pantrinbago ncc logo Trinidad & Tobago 2017 Carnival Calendar of Events

Carnival '2017 - February 27th & 28th





Fetes/Parties
Pan Events
Concerts/Shows
Tents/Calypso/Soca/Chutney Soca Shows
J'ouvert/Mas/Pan
Mas


.
Carnival 2017
All event are in TnT Time. Events date and location subject to change or be cancel or no longer exist
without notice when this page was compiled.
January 2017
Sun. Jan. 1stFallout Fete (FallOut Kruise) onbaord Harbour Master, Chaguaramas; Boarding 11 am.; Sailing 12 pm.
Sun. Jan. 1stSoccer Fete
Sun. Jan. 1stTobago Love the Xperience
Tropikist Beach Hotel
Old Store Bay Road
Crown Point, Tobago; 3pm to 10pm.
Sun. Jan. 1stTUCO Cooler Fete at Grand Stand, Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 4 pm. Tickets: $100TT. Click here to view flyer.
Sun. Jan. 1stYorke Inc New Year's Day Dutch Backyard Lime
Anne Avenue
Diego Martin

Music by DJs Kabuki, Howie Tee, King International, Duane and Quinn.
Tue. Jan. 3rdBarcode's annual "I Love Soca" series at Barcode, Milford Rd, Scarborough.
Fri. Jan. 6thRome Bock-O.
Sat. Jan. 7thCity Cooler Fete @ Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain.
Sat. Jan. 7thTribe Ice Fete (Insane Cooler Experience)
Jenny's Car Park
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Jan. 7thSoca & Ice Cooler Fete onboard Harbour Master, Chaguaramas; Boarding: 6 pm; Sailing: 7 pm.
Sun. Jan. 8thAurora - Breakfast Affair
Sun. Jan. 8thFinesse All Inclusive
Sun. Jan. 8thFull Joy Yuhself Fete at Trincity.

For more information visit http://www.titanvcd.com/.
Sun. Jan. 8thZele Cooler Fete at Mendez Drive, Petit Valley; 4 pm.
Tue. Jan. 10thBarcode's annual "I Love Soca" series at Barcode, Milford Rd, Scarborough.
Fri Jan. 13thThe 2017 edition of the International Soca Monarch competitionat the Brian Lara Promenade in Port of Spain from 5 pm.
Sat. Jan. 14thBlack 2 Blue Cooler Breakfast Party; 3 am.
Sat. Jan. 14thNational Youth Action Committee (NYAC)'s Stars of Tomorrow Competition at Daaga Hall, UWI, St Augustine.
Sun. Jan. 15thSoka in Moka (Trinity College's Annual Carnival All-Inclusive Fete)
Trinity Courts
Moka, Maraval; 4 pm.

Music by: Roy Cape All Stars, featuring Blaxx and Ricardo Drue; Bunji Garlin, Fay Ann Lyons & The Asylum Vikings; Dil-e-Nadan, featuring Raymond Ramnarine and DJ Franco.

Tickets are also available from Janice 755-1637, Tony 753-1390, Dexter 685-4112, Ann 760-9714 and the college 629-2078, Dale Dolly at 731-7892 and are also available on line through the website http://sokainmoka.org.
Mon. Jan. 16thDigicel Carnival Burn at the Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 5 pm.
Tue. Jan. 17thBarcode's annual "I Love Soca" series at Barcode, Milford Rd, Scarborough.
Sat. Jan. 21stMagnificent Glow Calypso Tent 2017 launch
Sat. Jan. 21stEvolve Isle of Radiance Fete
Sat. Jan. 21stRed Ants Stumped Cooler Fete at Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain.
Sun. Jan. 22ndKaiso House Calypso Tent Preview 2017 at Globe Cinema, Park Street, Port of Spain.
Mon. Jan. 23rdDigicel Carnival Burn at the Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 5 pm.
Tue. Jan. 24thBarcode's annual "I Love Soca" series at Barcode, Milford Rd, Scarborough.
Fri. Jan. 27thKlassic Russo Calypso Tent 2017 launch at City Hall, Knox Street, Port of Spain.
Fri. Jan. 27thKaiso House at the Southern Academy for the Performing Arts (Sapa), corner of Todd Street and Rienzi Kirton Highway, San Fernando.
Fri. Jan. 27thKalypso Revue Tent Launch 2017 at Arima Veldrome, Arima
Fri. Jan. 27thNational Panorama Single Pan preliminaries - Northern Region
The Paddock
Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 6 pm.
Fri. Jan. 27thSpektakula Promotions' Karnival Komedy at North Eastern College, Sangre Grande.

Two patrons can enter on one ticket.

Cast include Nikki Crosby, Errol Fabien, Tommy Joseph, Leary Joseph, Crazy Contagious Crew, D Saint, Louis Antoine, Nutslanding, Peter Joseph, Damien Melville and Wendell.
Fri. Jan. 27th'Vintage Fuh So!' (Holy Name Convent Past Pupils Association - HNCPPA) at Queen's Hall, St. Ann's.

Entertainment by: David Rudder, Gabby, Swallow and Skatie; MC: Black Sage; Music by: The Vince Rivers Band

Tickets: $350TT available from HNC PPA Executive member or email HNCpastPupils@gmail.com.

Ticket outlets: PoS: Queen's Hall Box Office; Curepe: Visual Eyes; Gulf City Mall: Body Glow

For more information call: 681-7013/291-3791 or email HNCpastPupils@gmail.com.
Fri. Jan. 27thGateway To The World Fete (The Airport Authority of T&T in collaboration with FODAT Ltd.) at South Terminal Car Park
Golden Grove Road
Piarco; 6 pm. to 1am.
Admission: TT$850.

"This easily accessible venue will afford patrons secured parking zones, customer friendly shuttle service and inclusive overnight hotel packages from our Partnering Hoteliers within the vicinity ie Holiday Inn Express and Regent Star as part of our Arrive Alive Programme," the release said.

Part Proceeds will go toward the development of the Airport Authority of Trinidad and Tobago Wellness Centre for the staff of the airport and neighbouring communities. The Wellness Centre features an international training and conference facility, an indoor basketball court, spa and gym, pool membership offering therapeutic classes, indoor and rooftop venue rental and a restaurant and bar.

Featured “live” bands entertainment line- up include; Roy All Stars with Blaxx and Ricardo Dru, Karma The Band, Brass 2 The World and KES The Band along with several top guest performers.

