Men West Indian Cricket Ranking
courtesy of International Cricket Council & Cricinfo



Men's ICC One-Day International (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1New Zealand172054121
2Australia252945118
3India293344115
4England273100115
5South Africa202137107
6Pakistan24232397
7Bangladesh27215790
8West Indies27222282
9Sri Lanka21165279
10Afghanistan17105462
11Netherlands29950
12Ireland1881845
13Zimbabwe1558839
14Oman724034
15Scotland514830
16Nepal511924
17United Arab Emirates (UAE)919021
18 align="left"Namibia69716
19United States89312
20Papua ew Guinea500
last updated Tuesday, May 11th, 2021




Men's ICC Test (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1India374455120
2New Zealand273198118
3Australia313498113
4England495174106
5Pakistan26232890
6South Africa29259589
7Sri Lanka39323583
8West Indies31250181
9Bangladesh23116951
10Zimbabwe1131529
last updated Tuesday, May 11th, 2021




Men's ICC T20 (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1England226088277
2India256811272
3New Zealand236048263
4Pakistan307818261
5Australia235930258
6South Africa194703248
7Afghanistan122826236
8Sri Lanka132957227
9Bangladesh132921225
10West Indies183992222
11Zimbabwe193628191
12Ireland183388188
13Nepal193556187
14Scotland112035185
15United Arab Emirates (UAE)112023184
16Papua New Guinea142501179
17Netherlands203504175
18Oman1017321763
19Namibia142204157
20Singapore121678140
21Qatar111422129
22Canada101263126
23Hong Kong131572121
24Jersey131481114
25Kenya8894112
26Italy6663111
27Kuwait8866108
28Saudi Arabia4428107
29Denmark6606101
30Bermuda656895
31Malaysia20172386
32Uganda1084785
33Germany19/b>75984
34United States864481
35Botswana1078679
36Nigeria537575
37Guernsey964572
38Norway535571
39Austria642170
40Spain845757
41Bahrain422757
42Romania845357
43Belgium950256
44Tanzania316756
45Philippines524148
46Mexico731345
47Cayman Islands313244
48Vanuatu1043544
49Belize520942
50Argentina520641
51Peru517936
52Fiji310535
53Malawi931235
54Panama516232
55Samoa515932
56Costa Rica412632
57Japan412632
58Malta721431
59Thailand717525
60Portugal511924
61Czech Republic1228524
62Luxembourg818723
63Finland510621
64South Korea47820
65Mozambique917519
66Isle of Man47719
67Bulgaria915918
68Bhutan44712
69Maldives7659
70Saint Helena6559
71Brazil5398
72Chile5194
73Gibraltar5133
74Myanmar310
75China400
76Turkey300
77Swaziland (Eswatini)300
78Rwanda300
79Lesotho300
80Indonesia300
last updated Tuesday, May 11th, 2021




Men's All Time - Test Matches (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Results/TieWinning %
1Afghanistan (2018-2021)633050.00%
2Australia (1877-2021)83439422621447.24
3South Africa (1889-2021)44316715112437.69%
4England (1877-2021)103437730834936.46%
5Pakistan (1952-2021)43614113316232.33%
6West Indies (1928-2021)55417719917831.94%
7Sri Lanka (1982-2021)297931139131.31
8India (1932-2021)55016216921929.45%
9New Zealand (1930-2021)44610517516623.54%
10Zimbabwe (1992-2021)11313722811.50%
11Bangladesh (2000-2021)12314921711.38%
12ICC-XI (2005-2005)10100.00%
13Ireland (2018-2019)30300.00%
last updated Tuesday, May 11th, 2021




Men's All Time - ODI Matches (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Result/TiePlay/Win Ratio
1Oman (2019-2020)1183072.72%
2Asia XI (2005-2007)742166.66%
3South Africa (1991-2021)6283862182463.77%
4Australia (1971-2020)9555793334363.35%
5India (1974-2021)9935164275054.67%
6Pakistan (1973-2021)9334904142954.16%
7England (1971-2021)7553793393752.75%
8West Indies (1973-2021)8284043844051.25%
9Nepal (2018-2020)1055050.00%
10Afghanistan (2009-2021)1296263449.60%
11New Zealand (1973-2021)7753543744748.63%
12Sri Lanka (1975-2021)8553894244247.86%
13Ireland (2006-2021)16469841145.19%
14Netherlands (1996-2019)803145440.90%
15USA (2004-2020)1569040.00%
16Scotland (1999-2019)1154266738.99%
17Hong Kong (2004-2018)26916136.00%
18Nambia (2003-2020)1459035.71%
19Bangladesh (1986-2021)382131244734.93%
20United Arab Emirates (UAE) (1994-2021)611843029.50%
21Kenya (1996-2014)15442107528.18%
22Zimbabwe (1983-2020)5321383751927.25%
23Papua New Guinea (2014-2019)27720025.92%
24ICC World XI (2005-2005)413025.00%
25Canada (1979-2014)771758222.66%
26Africa XI (2005-2007)614120.00%
27Bermuda (2006-2009)35728020.00%
28East Africa (1975-1975)30300.00%
last updated Tuesday, May 11th, 2021




WI/TnT Cricket Schedule
Windies Schedule (men)
Windies Schedule (women)
T&T Schedule




cricket cricket cricket









This site uses frames, if you do not see frames click here.
Page maintained by www.tntisland.com, Copyright © 1996-2021 Last Revised: 11/05/2021.