Women West Indian Cricket Ranking
courtesy of International Cricket Council & Cricinfo



Women's All Time - T20 (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia318967289
2England3911060284
3India3810146267
4New Zealand318275267
5South Africa328048252
6West Indies317468241
7Pakistan306778226
8Sri Lanka183631202
9Bangladesh265001192
10Ireland243948165
11Thailand294667161
12Zimbabwe213287157
13Scotland182754153
14Nepal111457132
15Papua New Guinea111423129
16Samoa6749125
17United Arab Emirates (UAE)111330121
18Uganda192127112
19Tanzania111191108
20Netherlands17152790
21Indonesia13112987
22Kenya14117984
23Namibia28227081
24Germany20141071
25Hong Kong1387567
26China1169863
27Brazil1159954
28Vanuatu632454
29Japan526052
30Rwanda21102549
31United States418647
32Belize626945
33Argentina939844
34Myanmar521242
35Kuwait833742
36Malaysia1768740
37Jersey416040
38Nigeria1960232
39Sierra Leone1031632
40Botswana2059430
41France1231526
42Oman923326
43Bhutan49123
44South Korea47318
45Malawi1015816
46Chile1012412
47Austria1314611
48Singapore66110
49Costa Rica76810
50Mozambique17976
51Mexico7335
52Norway400
52Lesotho300
52Mali300
55Fiji600
56Peru800
last updated Tuesday, October 5th, 2021




Women's All Time - ODI (ICC)
1Australia213379161
2England252983119
3South Africa293390117
4India262934113
5New Zealand26239292
6West Indies22187285
7Pakistan20149675
8Bangladesh530661
9Sri Lanka1151947
10Ireland22513
last updated Tuesday, October 5th, 2021




Women's All Time - T20 (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Results/TieWinning %
1Brazil Women (2018-2019)101000100.00%
2Sweden Women (2021-2021)1100100.00%
3Guernsey Women (2019-2019)1100100.00%
4Zimbabwe Women (2019-2021)17152088.23
5Belize Women (2019-2019)651083.33%
6Samoa Women (2019-2019)12102083.33%
7Tanzania Women (2019-2021)17143082.35%
8Nepal Women (2019-2019)14113078.57%
9England (2004-2021)15511140473.05%
10Germany Women (2019-2021)22157068.18%
11Australia (2005-2021)1449446466.78%
12Thailand Women (2018-2021)422714165.85
13Namibia Women (2018-2021)372413064.86
14Indonesia Women (2019-2019)17116064.70%
15Papua New Guinea Women (2018-2019)22148063.63
16Scotland Women (2018-2021)281710162.50%
17Argentina Women (2019-2019)532060.00%
18Kenya Women (2019-2021)17107258.82%
19New Zealand (2004-2021)1367755458.20%
20Jersey Women (2019-2019)743057.14%
21West Indies (2008-2021)1417459855.43%
22India (2006-2021)1296958254.33%
23United Arab Emirates Women (2018-2019)1687153.12%
24Uganda Women (2018-2021)251312052.00
25United States of America Women (2019-2019)844050.00%
26Vanuatu Women (2019-2019)1266050.00%
27China Women (2018-2019)1688050.00%
28Rwanda Women (2019-2021)311416146.77
29Hong Kong Women (2019-2019)1578046.66%
30Malawi Women (2018-2019)1367046.15%
31South Africa (2007-2021)1205463346.15%
32Chile Women (2018-2019)945044.44
32Japan Women (2019-2019)945044.44%
34Austria Women (2019-2021)19811042.10%
35Pakistan (2009-2021)1234870540.90%
36Italy Women (2021-2021)523040.00%
37Myanmar Women (2019-2019)1146140.00%
38Nigeria Women (2019-2021)24914139.58%
39Sierra Leone Women (2018-2021)1358038.46%
40Malaysia Women (2018-2019)24915037.50%
41Bangladesh (2012-2020)752748036.00%
42Ireland (2008-2021)822853134.56%
43Oman Women (2020-2020)936033.33%
44France Women (2019-2021)15510033.33%
45Mexico Women (2018-2019)1037030.00%
46Botswana Women (2018-2021)25718028.00%
47Kuwait Women (2019-2020)1138027.27%
48Mozambique Women (2018-2021)22616027.27%
49Qatar Women (2020-2020)413025.00%
50Sri Lanka (2009-2020)1002472425.00%
51Netherlands (2008-2021)39827424.32%
52Singapore Women (2018-2019)1229118.18%
53Norway Women (2019-2021)716214.28%
54South Korea Women (2018-2019)716014.28%
55Costa Rica Women (2019-2019)817212.50%
56Belgium Women (2021-2021)30300.00%
56Maldives Women (2019-2019)30300.00%
56Canada Women (2019-2019)30300.00%
59Cameroon Women (2021-2021))40400.00%
59Bhutan Women (2019-2019)40400.00%
59Peru Women (2019-2019)40400.00%
59Philippines Women (2019-2019)40400.00%
63Swaziland (Eswatini) Women (2021-202)50500.00%
64Lesotho Women (2018-2018)60600.00%
64Mali Women (2019-2019)60600.00%
66Fiji Women (2019-2019)1201200.00%
last updated Tuesday, October 5th, 2021




Women's All Time - ODI Matches (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Result/TiePlay/Win Ratio
1Australia (1973-2021)33826664880.42%
2England (1973-2021)3592121341361.20%
3India (1978-2021)283154124555.37%
4South Africa (1997-2021)209108891254.72%
5New Zealand (1973-2021)352172172850.00%
6West Indies (1979-2021)1878397746.15%
7Sri Lanka (1997-2019)16756106534.56%
8Trinidad & Tobago (1973-1973)624033.33%
9Pakistan (1997-2021)17350119429.70%
10Ireland (1987-2018)14839103627.46%
11Bangladesh (2011-2019)38927225.00%
12Jamaica (1973-1973)514020.00%
13Netherlands (1984-2011)1011981119.00%
14Denmark (1989-1999)33627018.18%
15International XI (1973-1982)18314117.64%
16Young England (1973-1973)615016.66%
17Scotland (2001-2003)817012.50%
18Japan (2003-2003)50500.00%
last updated Tuesday, October 5th, 2021




WI/TnT Cricket Schedule
Windies Schedule (men)
Windies Schedule (women)
T&T Schedule




cricket cricket cricket









This site uses frames, if you do not see frames click here.
Page maintained by www.tntisland.com, Copyright © 1996-2021 Last Revised: 05/10/2021.