Tickets are available through The Airport Authority’s Administration Office -Piarco, Dufry Duty-Free Shop, Airport News Stand, Rituals – Piarco, Ticket Federation Online, Bootleggers-Trincity, Mohammed’s Book Stores West Mall and San Fernando and Committee Members 781-0017.
Sat. Jan. 28thNational Panorama Single Pan preliminaries - South/Central Region
Skinner Park
San Fernando; 8 pm.
Sat. Jan. 28thNational Schools Soca Monarch Prelims at Chuck E Cheese Restaurant
Brentwood, Chaguanas 9 am to 1 pm.
Sat. Jan. 28thChutney Soca Monarch Semi-Finals at LIV Nightlife, South Trunk Road, Gulf View, La Romaine.
Sat. Jan. 28thKaiso Karavan Tent Launch 2017 at Eric Williams Auditorium, La Joya Complex, St. Joseph.
Sat. Jan. 28thKaiso Showcase Tent Launch 2017 at Palms Club, Pointe-a-Pierre Road, San Fernando.
Sat. Jan. 28thSpektakula Promotions' Karnival Komedy at Trinity College East Auditorium, Trincity.

Two patrons can enter on one ticket.

Cast include Nikki Crosby, Errol Fabien, Tommy Joseph, Leary Joseph, Crazy Contagious Crew, D Saint, Louis Antoine, Nutslanding, Peter Joseph, Damien Melville and Wendell.
Sat. Jan. 28thFire Fete
Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10 pm.
Sat. Jan. 28thOld Hilarians' Fete (Bishop Anstey All-Inclusive Fete)
Bishop Anstey High School Grounds
Abercromby Street
Port of Spain; 4 pm.

Entertainment by: Roy Cape All Stars, Blaxx, Ricardo Drue, and Tizzy; Kes the Band, Ultimate Rejects featuring MX Prime as well as DJ Alicia D Duchess and a host of guest stars.

Tickets cost $800 and are available NOW from committee members Tonya (344-2334); Debbie (681-2531); and Wanda (478-0035). For those in East and South Trinidad, contact Janine at 278-4220. Tickets are also available at the Old Hilarians' Office at the school - call 625-5844 or email bishopsfete@gmail.com.
Sat. Jan. 28thONE Fete All-Inclusive
Queen Park Oval
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Jan. 28thRampage presents Quench Ultra Semiclusive Premium Cooler Fete at Eshe's Learning Centre; 5 pm to 12 am.

Tickets $300TT.
Sat. Jan. 28thRed Ants & QPCC "Stomped Cooler Fete"
Queen's Park Oval
Port of Spain; 9pm to 3am.
Sat. Jan. 28thResurgence All Inclusive
Petrotrin Pointe a Pierre Staff Club
Pointe a Pierre; 5 pm. to 1 am.
Sat. Jan. 28thRoots the Story Continues with Austin 'Superblue' Lyons at Under the Trees; 5 p.m
Hotel Normandie
10 Nook Avenue
St Anns

Music by Pelham Goddard and Roots with special guest SuperBlue.
Sat. Jan. 28thSoca Samba Carnival Fete at Anchorage Beach Club; 9 pm to 3 am.
Sat. Jan. 28thSoca Spree 12 at Dwight Yorke Stadium.
Sat. Jan. 28thStumped
Sat. Jan. 28thWoodbrook Secondary School All-inclusive fete
School compound
French Street
Woodbrook; 9 pm.
Sun. Jan. 29thNational Panorama Single Pan preliminaries - Eastern Region
Arima Velodrome
Hollis Avenue
Arima; 6 pm.
Sun. Jan. 29thSpektakula Promotions' Karnival Komedy at Centre Pointe Mall, Chaguanas.

Two patrons can enter on one ticket.

Cast include Nikki Crosby, Errol Fabien, Tommy Joseph, Leary Joseph, Crazy Contagious Crew, D Saint, Louis Antoine, Nutslanding, Peter Joseph, Damien Melville and Wendell.
Sun. Jan. 29thCaribbean Colour Splash
Skinner Park
San Fernando; 5 pm.
Sun. Jan. 29thFullView Fete (FallOut Promotions)
Coral Drive
Gulf View La Romain; 5 am. - 11 am.

For more information visit http://www.fallouttnt.com or call Ian at 1-868-766-5078; Jesse: 1-868-299-8441; Larry: 1-868-387-1177; Curtis: 1-868-685-8564; Nikki: 1-868-685-8159; Tammy: 1-868-764-4926; Rajesh: 1-868-335-6333 or email: events@fallouttnt.com".
Sun. Jan. 29thInternationally-acclaimed jazz trumpeter Etienne Charles' presents 'Carnival - The Sound of A People' (produced by Monlo Music Ltd and Calabash Foundation for the Arts) at Queen's Hall, St. Anns.

Tickets for the world premiere of Carnival - The Sound of A People, will be available from January 9 from the Queen's Hall Box Office, St Ann's - 624-1284.

For more information about ticket sales, contact the ticket hotline at 682-1070.
Sun. Jan. 29thiUP - Soca and Sunrise
Pier 1
Chaguaramas; 2 am.
Sun. Jan. 29thMcLeod's All Inclusive
Anchorage
Chaguaramas; 5 pm.
Sun. Jan. 29thPier Pressure Fete
Sun. Jan. 29thUWI All-Inclusive Fete 2017 (Wanderlust ~ Taste The World) at The Grounds of the Campus Principal's Office.

Entertainment Featuring: Machel Montano & Full Band, Roy Cape All-Stars, Dil-E-Nadan and other surprise acts.

Early bird UWI Fete tickets are available for $1,100 at select Republic Bank outlets, from The UWI and online at ticketfederation.com. Regular tickets are $1,250, while limited tickets for UWI alumni will be available for $1,000. For more information call the UWI Alumni Association Trinidad and Tobago (UWIATT) at 662-2002 extension 83523.
Mon. Jan. 30thDigicel Carnival Burn at the Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 5 pm.
Mon. Jan. 30thNational Single Pan Preliminaries - Tobago Region
Buccoo Integrated Facility, Buccoo
Tobago; 7 pm.
back to the top
February 2017
Wed. Feb. 1stDiva's Calypso Tent 2017 launch at the Mas Camp Pub, Ariapita Avenue, Woodbrook; 8 pm.
Thu. Feb. 2ndDiva's Calypso Tent 2017 at the Mas Camp Pub, Ariapita Avenue, Woodbrook; 8 pm.
Fri. Feb. 3rdNational Panorama Conventional Preliminaries (Small and Medium Bands) - Eastern Region
Arima Velodrome
Hollis Avenue
Arima; 6 pm.
Fri. Feb. 3rdDowntown Port of Spain Carnival Launch
Fri. Feb. 3rdOUT in SOUTh Carnival Cooler Experience
San Fernando; 10 pm. to 4am.
Fri. Feb. 3rdSoca Spree XII
Dwight Yorke Stadium
Bacolet, Tobago; pm.
Fri. Feb. 3rdT&T Carnival Comedy Fest 2017 (Randy Glasgow Production) at NAPA, Port of Spainl 8:30 pm.

