Men West Indian Cricket Ranking
courtesy of International Cricket Council & Cricinfo



Men's ICC One-Day International (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1England445405123
2India526102117
3New Zealand323716116
4Australia394344111
5South Africa313345108
6Pakistan353490100
7Bangladesh37336691
8Sri Lanka39329785
9West Indies46340274
10Afghanistan31184459
11Ireland29131645
12Netherlands522244
13Zimbabwe27112142
14Oman1247940
15Scotland1641926
16United Arab Emirates (UAE)1736021
17Nepal916118
18 align="left"Namibia915217
19United States1418513
20Papua New Guinea1400
last updated Thursday, February 4th, 2021




Men's ICC Test (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1New Zealand273198118
2India323765118
3Australia313498113
4England444734108
5South Africa26249996
6Sri Lanka33274283
7Pakistan23189082
8West Indies25193777
9Bangladesh1793955
last updated Thursday, February 4th, 2021




Men's ICC T20 (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1England256877275
2Australia256800272
3India3810186268
4Pakistan297516259
5South Africa205047252
6New Zealand286952248
7Sri Lanka235293230
8Bangladesh204583229
9Afghanistan173882228
10West Indies265885226
11Ireland295513190
12Zimbabwe213984190
13United Arab Emirates (UAE)234288186
14Scotland173096182
15Nepal234148180
16Papua New Guinea213769179
17Netherlands264618178
18Oman183169176
19Namibia192980157
20Singapore202835142
21Canada151956130
22Qatar232982130
23Hong Kong232727119
24Kenya121389116
25Jersey212243115
26Kuwait161765110
27Italy101100110
28Saudi Arabia9965107
29Denmark1097598
30Bermuda13120292
31Uganda1198590
32Malaysia29255788
33Germany15130487
34United States1186879
35Ghana1077377
36Guernsey1393572
37Botswana1393472
38Austria855369
39Nigeria16106467
40Norway849962
41Romania1060260
42Spain1376659
43Sweden316856
44Tanzania316756
45Cayman Islands843054
46Argentina1261051
47Belgium1049950
48Philippines524148
49Bahrain942447
50Vanuatu1570447
51Belize520942
52Hungary416241
53Malawi1247640
54Fiji310535
55Peru929433
56Panama516232
57Japan412632
58Costa Rica412632
59Samoa721631
60Czech Republic1647830
61Mexico1132029
62Luxembourg1230125
63Portugal717325
64Finland920423
65Bulgaria1124022
66Thailand1429721
67Isle of Man47920
68South Korea47820
69Malta1016617
70Mozambique1217314
71Brazil912314
72Bhutan78813
73Sierra Leone56112
74Maldives1413810
75Chile9859
76Saint Helena6559
77Indonesia4195
78Myanmar6234
79Lesotho300
80Rwanda300
81Swaziland (Eswatini)300
82Turkey500
83China600
84Gambia600
85Gibraltar700
last updated Thursday, February 4th, 2021




Men's All Time - Test Matches (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Results/TieWinning %
1Afghanistan (2018-2019)422050.00%
2Australia (1877-2021)83439422621447.24
3South Africa (1889-2021)44316715112437.69%
4England (1877-2021)103037630534936.50%
5Pakistan (1952-2021)43513913316231.95%
6West Indies (1928-2020)55117519917631.76%
7Sri Lanka (1982-2021)293921138831.39
8India (1932-2021)54615916821929.12%
9New Zealand (1930-2021)44610517516623.54%
10Bangladesh (2000-2020)12014891611.66%
11Zimbabwe (1992-2020)11012702810.90%
12ICC-XI (2005-2005)10100.00%
13Ireland (2018-2019)30300.00%
last updated Thursday, February 4th, 2021




Men's All Time - ODI Matches (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Result/TiePlay/Win Ratio
1Oman (2019-2020)1183072.72%
2Asia XI (2005-2007)742166.66%
3South Africa (1991-2020)6253852162463.92%
4Australia (1971-2020)9555793334363.35%
5India (1974-2020)9905144265054.63%
6Pakistan (1973-2020)9304884132954.12%
7England (1971-2020)7523783373752.83%
8West Indies (1973-2021)8254013844051.06%
9Nepal (2018-2020)1055050.00%
10Afghanistan (2009-2021)1296263449.60%
11New Zealand (1973-2020)7723513744748.42%
12Sri Lanka (1975-2020)8523894214248.03%
13Ireland (2006-2021)16469841145.19%
14Netherlands (1996-2019)803145440.90%
15USA (2004-2020)1569040.00%
16Scotland (1999-2019)1154266738.99%
17Hong Kong (2004-2018)26916136.00%
18Nambia (2003-2020)1459035.71%
19Bangladesh (1986-2020)379131241735.21%
20United Arab Emirates (UAE) (1994-2021)611843029.50%
21Kenya (1996-2014)15442107528.18%
22Zimbabwe (1983-2020)5321383751927.25%
23Papua New Guinea (2014-2019)27720025.92%
24ICC World XI (2005-2005)413025.00%
25Canada (1979-2014)771758222.66%
26Africa XI (2005-2007)614120.00%
27Bermuda (2006-2009)35728020.00%
28East Africa (1975-1975)30300.00%
last updated Thursday, February 4th, 2021




WI/TnT Cricket Schedule
Windies Schedule (men)
Windies Schedule (women)
T&T Schedule




cricket cricket cricket









This site uses frames, if you do not see frames click here.
Page maintained by www.tntisland.com, Copyright © 1996-2021 Last Revised: 04/02/2021.