Women West Indian Cricket Ranking
courtesy of International Cricket Council & Cricinfo



Women's All Time - T20 (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia298438291
2England308405280
3India328640270
4New Zealand236197269
5South Africa245978249
6West Indies266126236
7Pakistan245516230
8Sri Lanka183631202
9Bangladesh265001192
10Ireland132180168
11Thailand264145159
12Zimbabwe111711156
13Scotland101491149
14Nepal111457132
15Papua New Guinea111423129
16Samoa6749125
17UAE111330121
18Uganda131563120
19Tanzania111191108
20Indonesia13112987
21Netherlands1083283
22Kenya865482
23Namibia16109969
24Hong Kong1387567
25Germany1172766
26China1169863
27Brazil1159954
28Vanuatu632454
29Japan526052
30France314348
31United States418647
32Belize626945
33Argentina939844
34Rwanda1042643
35Myanmar521242
36Kuwait833742
37Sierra Leone624541
38Malaysia1768740
39Jersey416040
40Botswana1143139
41Nigeria928432
42Oman923326
43Bhutan49123
44South Korea47318
45Malawi1015816
46Chile1012412
47Singapore66110
48Costa Rica76810
49Mozambique12817
50Mexico7335
51Austria891
52Norway300
53Lesotho300
54Fiji600
55Mali300
56Peru800
last updated November 6, 2020




Women's All Time - ODI (ICC)
1Australia152436162
2India151812121
3England141670119
4South Africa161713107
5New Zealand15138492
6West Indies12102585
7Pakistan1292777
8Bangladesh530661
9Sri Lanka1151947
10Ireland22513
last updated November 6, 2020




Women's All Time - T20 (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Results/TieWinning %
1Zimbabwe Women (2019-2019)141400100.00%
2Brazil Women (2018-2019)101000100.00%
3Guernsey Women (2019-2019)1100100.00%
4Tanzania Women (2019-2019)1091090.00%
5France Women (2019-2019)651083.33%
5Belize Women (2019-2019)651083.33%
7Samoa Women (2019-2019)12102083.33%
8Nepal Women (2019-2019)14113078.57%
9England (2004-2020)14610438472.75%
10Germany Women (2019-2020)1394069.23%
11Australia (2005-2020)1419345367.02%
12Thailand Women (2018-2020)392513165.78
13Indonesia Women (2019-2019)17116064.70%
14Papua New Guinea Women (2018-2019)22148063.63
15Scotland Women (2018-2019)20127162.50%
16New Zealand (2004-2020)1277549360.31%
17Argentina Women (2019-2019)532060.00%
18Jersey Women (2019-2019)743057.14%
19Namibia Women (2018-2019)251411056.00
20India (2006-2020)1236754255.37%
21West Indies (2008-2020)1357058754.51%
22United Arab Emirates Women (2018-2019)1687153.12%
23Uganda Women (2018-2019)19109052.63
24China Women (2018-2019)1688050.00%
25Vanuatu Women (2019-2019)1266050.00%
26United States of America Women (2019-2019)844050.00%
27Hong Kong Women (2019-2019)1578046.66%
28Nigeria Women (2019-2019)1467146.42%
29Malawi Women (2018-2019)1367046.15%
30Kenya Women (2019-2019)1156245.45%
31South Africa (2007-2020)1114960244.95%
32Japan Women (2019-2019)945044.44%
32Sierra Leone Women (2018-2019)945044.44%
32Chile Women (2018-2019)945044.44
35Rwanda Women (2019-2019)20811142.50
36Pakistan (2009-2020)1174765542.17%
37Myanmar Women (2019-2019)1146140.00%
38Malaysia Women (2018-2019)24915037.50%
39Bangladesh (2012-2020)752748036.00%
40Oman Women (2020-2020)936033.33%
41Botswana Women (2018-2019)16511031.25%
42Mexico Women (2018-2019)1037030.00%
43Mozambique Women (2018-2019)17512029.41%
44Ireland (2008-2019)712050128.57%
45Kuwait Women (2019-2020)1138027.27%
46Qatar Women (2020-2020)413025.00%
47Sri Lanka (2009-2020)1002472425.00%
48Netherlands (2008-2019)32523420.00%
49Singapore Women (2018-2019)1229118.18%
50Austria Women (2019-2020)1129018.18%
51Norway Women (2019-2019)615216.16%
52South Korea Women (2018-2019)716014.28%
53Costa Rica Women (2019-2019)817212.50%
54Maldives Women (2019-2019)30300.00%
54Canada Women (2019-2019)30300.00%
56Bhutan Women (2019-2019)40400.00%
56Peru Women (2019-2019)40400.00%
56Philippines Women 2019-201940400.00%
59Lesotho Women (2018-2018)60600.00%
59Mali Women (2019-2019)60600.00%
61Fiji Women (2019-2019)1201200.00%
last updated November 6, 2020




Women's All Time - ODI Matches (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Result/TiePlay/Win Ratio
1Australia (1973-2020)33226163880.36%
2England (1973-2019)3482041311360.83%
3India (1978-2019)272151116556.52%
4South Africa (1997-2020)19697881152.39%
5New Zealand (1973-2020)341170163851.04%
6West Indies (1979-2019)1778091646.80%
7Sri Lanka (1997-2019)16756106534.56%
8Trinidad & Tobago (1973-1973)624033.33%
9Pakistan (1997-2019)16548113429.93%
10Ireland (1987-2018)14839103627.46%
11Bangladesh (2011-2019)38927225.00%
12Jamaica (1973-1973)514020.00%
13Netherlands (1984-2011)1011981119.00%
14Denmark (1989-1999)33627018.18%
15International XI (1973-1982)18314117.64%
16Young England (1973-1973)615016.66%
17Scotland (2001-2003)817012.50%
18Japan (2003-2003)50500.00%
last updated November 6, 2020




WI/TnT Cricket Schedule
Windies Schedule (men)
Windies Schedule (women)
T&T Schedule




cricket cricket cricket









This site uses frames, if you do not see frames click here.
Page maintained by www.tntisland.com, Copyright © 1996-2020 Last Revised: 06/11/2020.