For more information visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
Fri. Feb. 3rdDiva's Calypso Tent 2017 at the Kaiso Blues Cafe, Woodford Street, Port of Spain; 5 pm.
Sat. Feb. 4thNational Panorama Conventional Preliminaries (Small and Medium Bands) - Northern Region
The Paddock, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 6 pm.
Sat. Feb. 4thBachanalist Sunrise Cooler Cruise onboard Harbour Master, Chaguaramas; Boarding: 3 am.; Sailing: 4am.

Tickets: Early Bird $250TT; General $300TT.
Sat. Feb. 4thBattle of the Sexes (Spektakula Promotions)
Jean Pierre Complex
Port of Spain; 7:30 pm.
Sat. Feb. 4thFeting with the Saints - CIC Fete (St Mary's College Past Students' Union Annual All-Inclusive Carnival Fete)
St Mary's College Grounds
Serpentine Road
St Clair; 5 pm.
Sat. Feb. 4thKH Entertainment's CoolerRama Cooler Fete at Poolside
Centre of Excellence
Macoya; 10 pm
Sat. Feb. 4thLIFE All Inclusive
Sat. Feb. 4thMr. Fete All Inclusive at Parasio Union Road, Claxton Bay; 7 pm. to 2 am.
Sat. Feb. 4thMeme Invazion Nite in San Fernando; 10pm. to 4 am.
Sat. Feb. 4thOWTU All Inclusive
OWTU Car Park
San Fernando
Sat. Feb. 4thRed All Inclusive Fete
Naparima Bowl
San Fernando; 5 pm.
Sat. Feb. 4thT&T Carnival Comedy Fest 2017 (Randy Glasgow Production) at NAPA, Port of Spainl 8:00 pm.

For more information visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
Feb. Feb. 5thNational Panorama Conventional Preliminaries (Small and Medium Bands) - South/Central Region
Skinner Park
San Fernando; 4 pm.
Sun. Feb. 5thInternational Soca Monarch Semi-Finals (Caribbean Prestige Foundation)at Arima Veldrome
Arima
Sun. Feb. 5thNikkiland Children's Carnival at the Hasely Crawford Stadium Training Grounds
Port of Spain
Sun. Feb. 5thFocus Cooler Fete
Sun. Feb. 5thPrestige Eu4oria All Inclusive (Presentation College Fete)
School compound, San Fernando; 4 pm. to 11 pm.

Tickets are priced at $900 and are available The PSA Office (653-PRES), Committee Members, and Nigel R Khan Bookstores Nationwide.
Sun. Feb. 5thSoaka Till Sunrise Cooler Fete
O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 2am to 8am.
Sun. Feb. 5thT&T Carnival Comedy Fest 2017 (Randy Glasgow Production) at NAPA, Port of Spainl 6:00 pm.

For more information visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
Sun. Feb. 5thTraffikliters Carnival Semi-clusive Fete
Airport Suites Hotel
Factory Road
Piarco

For tickets call Martin: 776-8333, Angel:-789-3239 or Donna: 638-9739.
Sun. Feb. 5thYorke Inc. Annual Carnival All Inclusive (Happy People)
Trinity College East; ; 5 pm to midnight.

Entertainment by Kes the Band, Roy Cape All Stars, Dil-E-Nadan, Pt. Fortin Engine Room, plus djays.

For tickets bookings: 776-1032, 379-6569, 680-1318, 776-7109, 303-3506 or 378-2745.
Mon. Feb. 6thDigicel Carnival Burn at the Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 5 pm.
Mon. Feb. 6thSmall & Medium Conventional Steel Orchestra Preliminaries - Tobago Region
Carnival City (next to the Dwight Yorke Stadium)
Bacolet; 7 pm.
Mon. Feb. 6thYoung Kings
Grand Stand
Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7:00 pm.
Tue. Feb. 7thLarge Conventional Steel Orchestras: Preliminaries Visit/Players Check - Tobago and Eastern Regions
respective bands panyard; 7 pm
Tue. Feb. 7thBarcode's annual "I Love Soca" series at Barcode, Milford Rd, Scarborough.
Wed. Feb. 8thDiva's Calypso Tent 2017 at the Mas Camp Pub, Ariapita Avenue, Woodbrook; 8 pm.
Wed. Feb. 8thEyeslam Ultra (Concert Series) at the Radisson Hotel, Wrightson Road, Port of Spain
Wed. Feb. 8thLarge Conventional Steel Orchestras: Preliminaries Visit/Players Check - Northern Region
respective bands panyard; 7 pm
Wed. Feb. 8thThe National Steel Symphony Orchestra under the artistic director and conductor Akua Leith presents 'Pan on the Steps' at the National Academy for the Performing Arts (NAPA), Port of Spain; 4.30 pm.

For further information, please contact the Culture Division at 271-2894.
Thu. Feb. 9thDiva's Calypso Tent 2017 at the Mas Camp Pub, Ariapita Avenue, Woodbrook; 8 pm.
Thu. Feb. 9thLarge Conventional Steel Orchestras: Preliminaries Visit/Players Check - South/Central Regions
respective bands panyard; 7 pm
Fri. Feb. 10thSingle Pan Bands National Panorama Semi-Finals
Pan Trinbago's Head Office
Park Street
Port of Spain; 7 p.m.
Fri. Feb. 10thDiva's Calypso Tent 2017 at the Kaiso Blues Cafe, Woodford Street, Port of Spain; 5 pm.
Fri. Feb. 10thSpektakula Promotions' Karnival Komedy at National Academy for the Performing Arts (NAPA), Port of Spain.

Two patrons can enter on one ticket.

Cast include Nikki Crosby, Errol Fabien, Tommy Joseph, Leary Joseph, Crazy Contagious Crew, D Saint, Louis Antoine, Nutslanding, Peter Joseph, Damien Melville and Wendell.
Fri. Feb. 10thFocus Fete
Pier 1
Chaguaramas; 11 pm.
Fri. Feb. 10thLadies Night Out (Randy Glasgow Promotions)
Hasley Crawford Stadiumo
Port of Spain; 7:30 pm.

