates1525917
18Namibia915217
19United States1418513
20Papua New Guinea1400
last updated July 2, 2020




Men's ICC Test (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia263028116
2New Zealand212406115
3India273085114
4England333466105
5Sri Lanka27245491
6South Africa23207690
7Pakistan16137266
8West Indies18142279
9Bangladesh1793955
10Zimbabwe814418
last updated July 2, 2020




Men's ICC T20 (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
2Australia195285278
2England174564268
3India359319266
4Pakistan215470260
5South Africa174380258
6New Zealand235565242
7Sri Lanka235293230
8Bangladesh204583229
9West Indies245499229
10Afghanistan173882228
11Zimbabwe183442191
12Ireland295513190
13United Arab Emirates234288186
14Scotland173096182
15Nepal234148180
16Papua New Guinea213769179
17Netherlands264618178
18Oman183169176
19Namibia192980157
20Singapore202835142
21Canada151956130
22Qatar232982130
23Hong Kong232727119
24Kenya121389116
25Jersey212243116
26Kuwait161765110
27Italy101100110
28Saudi Arabia91965107
29Denmark1097598
30Bermuda13120292
31Uganda1198590
32Malaysia29255788
33Germany15130487
34United States1186879
35Ghana1077377
36Botswana1393472
37Guernsey1285471
38Austria855369
39Nigeria16106467
40Romania639967
41Norway849962
42Spain1376659
43Sweden316856
44Tanzania316756
45Cayman Islands843054
46Argentina1261051
47Philippines524148
48Bahrain942447
49Vanuatu1570447
50Belize520942
51Bulgaria520341
52Hungary416241
53Malawi1247640
54Czech Republic1243036
55Fiji310535
56Peru929433
57Panama516232
58Luxembourg825832
59Costa Rica412632
60Japan412632
61Samoa721631
62Mexico1132029
63Belgium617028
64Portugal717325
65Finland920423
66Thailand1429721
67South Korea47820
68Mozambique1217314
69Brazil912314
70Bhutan78813
71Sierra Leone56112
72Maldives1413810
73Chile9859
74Saint Helena6559
75Indonesia4195
76Myanmar6234
77Lesotho300
78Rwanda300
79Swaziland (Eswatini)300
80Turkey500
81China600
82Gambia600
83Gibraltar700
84Malta800
last updated July 2, 2020




Men's All Time - Test Matches (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Results/TieWinning %
1Afghanistan (2018-2019)422050.00%
2Australia (1877-2020) 83039322421347.34%
3South Africa (1889-2020)43916515012437.58%
4England (1877-2020)102237130434736.30%
5Pakistan (1952-2020)42813813016032.34%
6West Indies (1928-2020)54517419517631.92%
7Sri Lanka (1982-2020)289921098831.83
8India (1932-2020)54215716721828.96%
9New Zealand (1930-2020)44210117516622.85%
10Bangladesh (2000-2020)11914891611.76%
11Zimbabwe (1992-2020)11012702810.90%
12ICC-XI (2005-2005)10100.00%
13Ireland (2018-2020)30300.00%
last updated July 2, 2020




Men's All Time - ODI Matches (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Result/TiePlay/Win Ratio
1Oman (2019-2020)1183072.72%
2Asia XI (2005-2007)742166.66%
3South Africa (1991-2020)6253852162463.92%
4Australia (1971-2020)9495753314363.33%
5India (1974-2020)9875134245054.70%
6Pakistan (1973-2019)9274864132854.02%
7England (1971-2020)7463753343752.85%
8West Indies (1973-2020)8224013814051.26%
9Nepal (2018-2020)1055050.00%
10New Zealand (1973-2020)7723513744748.42%
11Afghanistan (2009-2019)1265963448.37%
12Sri Lanka (1975-2020)8523894214248.03%
13Ireland (2006-2020)15667781146.28%
14Netherlands (1996-2019)803145440.90%
15USA (2004-2020)1569040.00%
16Scotland (1999-2019)1154266738.99%
17Hong Kong (2004-2018)26916136.00%
18Nambia (2003-2020)1459035.71%
19Bangladesh (1986-2020)376128241734.68%
20United Arab Emirates (1994-2020)591742028.81%
21Kenya (1996-2014)15442107528.18%
22Zimbabwe (1983-2020)5291383731827.31%
23Papua New Guinea (2014-2019)27720025.92%
24ICC World XI (2005-2005)413025.00%
25Canada (1979-2014)771758222.66%
26Africa XI (2005-2007)614120.00%
27Bermuda (2006-2009)35728020.00%
28East Africa (1975-1975)30300.00%
last updated July 2, 2020




WI/TnT Cricket Schedule
Windies Schedule (men)
Windies Schedule (women)
T&T Schedule




cricket cricket cricket









This site uses frames, if you do not see frames click here.
Page maintained by www.tntisland.com, Copyright © 1996-2020 Last Revised: 02/07/2020.