Women West Indian Cricket Ranking
courtesy of International Cricket Council & Cricinfo



Women's All Time - T20 (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia257426297
2England277619282
3New Zealand246292262
4India379618260
5South Africa245901246
6West Indies276340235
7Sri Lanka316988225
8Pakistan306461215
9Bangladesh285559199
10Ireland274748176
11Papua New Guinea192997158
12Zimbabwe162511157
13Thailand345326157
14Scotland22320+146
15Netherlands253073123
16United Arab Emirates (UAE)414845118
17Namibia2731571170
18Uganda394230108
19Indonesia161648103
20Tanzania232328101
21Nepal27261197
22Hong Kong37336491
23United States13105481
24Kenya33245774
25Rwanda30221374
26Malaysia334236970
27Italy20131966
28Jersey1383965
29Vanuatu18110161
30Nigeria26156960
31Canada951357
32Greece1161354
33Germany1576651
34Isle of Man1154950
35Spain625643
36France2397342
37Brazil2084642
38Sweden1658637
39Sierra Leone1551835
40China925628
41Myanmar1027528
42Botswana2259227
43Bhutan921924
44Bahrain816421
45Oman48120
46Kuwait1428220
47Singapore2138218
48Mozambique915417
49Malta610017
50Romania1320716
51Guernsey89512
52Samoa1616410
53Japan2020410
54Cameroon121119
55Cook Island6539
56Argentina201506
57Denmark5296
58Qatar17614
59Austria21462
60Cambodia13282
61Norway1130
62Fiji1600
63Ghana700
65Serbia700
66Swaziland (Eswatini)900
last updated Wednesday, December 5th, 2023




Women's All Time - ODI (ICC)
RankingTeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia213429163
2England232991130
3South Africa212446116
4India18174597
5New Zealand21201496
6West Indies20176888
7Sri Lanka971479
9Bangladesh14107477
9Thailand1175368
10Pakistan24106267
11Ireland1657136
12Netherlands99410
13Zimbabwe700
last updated Wednesday, December 5th, 2023