Entertainment by: Voice, Bunji Garlin, Faye Ann Lyons and The Asylum Band, Iwer, Olatunji, Farmer Nappy, Rupee, Skinny Fabulous, Tobago's Adana, Orlando Octave, Swappi, Erphaan Alves, Ricardo Drue, Nicky Crosby, Mr Ellis, Blackie, Cassie and Salty.
Fri. Feb. 10thRiddims of Sahara Cooler Fete
Fri. Feb. 10thThe Golden Girls Annual All-Inclusive Carnival Fete at Goddard’s residence
10 Tenth Street
West Cane Farm Avenue, Trincity; 9pm.
Fri. Feb. 10thVenture Credit Unions' annual Ronnie & Friends Carnival fund-raising all-inclusive Fete
Venture Carpark
144 Southern Main Road, Couva; 8 pm.
Sat. Feb. 11thChutney Soca Monarch Finals
Skinner Park
San Fernando.
Sat. Feb. 11thDigicel Foundation's Carnival Kiddie Pump at Nelson Mandela Park
Port of Spain; 2.30 pm to 5.30 pm.
Admission is free.
Sat. Feb. 11thSpektakula Promotions' Karnival Komedy at Naparima Bowl, San Fernando.

Two patrons can enter on one ticket.

Cast include Nikki Crosby, Errol Fabien, Tommy Joseph, Leary Joseph, Crazy Contagious Crew, D Saint, Louis Antoine, Nutslanding, Peter Joseph, Damien Melville and Wendell.
Sat. Feb. 11thCentral Bank Sports and Cultural Club Fete at Eric Williams Plaza, Port of Spain; 7 pm to 2 am.

Featuring Kes the Band, Roy Cape All Stars, Dil-E-Nadan and DJ Private Ryan.

Tickets $750TT. For tickets call Anderson at 678-7959; Elsa at 682-6817; Timmothy at 382-9213 or Richard at 717-9983. Order tickets: tickets@central-bank.org.tt.

Sat. Feb. 11thFete Royale/QRC Fete (Queen's Royal College)
Courtyard, QRC
Hayes Street
St Clair; 5pm.
Sat. Feb. 11thIllusions Block-O
Palmiste
San Fernando; 6 pm. to 1 am.
Sat. Feb. 11thPrime Fete All Inclusive
Hilton Poolsideo
Port -of Spain - 4 pm. to 2 am.
Sat. Feb. 11thRepublic Bank Carnival Cooler Fete
Republic Bank Sports Club
Barataria; 8 pm. to 2 am.
Sat. Feb. 11thRise 'N Roast
Bayview
Maracas; 4am. to 10am.
Sat. Feb. 11thSoca Connect (Randy Glasgow Production) at Jean Pierre Stadium, Port of Spain; 4 pm. to 9 pm.

A 3 part youth extravaganza. (Future, Emerging and Biggest Soca Stars)
Sat. Feb. 11thSouth Cancer All-Inclusive
San Fernando
Sat. Feb. 11thSteam Cooler Fete
O2 Park
Western Main Road
Chaguaramas; 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 12thSavannah Party - National Panorama Semi-Finals (Small, Medium and Large Bands)
The Paddock, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Sun. Feb. 12thSt. Anthony Carnival
St. Anthony's College
Westmoorings; 12 pm. to 3 pm.
Sun. Feb. 12thCarnival Adventure by Aunty Nadia (in augural semi-inclusive children's event) at the Presentation College Grounds, San Fernando; 2 pm to 7 pm.
Sun. Feb. 12thCaesar's Army Bacchanal Road
Sun. Feb. 12thICandy Jouvert Sip & Sail Cruise on Harbour Master, Chaguaramas.
Sun. Feb. 12thKarambouly All Inclusive
Sun. Feb. 12thNational Centre for Persons with Disabilities (NCPD) Fete
NCFD compound, 7 - 21 New Street
San Fernando; 4 pm. to 11 pm.

The fete which is a major fundraiser for the organisation.

Tickets cost $600 each and are available at the NCPD.
Secured parking is available for patrons.
For more info: 652-4880
Sun. Feb. 12thSOO (Soca On Oil) Cooler Fete at Petrotrin Staff Club, Pointe-a-Pierre, San Fernando; 2 pm to 12 midnight.
Sun. Feb. 12th"Welcome Home" ­ UWI Fete 2017 (27th Anniversary)
UWI Grounds of the Principal's Residence, UWI
St Augustine; 12 pm. to 8 pm.

For UWI Fete 2017 tickets call Alana Campbell-John at UWI Student Advisory Services, St Augustine (662-2002 extension 82326); or, Nastassia Maharaj at Pepper Advertising, Newtown (622-2762/6502) or for more information visit http://www.uwifetett.com.
Mon. Feb. 13th to Wed. Feb. 16th0National Junior Panorama Preliminaries

Judging in various Schools/Panyards/Communities; 8 am. to 6 pm.
Admission: Free.
Mon. Feb. 13thDigicel Carnival Burn at the Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 5 pm.
Mon. Feb. 13thExtempo Preliminaries Calypso Tent
Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 8 pm.
Mon. Feb. 13thNational Calypso Queens Competition (NWAC) at the Queen's Hall Auditorium, St Ann's from 7.30 pm.
Tue. Feb. 14thBarcode's annual "I Love Soca" series at Barcode, Milford Rd, Scarborough.
Tue. Feb. 14thSoca in B Square at Woodford Square
Port of Spain; 12 noon (1 hr concert)
Tue. Feb. 14thDiva's Calypso Tent 2017 at the Kaiso Blues Cafe, Woodford Street, Port of Spain; 8 pm.
Wed. Feb. 15thDiva's Calypso Tent 2017 at the Mas Camp Pub, Ariapita Avenue, Woodbrook; 8 pm.
Wed. Feb. 15thEyeSlam street party 'Must Meet' at Rust Street, Port of Spain.
Wed. Feb. 15thSoca in B Square at Woodford Square
Port of Spain; 12 noon (1 hr concert)
Wed. Feb. 15thThe National Steel Symphony Orchestra under the artistic director and conductor Akua Leith presents 'Pan on the Steps' at the National Academy for the Performing Arts (NAPA), Port of Spain; 4.30 pm.

