Women West Indian Cricket Ranking
courtesy of International Cricket Council & Cricinfo



Women's All Time - T20 (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia349855290
2England339175278
3New Zealand267046271
4India4211164266
5South Africa317644247
6West Indies307371246
7Pakistan347795229
8Sri Lanka265235201
9Bangladesh296344192
10Ireland223622165
11Thailand447033160
12Zimbabwe203153158
13Scotland192759145
14Nepal202576129
15Papua New Guinea232894126
16UAE192326122
17Uganda253036121
18Samoa151816121
19Tanzania191915101
20Kenya16147692
21Netherlands19164086
22Indonesia22181282
23Hong Kong25184174
24Namibia30210370
25China23155468
26Japan1475154
27Germany1157853
28Vanuatu1573449
29Belize626945
30Kuwait1357544
31Malaysia27118344
32Rwanda2085143
33Myanmar1042442
34Argentina1458442
35United States937141
36Botswana1560941
37Jersey728040
38Brazil1664339
39Sierra Leone830839
40France933337
41Nigeria1647830
42Denmark38528
43Oman1128826
44Qatar615125
45South Korea915818
46Bhutan610117
47Malawi1015816
48Chile1012112
49Mexico88310
50Austria6549
51Costa Rica8689
52Mozambique161338
53Belgium3207
54Singapore1061
55Peru1000
56Mali600
57Fiji1200
58Lesotho600
59Norway300
last updated March 4, 2020




Women's All Time - ODI (ICC)
1Australia263945152
2India303747125
3England293568123
4New Zealand232533110
5South Africa33315496
6West Indies24197982
7Pakistan25183573
8Sri Lanka22120855
9Bangladesh1054254
10Ireland611018
last updated March 4, 2020




Women's All Time - T20 (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Results/TieWinning %
1Zimbabwe Women (2019-2019)141400100.00%
2Brazil Women (2018-2019)101000100.00%
3Guernsey Women (2019-2019)1100100.00%
4Tanzania Women (2019-2019)1091090.00%
5France Women (2019-2019)651083.33%
5Belize Women (2019-20199)651083.33%
7Samoa Women (2019-2019)12102083.33%
8Nepal Women (2019-2019)14113078.57%
9England (2004-2020)1419938471.78%
10Australia (2005-2020)1368944366.54%
11Thailand Women (2018-2020)392513165.78
12Indonesia Women (2019-2019)17116064.70%
13Papua New Guinea Women (2018-2019)22148063.63
14Scotland Women (2018-2019)20127162.50%
15New Zealand (2004-2020)1247447360.97%
16Argentina Women (2019-2019)532060.00%
17Jersey Women (2019-2019)743057.14%
18West Indies (2008-2020)1307053756.64%
19Namibia Women (2018-2019)251411056.00
20India (2006-2020)1226753255.83%
21United Arab Emirates Women (2018-2019)1687153.12%
22Uganda Women (2018-2019)19109052.63
23China Women (2018-2019)1688050.00%
24Vanuatu Women (2019-2019)1266050.00%
25Germany Women (2019-2019)844050.00%
25United States of America Women (2019-2019)844050.00%
27Hong Kong Women (2019-2019)1578046.66%
28Nigeria Women (2019-2019)1467146.42%
29Malawi Women (2018-2019)1367046.15%
30Kenya Women (2019-2019)1156245.45%
31South Africa (2007-2020)1104959245.37%
32Japan Women (2019-2019)945044.44%
32Sierra Leone Women (2018-2019)945044.44%
32Chile Women (2018-2019)945044.44
35Rwanda Women (2019-2019)20811142.50
36Pakistan (2009-2020)1174765542.17%
37Myanmar Women (2019-2019)1146140.00%
38Malaysia Women (2018-2019)24915037.50%
39Bangladesh (2012-2020)752748036.00%
40Oman Women (2020-2020)936033.33%
41Austria Women (2019-2019)624033.33%
42Botswana Women (2018-2019)16511031.25%
43Mexico Women (2018-2019)1037030.00%
44Mozambique Women (2018-2019)17512029.41%
45Ireland (2008-2019)712050128.57%
46Kuwait Women (2019-2020)1138027.27%
47Qatar Women (2020-2020)413025.00%
48Sri Lanka (2009-2020)1002472425.00%
49Netherlands (2008-2019)32523420.00%
50Singapore Women (2018-2019)1229118.18%
51Norway Women (2019-2019)615216.16%
52South Korea Women (2018-2019)716014.28%
53Costa Rica Women (2019-2019)817212.50%
54Maldives Women (2019-2019)30300.00%
54Canada Women (2019-2019)30300.00%
56Bhutan Women (2019-2019)40400.00%
56Peru Women (2019-2019)40400.00%
56Philippines Women 2019-201940400.00%
59Lesotho Women (2018-2018)60600.00%
59Mali Women (2019-2019)60600.00%
61Fiji Women (2019-2019)1201200.00%
last updated March 4, 2020




Women's All Time - ODI Matches (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Result/TiePlay/Win Ratio
1Australia (1973-2019)32925863880.18%
2England (1973-2019)3482041311360.83%
3India (1978-2019) 272151116556.52%
4South Africa (1997-2020)19697881152.39%
5New Zealand (1973-2020)338170160851.50%
6West Indies (1979-2019)1778091646.80%
7Sri Lanka (1997-2019)16756106534.56%
8Trinidad & Tobago (1973-1973)624033.33%
9Pakistan (1997-2019)16548113429.93%
10Ireland (1987-2018)14839103627.46%
11Bangladesh (2011-2019)38927225.00%
12Jamaica (1973-1973) 514020.00%
13Netherlands (1984-2011)1011981119.00%
14Denmark (1989-1999)33627018.18%
15International XI (1973-1982)18314117.64%
16Young England (1973-1973)615016.66%
17Scotland (2001-2003)817012.50%
18Japan (2003-2003)50500.00%
last updated March 4, 2020




WI/TnT Cricket Schedule
Windies Schedule (men)
Windies Schedule (women)
T&T Schedule




cricket cricket cricket









This site uses frames, if you do not see frames click here.
Page maintained by www.tntisland.com, Copyright © 1996-2020 Last Revised: 04/03/2020.