Men West Indian Cricket Ranking
courtesy of International Cricket Council & Cricinfo



Men's ICC One-Day International (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1New Zealand172054121
2England323793119
3Australia283244116
4India323624113
5South Africa25245998
6Pakistan27252493
7Bangladesh30274091
8West Indies30252384
9Sri Lanka32265783
10Afghanistan17105462
11Netherlands733648
12Ireland25114546
13Scotland1045245
14Zimbabwe2076438
15Oman1452437
16Nepal1133030
17United Arab Emirates (UAE)919021
18United States1423217
19Namibia69716
20Papua New Guinea1300
last updated Thursday, January 6th, 2022




Men's ICC Test (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1India283465124
2New Zealand253021121
3Australia171844108
4England353753107
5Pakistan30278793
6South Africa19167588
7Sri Lanka30248583
8West Indies33248075
9Bangladesh1989647
10Zimbabwe1134231
last updated Thursday, January 6th, 2022




Men's ICC T20 (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1England349354275
2India369627267
3Pakistan4311381265
4New Zealand389707255
5South Africa358858250
6Australia408735253
7Afghanistan173951232
8Sri Lanka306950232
9West Indies347874232
10Bangladesh378529231
11Zimbabwe305751192
12Nepal193556187
13Ireland325938186
14Scotland244447185
15United Arab Emirates (UAE)152750183
16Namibia254435177
17Oman132260174
18Netherlands233922171
19Papua New Guinea193166167
20Singapore121678140
21Qatar151917128
22Canada161976124
23Jersey192333123
24Hong Kong131572121
25Uganda282948105
26Italy121245104
27Kuwait121241103
28Saudi Arabia8801100
29Kenya20198899
30United States14136497
31Bermuda12105688
32Malaysia20172386
33Germany23197286
34Bahrain867584
35Tanzania13106282
36Denmark15106077
37Botswana14107076
38Guernsey964572
39Spain1176870
40Romania17116368
41Norway1066767
42Nigeria1066767
43Austria1375658
44Belgium1795556
45Sweden1053654
46Philippines524148
47France733348
48Mexico731345
49Cayman Islands313244
50Vanuatu1043544
51Portugal938743
52Ghana1354142
53Isle of Man832941
54Luxembourg1661338
55Argentina1141638
56Bahamas622337
57Malawi1555637
58Peru517936
59Fiji310535
60Finland931335
61Sierra Leone1033133
62Hungary516533
63Samoa515932
64Costa Rica412632
65Japan412632
66Belize1134131
67Malta2576631
68Panama1128726
69Thailand717525
70Cyprus921023
71Czech Republic1939621
72South Korea47820
73Greece59419
74Mozambique1321416
75Rwanda1420615
76Bhutan44712
77Bulgaria2022111
78Saint Helena6559
79Seychelles6549
80Brazil5398
81Maldives11555
82Gibraltar14554
83Chile5194
84Myanmar310
85Estonia600
86Serbia500
87China400
88Turkey300
89Swaziland (Eswatini)900
90Lesotho900
91Indonesia300
last updated Thursday, January 6th, 2022




Men's All Time - Test Matches (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Results/TieWinning %
1Afghanistan (2018-2021)633050.00%
2Australia (1877-2022)83839722621447.37
3South Africa (1889-2022)44716915312437.80%
4England (1877-2022)104437831435136.20%
5Pakistan (1952-2021)44114513416232.87%
6West Indies (1928-2021)56017820417831.78%
7Sri Lanka (1982-2021)299951139131.77
8India (1932-2022)55916617122126.69%
9New Zealand (1930-2022)45210717716823.67%
10Bangladesh (2000-2022)12716941712.59%
11Zimbabwe (1992-2021)11513742811.30%
12ICC-XI (2005-2005)10100.00%
13Ireland (2018-2019)30300.00%
last updated Thursday, January 6th, 2022




Men's All Time - ODI Matches (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Result/TiePlay/Win Ratio
1Oman (2019-2021)21146170.00%
2Asia XI (2005-2007)742166.66%
3South Africa (1991-2021)6353882212663.57%
4Australia (1971-2021)9585813344363.36%
5Nepal (2018-2021)1697056.25%
6India (1974-2021)9965184285054.71%
7Pakistan (1973-2021)9364904172953.98%
8England (1971-2021)7613843393853.07%
9West Indies (1973-2021)8314053864051.18%
10Afghanistan (2009-2021)1296263449.60%
11New Zealand (1973-2021)7753543744748.63%
12Sri Lanka (1975-2021)8673934314347.70%
13Ireland (2006-2021)17372881345.09%
14United States of America (USA) (2004-2021)21912042.85%
15Netherlands (1996-2021)863447542.07%
16Scotland (1999-2021)1214667840.78%
17Namibia (2003-2020)16610037.50%
18Hong Kong (2004-2018)26916136.00%
19Bangladesh (1986-2021)388136245735.69%
20United Arab Emirates (UAE) (1994-2021)611843029.50%
21Kenya (1996-2014)15442107528.18%
22Zimbabwe (1983-2021)5381393792027.18%
23ICC World XI (2005-2005)413025.00%
24Canada (1979-2014)771758222.66%
25Africa XI (2005-2007)614120.00%
26Bermuda (2006-2009)35728020.00%
27Papua New Guinea (2014-2021)35728020.00%
28East Africa (1975-1975)30300.00%
last updated Thursday, January 6th, 2022




WI/TnT Cricket Schedule
Windies Schedule (men)
Windies Schedule (women)
T&T Schedule




cricket cricket cricket









This site uses frames, if you do not see frames click here.
Page maintained by www.tntisland.com, Copyright © 1996-2022 Last Revised: 08/01/2022.