For further information, please contact the Culture Division at 271-2894.
Thu. Feb. 16thDiva's Calypso Tent 2017 at the Mas Camp Pub, Ariapita Avenue, Woodbrook; 8 pm.
Thu. Feb. 16thAwesome Thursday ... Flavorite Supreme Ice Cream National Schools Soca Monarch Finals (Primary Schools)
Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 8:30 am.
Thu. Feb. 16thQueens & Kings Preliminaries (Seniors)
Queen' Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Thu. Feb. 16thSoca in B Square at Woodford Square
Port of Spain; 12 noon (1 hr concert)
Thu. Feb. 16thCalypso Spektakula Thru the Years at Centre Pointe Mall
Chaguanas; from 8.30 pm.
Fri. Feb. 17thDiva's Calypso Tent 2017 at the Kaiso Blues Cafe, Woodford Street, Port of Spain; 5 pm.
Fri. Feb. 17thTraditional Carnival Characters Festival; 10 am.
Woodford Square to Queen's Park Savannah Stage
Port of Spain
Fri. Feb. 17thMiss Central Trinidad Queen Pageant (Couva Carnival)
Couva/Pt Lisas Chamber Hall, Couva; 5 pm
Fri. Feb. 17thNational Stickfighting Semi-Finals
Arima Basketball Court
Arima; 7 pm.
Tickets: $50TT.
Fri. Feb. 17thCalypso Spektakula Thru the Years at at Enchanted Gardens
New Grant, Princes Town; from 8.30 pm.
Fri. Feb. 17thAwesome Friday ... Flavorite Supreme Ice Cream National Schools Soca Monarch Finals (Secondary Schools); 9 am.
Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain
Fri. Feb. 17thArmy Fete
Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Fri. Feb. 17thCarnival Cups Cooler Fete at Anchorage Beach Club.
Fri. Feb. 17thCooler Park
Ato Boldon Stadium
Couva; 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 17thD Roll Call
Arima Boy's R.C.
Fri. Feb. 17thEmoji Jam
Fri. Feb. 17thFire Fete
Queens Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 17thKalicharan Carnival's Emoji Jam; 9 pm. to 5 am.
Fri. Feb. 17thSoca 4 U - All-Inclusive Fete
Bishop's & Trinity East
Arouca; 9pm to 4 am.

For more information contact Bayley: 471-0004, Kheisha: 745-7543 or BATCE: 640-8685 ext1122/1162.
Fri. Feb. 17thSoca in B Square at Woodford Square
Port of Spain; 12 noon (1 hr concert)
Sat. Feb. 18th"Calypso/Kaiso Fiesta" National Calypso Monarch Semi-Final
Skinner Park
San Fernando; 12 pm.
Sat. Feb. 18thSIS Chutney Brass (Randy Glasgow Productions - RGP)
Guaracara Park
Pointe-a-Pierre.

Music by: Raymond Ramnarine & Dil-Nadan; Ravi B, Nisha B & Karma; KI & The Band, featuring Nishard and Neval; Anil Bheem & The BMERZ; Sally Sagram & Extreme; Ricky Jai & The Jaimasterz; Gayatones; and D Rampersad Indie Art.
Sat. Feb. 18thRed Cross Kiddies Carnival
Grand Stand, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 11 am.

Tickets cost $20 for children under 12 years and $30 for adults. Tickets are on sale from January 21 at the Trinidad and Tobago Red Cross Society Head Office, Craft Creators­Level 2, The Falls, Westmoorings; Level 2, new wing, southern extension, Trincity Mall, and at the Savannah on the day of the show.
Sat. Feb. 18thKing George Saturday
Queens Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 8pm.
Sat. Feb. 18thMotorcade for Miss Central Trinidad Queen Pageant (Couva Carnival)
Starting at Inshan Ali Promenade; 10am.
Sat. Feb. 18thCalypso Spektakula Thru the Years at North Eastern College
Sangre Grande; from 7.30 pm.
Sat. Feb. 18thBlue Flame - Red Ants/Blue Range All Inclusive
Blue Range Courts; 10 pm. to 4am.
Sat. Feb. 18thFantasy Saturday
Queen Park Oval
Port of Spain; 10 pm.
Sat. Feb. 18thFatima Old Boys' All-Inclusive Fete
Fatima College Grounds
Mucurapo Road
St James; 5 pm. to 11.30 pm.
Sat. Feb. 18thFrazzled Cooler Cruise Onboard Harbour Master, Chaguaramas
Port of Spain
Sat. Feb. 18thGulf View All-Inclusive Fete
The Rig Carpark
Coral Drive
Gulfview, La Romaine; 7pm.
Sat. Feb. 18thMania Drinks Inclusive
Port of Spain; 1 0pm. to 3 am.
Sat. Feb. 18thMendez Drive Posse along with Yorke Inc.'s Annual Carnival House Party.
Sat. Feb. 18thNorth Eastern College (NEC) Carnival all-inclusive party
Tantra Terrace
Sangre Chiquito; 4 pm. to 11 pm.
Sat. Feb. 18thRama Fete
Fatima School Compound
Sat. Feb. 18thRep Yuh Band 3 D Cooler Cruise onboard Harbour Master, Chaguaramas; Boarding 8 am.; Sailing 9 am.

Music by DJ Custodian International, Akeem & Salty.
>
Tickets $200TT. For more information call 770-7770 or 497-5494.
Sat. Feb. 18thUWI Campus Carnival
St Augustine Campus of the University of the West Indies
Sat. Feb. 18thYUMA Neon Drinks Inclusive
Queen's Park West
Port of Spain; 10 pm. - 4am.
Sun. Feb. 19thNational Junior Panorama Finals Finals (Primary Schools, Secondary Schools and the Non-Schools categories); 9am
The Paddock,Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Admission: Free
Sun. Feb. 19thMassy Trinidad AllStars' Soca By the River; 9 pm.
46-48 Duke Street
Port of Spain

Music by Asylum Vikings with Fay-Ann and Bunji Garlin, Roy Cape AllStars with Blaxx, Ricardo Drue & Tizzy, Ultimate Rejects featuring MX Prime, CAL Invaders, Massy Trinidad AllStars and DJ Link.

Tickets: $ 200TT; Aviailable from Band Members and at the Panyard or call 627-2121, 741-0796 or 379-5896.
Sun. Feb. 19thRepublic Bank Junior Masquerade ... Jr Kings, Queens and Individuals, Categories and Age Group Preliminaries
Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Sun. Feb. 19thQueens & Kings Preliminaries (Juniors)
Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Sun. Feb. 19thMarabella Kiddies Carnival
Sun. Feb. 19thSt. James Street Parade
Steets of St. James
Sun. Feb. 19thAddiction Breakfast Party
Sun. Feb. 19thBelmont Boys' Secondary/Intermediate (BELEX) All-Inclusive Carnival Fete
34A Belmont Circular Road (school compound)
Belmont
Sun. Feb. 19thBienvenidas Carnivall Cooler Escape Cruise at Anchorage Beach Club, Chaguaramas; 2 pm to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 19thCaesar's Mai Tai All Inclusive Carnival
Brechin Castle Estate
Couva; 4pm to 12 midnight.
Sun. Feb. 19thFete With Friends All Inclusive
O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 3 pm. to 10pm.
Sun. Feb. 19thFriends of Blood Bank Fete
Trinidad Country Club
Maraval; 2 pm. to 9 pm.

