Men West Indian Cricket Ranking
courtesy of International Cricket Council & Cricinfo



Men's ICC One-Day International (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1New Zealand172054121
2England323793119
3Australia283244116
4India323624113
5South Africa25245998
6Pakistan27252493
7Bangladesh30274091
8West Indies30252384
9Sri Lanka32265783
10Afghanistan17105462
11Netherlands733648
12Ireland25114546
13Oman1143540
14Scotland830839
13Zimbabwe2076438
16Nepal1133030
17United Arab Emirates (UAE)519021
18United States1423217
19Namibia69716
20Papua New Guinea1000
last updated Tuesday, October 5th, 2021




Men's ICC Test (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1New Zealand222764126
2India252987119
3Australia171844108
4England353753107
5Pakistan27248192
6South Africa19167588
7West Indies30239680
8Sri Lanka27209578
9Bangladesh1677949
10Zimbabwe1134231
last updated Tuesday, October 5th, 2021




Men's ICC T20 (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1England287786278
2India287456269
3Pakistan348883261
4New Zealand287192257
5South Africa307489250
6Bangladesh266259241
7Australia337923240
8Afghanistan122826236
9West Indies296792234
10Sri Lanka225048229
11Zimbabwe305751192
12Ireland264930190
13Nepal193556187
14United Arab Emirates (UAE)112023184
15Scotland142553182
16Papua New Guinea142501179
17Netherlands203504175
18Oman101732173
19Namibia142204157
20Singapore121678140
21Qatar111422129
22Canada101263126
23Hong Kong131572121
24Jersey131481114
25Kenya8894112
26Italy6663111
27Kuwait8866108
28Saudi Arabia4428107
29Bermuda656895
30Denmark984994
31Germany14123288
32Malaysia20172386
34Uganda1084785
34United States864481
35Botswana1078679
36Nigeria537575
37Guernsey964572
38Romania17115868
39Norway1066767
40Belgium17104862
41Austria1377560
42Spain845757
43Bahrain422757
44Tanzania316756
45Sweden1053654
46Philippines524148
47France733348
48Mexico731345
49Cayman Islands313244
50Vanuatu1043544
51Belize520942
52Portugal937442
53Argentina520641
54Luxembourg1660738
55Peru517936
56Fiji310535
57Finland931335
58Malawi931235
59Panama516232
60Samoa515932
61Hungary515932
62Japan412632
63Costa Rica412632
64Ghana720930
65Thailand717525
66Malta2043622
67Czech Republic1939621
68South Korea47820
69Mozambique917519
70Isle of Man47719
71Greece59419
72Bulgaria1623315
73Bhutan44712
74Maldives7659
75Saint Helena6559
76Rwanda8709
77Brazil5398
78Chile5194
79Myanmar310
80Indonesia300
81Lesotho300
82Swaziland (Eswatini)300
83Turkey300
84China400
85Serbia500
86Gibraltar5133
last updated Tuesday, October 5th, 2021




Men's All Time - Test Matches (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Results/TieWinning %
1Afghanistan (2018-2021)633050.00%
2Australia (1877-2021)83439422621447.24
3South Africa (1889-2021)44516915212437.97%
4England (1877-2021)104037831135136.34%
5Pakistan (1952-2021)43914313416232.57%
6West Indies (1928-2021)55817820217831.89%
7Sri Lanka (1982-2021)297931139131.31
8India (1932-2021)55516417122029.54%
9New Zealand (1930-2021)44910717516723.83%
10Bangladesh (2000-2021)12415921712.09%
11Zimbabwe (1992-2021)11513742811.30%
12ICC-XI (2005-2005)10100.00%
13Ireland (2018-2019)30300.00%
last updated Tuesday, October 5th, 2021




Men's All Time - ODI Matches (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Result/TiePlay/Win Ratio
1Oman (2019-2021)19135172.72%
2Asia XI (2005-2007)742166.66%
3South Africa (1991-2021)6343882212563.57%
4Australia (1971-2021)9585813344363.36%
5Nepal (2018-2021)1697056.25%
6India (1974-2021)9965184285054.71%
7Pakistan (1973-2021)9364904172953.98%
8England (1971-2021)7613843393853.07%
9West Indies (1973-2021)8314053864051.18%
10Afghanistan (2009-2021)1296263449.60%
11New Zealand (1973-2021)7753543744748.63%
12Sri Lanka (1975-2021)8673934314347.70%
13Ireland (2006-2021)17372881345.09%
14USA (2004-2021)21912042.85%
15Netherlands (1996-2021)853447442.07%
16Scotland (1999-2021)1214667840.78%
17Hong Kong (2004-2018)26916136.00%
18Nambia (2003-2020)1459035.71%
19Bangladesh (1986-2021)388136245735.69%
20United Arab Emirates (UAE) (1994-2021)611843029.50%
21Kenya (1996-2014)15442107528.18%
22Zimbabwe (1983-2021)5381393792027.18%
23ICC World XI (2005-2005)413025.00%
24Canada (1979-2014)771758222.66%
25Africa XI (2005-2007)614120.00%
26Bermuda (2006-2009)35728020.00%
27Papua New Guinea (2014-2021)35728020.00%
28East Africa (1975-1975)30300.00%
last updated Tuesday, October 5th, 2021




WI/TnT Cricket Schedule
Windies Schedule (men)
Windies Schedule (women)
T&T Schedule




cricket cricket cricket









This site uses frames, if you do not see frames click here.
Page maintained by www.tntisland.com, Copyright © 1996-2021 Last Revised: 05/10/2021.