Women West Indian Cricket Ranking
courtesy of International Cricket Council & Cricinfo



Women's All Time - T20 (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia205824291
2England257157286
3India236081264
4New Zealand174487264
5South Africa205030252
6West Indies194691247
7Pakistan184027224
8Sri Lanka81600200
9Bangladesh112094190
10Thailand172851168
11Zimbabwe172730161
12Ireland203209160
13Scotland162429152
14Papua New Guinea91174130
14Nepal111457132
15United Arab Emirates (UAE)111406128
16Samoa6749125
17Nepal111331121
18Tanzania121340112
19Uganda131350104
20Netherlands17152790
21Namibia22191187
22Indonesia976185
23Kenya12101084
24Hong Kong13101078
25Germany16111270
26China853867
27United States954060
28Brazil846558
29Vanuatu632454
30Japan526052
31Rwanda21102549
32Belize313545
33Malaysia1149245
34Myanmar521242
35Jersey416040
36Canada726738
37Nigeria1751430
38France1231526
39Oman5112926
40Botswana1431723
41Austria1431623
42Kuwait1022022
43Bhutan613022
44Sierra Leone612621
45South Korea47318
46Malawi47118
47Mexico34214
48Costa Rica4349
49Mozambique11313
50Argentina810
51Norway400
52Fiji600
53Mali300
last updated Thursday, January 6th, 2022




Women's All Time - ODI (ICC)
1Australia172746162
2South Africa192307121
3England182148119
4India171889112
5Bangladesh547595
6New Zealand19166888
7West Indies19165887
8Pakistan19130469
9Ireland524048
10Sri Lanka523347
11Zimbabwe800
last updated Thursday, January 6th, 2022




Women's All Time - T20 (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Results/TieWinning %
1Sweden Women (2021-2021)1100100.00%
2Guernsey Women (2019-2019)1100100.00%
3Zimbabwe Women (2019-2021)24222091.66
4Brazil Women (2018-2021)16142087.50%
5Belize Women (2019-2019)651083.33%
6Samoa Women (2019-2019)12102083.33%
7Tanzania Women (2019-2021)17143082.35%
8Nepal Women (2019-2021)22175077.27%
9England (2004-2021)15511140473.05%
10Germany Women (2019-2021)22157068.18%
11Australia (2005-2021)1479646567.24%
12Thailand Women (2018-2021)422714165.85
13Namibia Women (2018-2021)372413064.86
14Indonesia Women (2019-2019)17116064.70%
15United States of America Women (2019-2021)1495064.28%
16United Arab Emirates Women (2018-2021)21137164.28%
17Papua New Guinea Women (2018-2019)22148063.63
18Scotland Women (2018-2021)281710162.50%
19Kenya Women (2019-2021)17107258.82%
20New Zealand (2004-2021)1367755458.20%
21Jersey Women (2019-2019)743057.14%
22West Indies (2008-2021)1417459855.43%
23Hong Kong Women (2019-2021)20119055.00%
24India (2006-2021)1326960353.48%
25Uganda Women (2018-2021)251312052.00
26Vanuatu Women (2019-2019)1266050.00%
27China Women (2018-2019)1688050.00%
28Rwanda Women (2019-2021)311416146.77
29Malawi Women (2018-2019)1367046.15%
30South Africa (2007-2021)1205463346.15%
31Japan Women (2019-2019)945044.44%
32Chile Women (2018-2019)945044.44%
33Austria Women (2019-2021)19811042.10%
34Pakistan (2009-2021)1234870540.90%
35Italy Women (2021-2021)523040.00%
36Myanmar Women (2019-2019)1146140.00%
37Nigeria Women (2019-2021)24914139.58%
38Sierra Leone Women (2018-2021)1358038.46%
39Malaysia Women (2018-2021)291118037.93%
40Bangladesh (2012-2020)752748036.00%
41Ireland (2008-2021)822853134.56%
42Oman Women (2020-2020)936033.33%
43Canada Women (2019-2021)936033.33%
44France Women (2019-2021)15510033.33%
45Mexico Women (2018-2019)1037030.00%
46Botswana Women (2018-2021)25718028.00%
47Argentina Women (2019-2021)1138027.27%
48Mozambique Women (2018-2021)22616027.27%
49Sri Lanka (2009-2020)1002472425.00%
50Netherlands (2008-2021)39827424.32%
51Kuwait Women (2019-2021)16313018.75%
52Singapore Women (2018-2019)1229118.18%
53Qatar Women (2020-2021)716014.28%
54Norway Women (2019-2021)716214.28%
55South Korea Women (2018-2019)716014.28%
56Costa Rica Women (2019-2019)817212.50%
57Bhutan Women (2019-2021)918211.1%
58Belgium Women (2021-2021)30300.00%
59Maldives Women (2019-2019)30300.00%
60Cameroon Women (2021-2021))40400.00%
61Peru Women (2019-2019)40400.00%
61Philippines Women (2019-2019)40400.00%
63Swaziland (Eswatini) Women (2021-2021)50500.00%
64Mali Women (2019-2019)60600.00%
65Lesotho Women (2018-2018)60600.00%
66Fiji Women (2019-2019)1201200.00%
last updated Thursday, January 6th, 2022




Women's All Time - ODI Matches (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Result/TiePlay/Win Ratio
1Australia (1973-2021)33826664880.42%
2England (1973-2021)3592121341361.20%
3India (1978-2021)283154124555.37%
4South Africa (1997-2021)209108891254.72%
5New Zealand (1973-2021)352172172850.00%
6West Indies (1979-2021)1918797747.31%
7Sri Lanka (1997-2019)16756106534.56%
8Trinidad & Tobago (1973-1973)624033.33%
9Bangladesh (2011-2021)421327232.50%
10Pakistan (1997-2021)17851123429.42%
11Ireland (1987-2021)15342105628.57%
12Zimbabwe Women (2021-2021)413025.00%
13Jamaica (1973-1973)514020.00%
14Netherlands (1984-2011)1011981119.00%
15Denmark (1989-1999)33627018.18%
16International XI (1973-1982)18314117.64%
17Young England (1973-1973)615016.66%
18Zimbabwe Women (2021-2021)817012.50%
19Scotland (2001-2003)817012.50%
20Japan (2003-2003)50500.00%
last updated Thursday, January 6th, 2022




WI/TnT Cricket Schedule
Windies Schedule (men)
Windies Schedule (women)
T&T Schedule




cricket cricket cricket









This site uses frames, if you do not see frames click here.
Page maintained by www.tntisland.com, Copyright © 1996-2022 Last Revised: 08/01/2022.