Tickets are available from The Blood Bank ­ 623-8204
Sun. Feb. 19thGot Soca Cooler Cruise onboard Treasure Queen 2
#3 Gardier Street, Pt. Cumana; Boarding 2 pm; Sailing 3 pm.

Early bird tickets $225TT, more after.

For more information contact Davanne - 497-7754; Browzee - 743-4190; Wesley 765-7632; Tootsie - 793-5625; Clayton - 708-8780; Karen - 751-8913; Earl - 365-2032; Vic - 484-5068 or Ian 791-3182.
Sun. Feb. 19thJAM Nation J'Ouvert Cooler Fete at O2 Park, Chaguaramas; 2 am. to 8 am.
Sun. Feb. 19thKairi People Fete at Kairi Kourts
Fitzblackman Drive
Port of Spain.
Sun. Feb. 19thM Fete
Sun. Feb. 19thN'Tyse Cooler Cruise onboard Point Loma, Port of Spain; 10 am. to 2 pm.
Sun. Feb. 19thSunset Lime Cooler Fete at The Plantation, 2 Sorzano Street, Arima; 3 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 19thSt. Anthony' College 'Feteing Tigers' All-inclusive Fete
College Grounds
Morne Coco Coco Road
Westmoorings; 5pm.
Sun. Feb. 19thThe Old Yard (Formerly Viey la Cou)
Dept of Creative and Festival Arts (DCFA)
UWI, St Augustine; 12 noon.

This event promises to offer a dynamic mix of a journey into cultural history and a carnival masquerade showcase within the format of a heritage fair. Witness portrayals of our very own traditional Carnival characters including Bats, Minstrels and Burrokeets, Midnight Robber, Dame Lorraine among others.

Tickets for The Old Yard priced at $50.00 for adults and $30.00 for children. This year however, we are pleased to offer a "Lagniappe" package for children for $100.00, which includes the entrance fee, a mini meal, mas making corner among others.

For information or reservations contact Roberta Quarless at 663-2222, 645-1955 (direct lines); 662-2002 ext. 82510/ 83792.
Sun. Feb. 19thWet & Wild Fete at grounds of the Space Night
South Trunk Road
La Romain; 3 pm. to 11 pm.
Mon. Feb. 20thArima Panorama
Princess Royal Basket Ball
Arima; 7 pm.
Mon. Feb. 20thTUCO's Junior Calypso Monarch Finals
Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 9 am.
Mon. Feb. 20thA.W.O.L Fete (Army Fete)
Tucker Valley
Macqueripe Road, Chaguaramas
Mon. Feb. 20thBishops Junior School All-Inclusive Fete
Pier 1
Chaguaramas; 7 pm.
Mon. Feb. 20thIce Picks Sports Club's Plenty Love & Happiness Carnival Fete at The Harvard Club
Serpentine Road, St James; 9 pm.
Mon. Feb. 20thMachel Montano Annual Carnival Concert (The Monk Evolution MMXVII)
Hasely Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain; 6 pm.
Mon. Feb. 20thMardi Gras Fete; 10 pm.
Mon. Feb. 20thTempreture Fete
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain
Tue. Feb. 21stThe National Trust of Trinidad and Tobago will be hosting its second annual 'Nelson Island Carnival Tour'

The tour takes place from 10 am to 2 pm, with boarding at 9 am at the Port-of-Spain Water Taxi Terminal.

Tickets for National Trust members are $200, non-members $250, seniors $225, and juniors $150.

Tickets can be purchased at the PoS and San Fernando Water Taxi Terminals as well as at the National Trust’s offices, 68-70 Sackville Street, Portof- Spain.
Tue. Feb. 21stQueens and Kings Semi-Finals (Seniors)
Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Tue. Feb. 21stTobago House of Assembly (THA) Panorma Finals (Single-Pan Bands/Small, Medium & Large Conventional Bands)
Dwight Yorke Stadium
Scarborough; 7pm.
Tue. Feb. 21stTUCO's Rapso Explosion
Nalis Amphitheatre
Abercromby Street
Port of Spain; 5:30 pm.
Tue. Feb. 21stBarcode's annual "I Love Soca" series at Barcode, Milford Rd, Scarborough.
Tue. Feb. 21stCarnivale "Soca & Sushi"
Hilton Poolside
Port of Spain; 10 pm.
Tue. Feb. 21stCreme de la Creme Carnival Fete.
Tue. Feb. 21stEyes Wide Shut Fete Carnivale
Hilton Hotel
Port of Spain; 8 pm. to 2 am.
Tue. Feb. 21stFall Out All-Inclusive
Queen's Park Oval
Woodbrook; 6 pm. to 12 am.
Tue. Feb. 21stFlash "Light Up The Night"
Pier 1
Chaguaramas; 2 pm. to 4 am.

