Men West Indian Cricket Ranking
courtesy of International Cricket Council & Cricinfo



Men's ICC One-Day International (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1England546745125
2India617364121
3New Zealand434837112
4Australia505543111
5South Africa475193110
6Pakistan51501998
7Bangladesh46396386
8Sri Lanka56452081
9West Indies55437279
10Afghanistan43244057
11Ireland29146651
12Zimbabwe35153844
13Netherlands622237
14Scotland185730
15United States1229925
16Namibia818323
17Oman817422
18Nepal815219
19United Arab Emirates181689
20Papua New Guinea1700
last updated January 2, 2020




Men's ICC Test (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1India425046120
2New Zealand293241112
3South Africa313177102
4England454593102
5Australia363672102
6Sri Lanka43393592
7Pakistan33279585
8West Indies33267581
9Bangladesh26156660
10Afghanistan419549
11Zimbabwe914016
12Ireland300
last updated January 2, 2020




Men's ICC T20 (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Pakistan318366270
2Australia266986269
2England215568265
4South Africa184720262
5India3910071258
6New Zealand246056252
7Sri Lanka276413238
8Afghanistan235442236
9Bangladesh235212227
10West Indies30757225
11Zimbabwe214082194
12Nepal214000190
13Scotland234310187
14Ireland366630184
15United Arab Emirates264781184
16Netherlands315547179
17Oman183187177
18Papua New Guinea305277176
19Namibia253829153
20Hong Kong192726143
21Singapore222954134
22Qatar212749131
23Canada192399126
24Saudi Arabia111331121
24Jersey252848114
26Italy121326111
27Kenya181952108
28Kuwait131354104
29Denmark141438103
30Bermuda13120292
31Germany18152785
32United States15120881
33Botswana19149479
34Ghana1077377
35Uganda14106976
36Norway1070971
37Guernsey16112770
38Austria1177270
39Malaysia26177168
40Nigeria16105866
41Romania849562
42Sweden846558
43Tanzania633456
44Spain1687355
45Cayman Islands843054
46Philippines943348
47Argentina1777145
48France626745
49Vanuatu2086943
50Belize937742
51Luxembourg1039439
52Bahrain726137
53Peru1345835
54Fiji621035
55Malawi1862435
56Panama929132
57Belgium929032
58Samoa1031832
59Japan1031732
60Costa Rica825232
61Mexico1752031
62Hungary618030
63Bulgaria823129
64Czech Republic1747828
65Thailand1436926
66Israel717325
67Portugal921524
68Finland1329623
69Bhutan818023
70South Korea1021722
71Isle of Man714921
72Mozambique1834919
73Chile1426519
74Sierra Leone56112
75Brazil1314311
76Maldives1111410
77Saint Helena121099
78Malta131088
79Myanmar9233
80Gambia600
80Swaziland600
80Rwanda600
80Lesotho600
85Indonesia730
86China1100
87Gibraltar1200
last updated January 2, 2020




Men's All Time - Test Matches (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Results/TieWinning %
1Afghanistan (2018-2019) 422050.00%
2Australia (1877-2019) 83039222421347.22%
3South Africa (1889-2019)43616514712437.84%
4England (1877-2019)101936830434736.11%
5Pakistan (1952-2019)42713713016032.08%
6West Indies (1928-2019)54517419417631.92%
7Sri Lanka (1982-2019)287911098731.70
8India (1932-2019)54015716521829.07%
9New Zealand (1930-2019)4409917416622.50%
10Zimbabwe (1992-2018)10712682711.21%
11Bangladesh (2000-2019)11713881611.11%
12ICC-XI (2005-2005)10100.00%
13Ireland (2018-2019)30300.00%
last updated January 2, 2020




Men's All Time - ODI Matches (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Result/TiePlay/Win Ratio
1Asia XI (2005-2007)742166.66%
2South Africa (1991-2019)6193812152363.78%
3Australia (1971-2019)9425733264363.60%
4Oman (2019-2019)532060.00%
5India (1974-2019)9815114205054.84%
6USA (2004-2019)1165054.54%
7Pakistan (1973-2019)9274864132854.02%
8England (1971-2019)7433743333652.86%
9West Indies (1973-2019)8163983784051.27%
10Nepal (2018-2019)633050.00%
11Afghanistan (2009-2019)1265963448.37%
12New Zealand (1973-2019)7683483734748.28%
13Sri Lanka (1975-2019)8493864214247.84%
14Ireland (2006-2019)15367751147.24%
15Netherlands (1996-2019)803145440.90%
16Scotland (1999-2019)1154266738.99%
17Nambia (2003-2019)1147036.36%
18Hong Kong (2004-2018)26916136.00%
19Bangladesh (1986-2019)373125241734.15%
20Kenya (1996-2014)15442107528.18%
21Zimbabwe (1983-2019)5261383701827.47%
22United Arab Emirates (1994-2019)561541026.78%
23Papua New Guinea (2014-2019)27720025.92%
24ICC World XI (2005-2005)413025.00%
25Canada (1979-2014)771758222.66%
26Africa XI (2005-2007)614120.00%
27Bermuda (2006-2009)35728020.00%
28East Africa (1975-1975)30300.00%
last updated January 2, 2020




WI/TnT Cricket Schedule
Windies Schedule (men)
Windies Schedule (women)
T&T Schedule




cricket cricket cricket









This site uses frames, if you do not see frames click here.
Page maintained by www.tntisland.com, Copyright © 1996-2020 Last Revised: 02/01/2020.