3
Women's All Time - T20 (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Results/TieWinning %
1Greece Women (2022-2023)1210083.33%
2Zimbabwe Women (2019-2023)42357083.33
3Belize Women (2019-2019)651083.33%
4Tanzania Women (2019-2023)403010075.00%
5Papua New Guinea Women (2018-2023)443211174.41
6England (2004-2023)18413148572.80%
7Isle of Man Women (2022-2023)1183072.72%
8Indonesia Women (2019-2023)33249072.72%
9Australia (2005-2023)17711949970.34%
10Jersey Women (2019-2023)24167169.56%
11Nepal Women (2019-2023)503415169.38%
12Sweden Women (2021-2023)19136068.42%
13Italy Women (2021-2023)25178368.00%
14Brazil Women (2018-2023)372512067.56%
15Vanuatu Women (2019-2023)312010166.66%
16Namibia Women (2018-2023)654223064.61
17Thailand Women (2018-2023)794928263.63
18United Arab Emirates Women (2018-2023)724227360.71%
19Luxembourg Women (2023-2023)532060.00%
20Uganda Women (2018-2023)724228060.00%
21New Zealand (2004-2023)1629364558.80%
22Scotland Women (2018-2023)512921157.84%
23Hong Kong Women (2019-2023)593324257.62%
24Malta Women (2022-2023)743057.14%
25United States of America Women (2019-2023)281612057.14%
26Rwanda Women (2019-2023)623427155.64
27India (2006-2023)1739275655.05%
28Sierra Leone Women (2018-2023)281513053.57%
29Nigeria Women (2019-2023)512624151.96%
30Kenya Women (2019-2023)532725151.88%
31West Indies (2008-2023)1658175951.96%
32Germany Women (2019-2023)381919050.00%
33Samoa Women (2019-2023)291414150.00%
34Canada Women (2019-2023)1578046.66%
35China Women (2018-2023)251113146.00%
36France Women (2019-2023)351619045.71%
37South Africa (2007-2023)1476478545.07%
38Malaysia Women (2018-2023)683037144.77%
39Malawi Women (2018-2023)1679043.75%
40Pakistan (2009-2023)1586586743.18%
41Mozambique Women (2018-2023)311318041.93%
42Oman Women (2020-2022)18710141.17%
43Guernsey Women (2019-2023)1046040.00%
44Myanmar Women (2019-2023)21812140.00%
45Bangladesh (2012-2023)1084365039.81%
46Cambodia Women (2022-20231358038.46%
47Spain Women (2022-2022)835037.50%
48Ireland (2008-2023)1104069136.69%
49Netherlands (2008-2023)642138536.06%
50Chile Women (2018-2023)1248033.33%
51Barbados Women (2022-2022)312033.33%
52Sri Lanka (2009-2023)1374390432.33%
53Romania Women (2022-2023)16511031.25%
54Mexico Women (2018-2019)1037030.00%
55Japan Women (2019-2023)29820129.31%
56Argentina Women (2019-2023)28820028.57%
57Austria Women (2019-2023)401129027.50%
58Kuwait Women (2019-2023)33823225.80%
59Singapore Women (2018-2023)36926125.71%
60Botswana Women (2018-2023)461233127.17%
61Bahrain Women (2022-2023)1339125.00%
62Cameroon Women (2021-2023)14311021.42%
63Qatar Women (2020-2023)27522018.51%
64Cook Islands Women (2023-2023)615016.66%
65Denmark Women (2022-2023)615016.66%
66Bhutan Women (2019-2023)17314017.64%
67Norway Women (2019-2023)19316215.78%
68South Korea Women (2018-2019)716014.28%
69Costa Rica Women (2019-2019)817212.50%
70Ghana Women (2022-2023)918011.11%
71Philippines Women (2019-2023)1311207.69%
72Fiji Women (2019-2023)2922617.14%
73Estonia Women (2023-2023)101000.00%
74Mongolia Women Women (2023-2023)202000.00%
75Belgium Women (2021-2021)30300.00%
76Maldives Women (2019-2019)30300.00%
77Gambia Women (2022-2022)40400.00%
78Turkey (2023-2023)50500.00%
79Saudi Arabia Women (2022-2022)50500.00%
80Mali Women (2019-2019)60600.00%
81Peru Women (2019-2022)70700.00%
82Serbia Women (2022-2023)80800.00%
83Lesotho Women (2018-2023)90900.00%
84Swaziland (Eswatini) Women (2021-2023)1401400.00%
last updated Wednesday, December 5th, 2023




Women's All Time - ODI Matches (Cricinfo)
RankingTeamPlayedWonLostNo Result/TiePlay/Win Ratio
1Thailand Women (2022-2023)981088.88%
2Australia (1973-2023)35828366880.91%
3England (1973-2023)3832271421461.45%
4South Africa (1997-2023)233122961555.82%
5India (1978-2023)304165133655.33%
6New Zealand (1973-2023)3761841821050.27%
7West Indies (1979-2023)215931101145.87%
8Sri Lanka (1997-2023)18160114734.48%
9Trinidad & Tobago (1973-1973)624033.33%
10Bangladesh (2011-2023)601637730.90%
11Pakistan (1997-2023)20059136530.45%
12Ireland (1987-2023)17047116728.83%
13Jamaica (1973-1973)514020.00%
14Netherlands (1984-2023)1102089118.34%
15Scotland (2001-2023)1129018.18%
16Denmark (1989-1999)33627018.18%
17International XI (1973-1982)18314117.64%
18Young England Women (1973-1973)615016.66%
19Zimbabwe Women (2021-2023)1111009.09%
20Japan (2003-2003)50500.00%
last updated Wednesday, December 5th, 2023




WI/TnT Cricket Schedule
Windies Schedule (men)
Windies Schedule (women)
T&T Schedule




cricket cricket cricket









This site uses frames, if you do not see frames (menu on the left) click here.
Page maintained by www.tntisland.com, Copyright © 1996-2023 Last Revised: 05/12/2023.