Tickets available online at: www.ticketgateway.com and all Cache & Inexcess locations. For info, email us at islandstylemusic@gmail.com
Tue. Feb. 21stGlass House BYOB at The Glass House, Claxton Bay; 5 pm. to 12 midnight.
Tue. Feb. 21stKes in Concert 'Tuesday On The Rocks'
O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 8 pm. to 2 am.
Tue. Feb. 21stMorning Rush Cooler Cruise
Treasure Queen
Chaguaramas; 10 am.
Tue. Feb. 21stPNM Fete
Balisier House
Victoria Avenue
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Tue. Feb. 21stPon De Grass in St. Clair; 3 pm. to 9 pm.
Tue. Feb. 21stPre-Dawn Cruise
Harbour Master, Chaguaramas
Port of Spain; 3 pm.
Tue. Feb. 21stT&T Carnival Cooler Boat Ride onboard Harbour Master, Chaguaramas; 7 pm. to 11 pm.
Tue. Feb. 21stVale Vibe Cooler
Bayview
Maracas; 11 am.
Tue. Feb. 21stZante Dutch Premium All Inclusive
Macqueripe Road
Woodbrook; 10 pm.
Wed. Feb. 22ndDiva's Calypso Tent 2017 at the Mas Camp Pub, Ariapita Avenue, Woodbrook; 8 pm.
Wed. Feb. 22ndMasquerade Conventional Traditional Individuals (Seniors)/Fancy Sailors (Seniors)
Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Wed. Feb. 22ndSan Fernando Pre-Dimanche Gras
Skinner Park
San Fernando
Wed. Feb. 22ndNational Stickfighting Finals
Skinner Park
San Fernando; 7 pm.; Tickets: $100TT
Wed. Feb. 22ndBacchanal Wednesday
The Hanger/Bowen Marine
Chaguaramas; 10 pm.
Wed. Feb. 22ndBreak Biche - Premium Drinks Inclusive
O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 5 pm. to 12 am.
Wed. Feb. 22ndCustoms Boys Fete
Hasely Crawford Stadium
Wrightson Road, Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Wed. Feb. 22ndDe Ja Vu All Inclusive
Jamboree Park
Valsayn North; 6 pm. to 1 am.
Wed. Feb. 22ndElevation
TZAR
Port of Spain; 8 pm.
Wed. Feb. 22ndFete In De Bowl
Naparima Bowl
San Fernando; 9 pm. to 4 am.
Wed. Feb. 22ndFrazzled Plus Premium Drinks Includive at Pier 1, Chaguaramas.
Wed. Feb. 22ndFrontline All Inclusive at Hilton Poolside, Port of Spain; 6 pm. to 12 midnight.
Wed. Feb. 22ndGlamour 2017 All Inclusive Frontline Fete at Trinidad Country Club, Maraval; 5.00 pm. to 11.00 pm.; Price: $750TT.
Wed. Feb. 22ndLIME The Ultra All-Inclusive Fete
Waterfront at Hyatt Regency Trinidad
Wrightson Road
Port of Spain; 4 pm. to 12 am.
Wed. Feb. 22ndMENTAL - Lose Yuh Mind. 'The Wild Wild West Edition'; 5 pm. to 12 am.
Wed. Feb. 22ndParagon Sports and Cultural Club Fete's Ultimate Seaside Soca
Paragon Club
2 Foreshore Lands (next to Massy Stores, Westmall)
Wesyrtn Main Road, Cocorite; 9pm.
Wed. Feb. 22ndPunchy Punch Cooler Fete at Hasely Crawford Stadium (Car Park), Port of Spain; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Wed. Feb. 22ndQueen of Bacchanal Wednesday - Destra Garcia in Concert
O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 9 pm. to 2 am.
Wed. Feb. 22ndS.O.S. Dutch Inclusive (La Flor)
The Anchorage
Chaguaramas; 5 pm.
Wed. Feb. 22ndScorch DDI Cooler Cruise
Harbour Master, Chaguaramas
Port of Spain; 12 pm. to 6 pm.
Wed. Feb. 22ndShades Carnival Cooler; 3 pm. to 11 pm.
Wed. Feb. 22ndShorts & Shades Boatride
Coral Vision
Port of Spain; 3 pm.
Wed. Feb. 22ndSplash 5 Cooler Fete (Fatima College/St.Francois Girls/Holy Name Convent) onbaord Harbour Master, Chaguaramas; Boarding: 8 pm.; Sailing: 9 pm. Ticket $300TT
Wed. Feb. 22ndWE Wednesday
O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Thu. Feb. 23rdSingle Pan Bands and Small Conventional Bands National Panorama Finals
Skinner Park, San Fernando; 6 pm.
Thu. Feb. 23rdConventional Creative and Indvidual Mas
Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Thu. Feb. 23rdTUCO's Terrific Thursday Kaisorama
Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Thu. Feb. 23rdTUCO/South Central Kaiso Showcase (Couva Carnival)
Couva Car Park
Couva; 7 pm.
Thu. Feb. 23rdBeach House All-Inclusive Fete
Chaguaramas; 2 pm. to 8 pm.
Thu. Feb. 23rdBlanchisseuse All-Inclusive Fete; 11 am.
Thu. Feb. 23rdBoycott Cooler Fete
Valsayn; 3 pm. to 10 pm.
Thu. Feb. 23rdC'est La Vie All-Inclusive Fete
Lookout, Maracas; 2 pm. to 8 pm.
Thu. Feb. 23rdCaeser's Army - A.M.BEACH Breakfast Party
North Coast; 3 am. to 8am.
Thu. Feb. 23rdCarnival Cooler Cruise (Bikini's & Beads) onboard Embassy TT; Boarding: 1 pm.; Tickets: $200TT.
Thu. Feb. 23rdDe Garage Crew Annual All Inclusive
St Joseph Village
San Fernando; 6 pm.
Thu. Feb. 23rdEscape to the Sanctuary/Escape to Playa del Este, Salybia (Michael Headley's All Inclusive Fete)
Playa Del Este
Salybia; 1 pm.
Thu. Feb. 23rdExotica de Carnival in Chaguaramas; 8 pm. to 11pm.
Thu. Feb. 23rdFOC Cooler Party at Northside; 8 pm to 1 am.
Thu. Feb. 23rdHatched
Chaguaramas; 9pm.
Thu. Feb. 23rdI AM SOCA TT 'Red, White & Black Cooler Cruise' onboard Harbour Master
Chaguarmas; 10 pm. to 3 am.
Thu. Feb. 23rdLink Up Cooler Boatride
Point Loma Cruise Ship (Docking at Pier 1)
Chaguaramas; 7 pm.
Thu. Feb. 23rdMomentum
O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Thu. Feb. 23rdRAW (Rave * Alcohol * Water) Cooler Fete
West-Side
Chaguaramas; 2 am.
Thu. Feb. 23rdScandal - The Sexy Soca Boatride onboard Treasure Queen
Pier II
Chaguarmas; 7 pm. to 11 pm.
Thu. Feb. 23rdStranded by the Pool
Salybia Nature Resort and Spa
Matura; 10 pm.
Thu. Feb. 23rdSunny Side Up Jouvert Cooler Party
Anchorage Beach Club
Chaguaramas; 5 am.; Tickets: $300TT/$50US.
Thu. Feb. 23rdT&T Police Association Annual Carnival Fete
Police Training College
Thu. Feb. 23rdThe Morning After Cruise
Thu. Feb. 23rdTribe Ignite Carnival Fete (The Heat of the Desert;)
Stadium Training Grounds
Port of Spain; 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 24thFantastic Friday - International Soca Monarch Finals (Caribbean Prestige Foundation); 10 pm.
Hasely Crawford Stadium
Port of Spain.
Fri. Feb. 24thBig Friday (Kings and Queens of Carnival Finals - Juniors and Seniors)
Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Fri. Feb. 24thCalypso Monarch Finals (Senior & Junior) and Extempo Competition at Carnival Centre, Couva Car Park; 7 pm.
Fri. Feb. 24thCalypso Rose in Concert at Grand Stand, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; Gates open 7 pm.
Fri. Feb. 24thRe-enactment of the Camboulay Riots
Piccadilly Green
Port of Spain; 4 am.
Fri. Feb. 24thDragon Festival
corner of George and Prince Streets
Port of Spain; 10 am.
Fri. Feb. 24thTraditional Carnival Characters Festival
Parade through Port of Spain; 12 pm.
Fri. Feb. 24thSenior & Junior Calypso Monarch Finals, Extempo Competition (Couva Carnival)
Couva Car Park
Couva; 7 pm.
Fri. Feb. 24thBay View Cooler Fete (D'Cocoa Crew)
Maracas; 11 am. to 6 pm.
Fri. Feb. 24thBlue Range Cooler Fete
Blue Range Courts
Diego Martin; 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 24thBack to the View Cooler Fete at Bayview, Maracas; 2pm. to9pm.
Fri. Feb. 24thBright Colours Bikinis & Coolers Boatride onboard Queen's Park West; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Fri. Feb. 24thCandy Coated Cruise
Treasure Queen
Pier II
Chaguarmas; 11 am. to 3pm.
Fri. Feb. 24thD Cooler Fete
Pier 1
Chaguaramas; 9 pm.
Fri. Feb. 24thEngluf All Inclusive
Fri. Feb. 24thFrenzy
Harbour Master, Chaguaramas; 3 pm.
Fri. Feb. 24thFusion Friday
Macqueripe
Fri. Feb. 24thLa Barge Cooler Fete
Chaguaramas; 2 pm. to 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 24thParty in Paradise at (NAPS) Naparima Bowl, San Fernando
Fri. Feb. 24thPhuket Drinks Inclusive
Pier 1 Poolside
Western Main Road
Chaguaramas
Fri. Feb. 24thRevel (formerly Privilege 'Rise' Cooler Fete)
Queen's Park Oval
Woodbrook; 9 pm.
Fri. Feb. 24thRed Eye X
Fri. Feb. 24thRise & Shine Breakfast Cooler Cruise
Fri. Feb. 24thRoast 'Soca Brunch' Premium Drinks Inclusive
Green Meadows
Santa Cruz; 8 am.
Fri. Feb. 24thRum & Music Cooler Cruise onboard Harbour Master, Chaguaramas; Boarding: 7 pm.
Fri. Feb. 24thRunaway Cooler Cruise onboard Point Loma, Port of Spain; 2 pm to 7 pm.
Fri. Feb. 24thSail La Vie onboard Harbour Master, Chaguaramas; Boarding: 4 pm.; Tickets: $300TT/$50US.
Fri. Feb. 24thScorch _uck Work
Hilton Poolside
Port of Spain; 1 pm. to 8 pm.
Fri. Feb. 24thSilent Morning
Anchorage Beach Club; 9 am.
Fri. Feb. 24thSunday Breeze Fusion All-Incluisive Fete at Centre of Excellence, Macoya; 9 pm. to 3 am.
Fri. Feb. 24thVIP Friday
Normandie Hotel
St. Anns
Fri. Feb. 24thYUMA Fahrenheit Cooler Fete
Queen's Park West
Port of Spain; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Sat. Feb. 25thNational Panorama Finals (Medium and Large Conventional Bands)
The Paddock, Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Sat. Feb. 25thNCBA/Republic Bank Ltd. Junior Parade of the Bands (Junior Kiddies Carnival)
Lower St. Vincent Street to Queen's Park Savannah Judging Site
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Sat. Feb. 25thTobago's Kiddies Carnival
Scarborough
Sat. Feb. 25thBunji Garlin) and Fayann Lyons-Alvarez Annual Carnival Children's show in Arima
Admission: Free.
Sat. Feb. 25thChaguanas Carnival Committee (CCC)'s Carnival Carnival Queen Show
Ramsaran Street, Chaguanas
Sat. Feb. 25thMiss Central Trinidad Queen Pageant Finals (Couva Carnival)
Couva Car Park
Couva; 7 pm.
Sat. Feb. 25thAnya Fete
St. Clair; 4 pm. to 12 am.
Sat. Feb. 25thAS Bryden's All-Inclusive
Sat. Feb. 25thBare Carnival Cooler Beads & Bikinis Fete; 2 pm.
Sat. Feb. 25thBreakfast in the South (Randy Glasgow Productions) at Petrotrin Sports Club, Guaracara Park, San Fernando.
Sat. Feb. 25thBuenos Dias Trinidad Boat Ride onboard the Treasure Queen
Pier 2
Chaguaramas; Boarding 8 am.
Sat. Feb. 25thCaesar's Army AMBush J'ouvert Fete; 3 am. to 10 am.
Sat. Feb. 25thChunkay in Central at Rienzi Complex, Couva
Sat. Feb. 25thDawn, Sunrise In The City Fete
Jenny's Car Park
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Feb. 25thDream Premium Drinks & Breakfast Inclusive'
Maracas Beach; 12 am. to 7am.
Sat. Feb. 25thEclipze All-Inclusive
Anchorage Beach Club; 4 pm. to 10 pm.
Sat. Feb. 25thEstate 101 Ultra Premium All Inclusive at 1001 Saddle Road, Maraval.

