Women West Indian Cricket Ranking
courtesy of International Cricket Council & Cricinfo



Women's All Time - T20 (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia257331293
2England257010280
3New Zealand184563276
4India338566260
5West Indies276708248
6South Africa245776241
7Pakistan317080228
8Sri Lanka224420201
9Bangladesh295641195
10Ireland223622165
11Thailand416582161
12Zimbabwe203153158
13Scotland192759145
14Nepal202576129
15Papua New Guinea232894126
16UAE192326122
17Uganda253036121
18Samoa151816121
19Tanzania191915101
20Kenya16144891
21Netherlands15164086
22Indonesia18144880
23Hong Kong25210374
24Namibia30210370
25China23155468
26Japan1475154
27Vanuatu1573449
28Malaysia27118344
29Rwanda2085143
30Myanmar1042442
31Argentina1458542
32United States937141
33Botswana1560941
34Jersey728040
35Brazil1664339
36Kuwait830939
37Sierra Leone830839
38France933337
39Germany723433
40Nigeria1647830
41Denmark38528
42South Korea915818
43Bhutan610117
44Malawi10158116
45Chile1012112
46Mexico88310
47Austria6549
48Mozambique161338
49Belgium3107
50Singapore1061
51Norway300
52Lesotho600
53Fiji1200
54Mali600
55Peru1000
last updated January 2, 2020




Women's All Time - ODI (ICC)
1Australia253784151
2India303747125
3England273303122
4New Zealand232533110
5South Africa33315496
6West Indies24197982
7Pakistan23197974
8Sri Lanka21116355
9Bangladesh1054254
10Ireland611018
last updated January 2, 2020




Women's All Time - T20 (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Results/TieWinning %
1Zimbabwe Women (2019-2019)141400100.00%
2Brazil Women (2018-2019)101000100.00%
3Guernsey Women (2019-2019)1100100.00%
4Tanzania Women (2019-2019)1091090.00%
5France Women (2019-2019)651083.33%
5Belize Women (2019-20199)651083.33%
7Samoa Women (2019-2019)12102083.33%
8Nepal Women (2019-2019)14113078.57%
9England (2004-2019)1339535372.72%
10Thailand Women (2018-2019)352510071.42
11Australia (2005-2019)1278342266.14%
12Indonesia Women (2019-2019)17116064.70%
13Papua New Guinea Women (2018-2019)22148063.63
14Scotland Women (2018-2019)20127162.50%
15New Zealand (2004-2019)1166944360.86%
16Argentina Women (2019-2019)532060.00%
17West Indies (2008-2019)1276951757.20%
18Jersey Women (2019-2019)743057.14%
19Namibia Women (2018-2019)251411056.00
20India (2006-2019)1136150254.95%
21United Arab Emirates Women (2018-2019)1687153.12%
22Uganda Women (2018-2019)19109052.63
23China Women (2018-2019)1688050.00%
24Vanuatu Women (2019-2019)1266050.00%
25United States of America Women (2019-2019)844050.00%
26Hong Kong Women (2019-2019)1578046.66%
27Nigeria Women (2019-2019)1467146.42%
28Malawi Women (2018-2019)1367046.15%
29South Africa (2007-2019)1034556244.55%
30Kenya Women (2019-2019)1156245.45%
31Japan Women (2019-2019)945044.44%
31Sierra Leone Women (2018-2019)945044.44%
33Chile Women (2018-2019)945044.44
34Rwanda Women (2019-2019)20811142.50
35Pakistan (2009-2019)1134663442.41%
36Myanmar Women (2019-2019)1146140.00%
37Bangladesh (2012-2019)712744038.02%
38Malaysia Women (2018-2019)24915037.50%
39Austria Women (2019-2019)624033.33%
40Botswana Women (2018-2019)16511031.25%
41Mexico Women (2018-2019)1037030.00%
42Mozambique Women (2018-2019)17512029.41%
43Ireland (2008-2019)712050128.57%
44Sri Lanka (2009-2019)962369425.00%
45Netherlands (2008-2019)32523420.00%
46Singapore Women (2018-2019)1229118.18%
47Norway Women (2019-2019)615216.16%
48South Korea Women (2018-2019)716014.28%
49Costa Rica Women (2019-2019)817212.50%
50Maldives Women (2019-2019)30300.00%
50Canada Women (2019-2019)30300.00%
52Bhutan Women (2019-2019)40400.00%
52Germany Women (2019-2019)40400.00%
52Peru Women (2019-2019)40400.00%
52Philippines Women 2019-201940400.00%
56Kuwait Women (2019-2019)60600.00%
56Lesotho Women (2018-2018)60600.00%
56Mali Women (2019-2019)60600.00%
59Fiji Women (2019-2019)1201200.00%
last updated January 2, 2020




Women's All Time - ODI Matches (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Result/TiePlay/Win Ratio
1Australia (1973-2019)32925863880.18%
2England (1973-2019)3482041311360.83%
3India (1978-2019) 272151116556.52%
4New Zealand (1973-2019)335170157851.97%
5South Africa (1997-2019)19394881151.62%
6West Indies (1979-2019)1778091646.80%
7Sri Lanka (1997-2019)16756106534.56%
8Trinidad & Tobago (1973-1973)624033.33%
9Pakistan (1997-2019)16548113429.93%
10Ireland (1987-2018)14839103627.46%
11Bangladesh (2011-2019)38927225.00%
12Jamaica (1973-1973) 514020.00%
13Netherlands (1984-2011)1011981119.00%
14Denmark (1989-1999)33627018.18%
15International XI (1973-1982)18314117.64%
16Young England (1973-1973)615016.66%
17Scotland (2001-2003)817012.50%
18Japan (2003-2003)50500.00%
last updated January 2, 2020




WI/TnT Cricket Schedule
Windies Schedule (men)
Windies Schedule (women)
T&T Schedule




cricket cricket cricket









This site uses frames, if you do not see frames click here.
Page maintained by www.tntisland.com, Copyright © 1996-2020 Last Revised: 02/01/2020.