For tickets call 380-9302, or visit www.estate101.com or email: info@estate101.com.
Sat. Feb. 25thFLUTES C'est La Vie All Inclusive 2017; 3 pm.
Sat. Feb. 25thHilton All-Inclusive Fete
Hilton Trinidad
Lady Young Road
Port of Spain
Sat. Feb. 25thInsomnia 'Ultimate Breakfast Party'
Westside
Chaguaramas; 10 pm.
Sat. Feb. 25thJamboree Cooler Fete
Queens Park Oval
Port of Spain; 6 pm.
Sat. Feb. 25thJus' Maxx at Radisson Poolside
Wrightson Road
Port of Spain

Tickets available by calling: Maxine Richards - 868-740-6007, Maryam Richards - 868-680-5168, Jean Richards - 868-740-7308, Cordell Abraham - 868-687-3773, Neomin Pierre - 868-330-3620, Vaughn DeFour - 868-719-0504
Sat. Feb. 25thKarma Sutra XIII
Trinidad Country Club, Maraval; 9 pm.
Sat. Feb. 25thLions of Port of Spain Central Annual Carnival All-Inclusive Dance
Lions Cultural Centre
Fitz Blackman Drive (off Wrightson Road)
Port of Spain; 4 pm. to 10 pm.

For tickets, contact any Lions Club of Port of Spain member or call 623-ROAR (7627) at the Lions Cultural Centre for information.
Sat. Feb. 25thRise & Shine Fete
Havards
Sat. Feb. 25thRotary Riddim All Inclusive
Rotary Club of St Augustine
Macoya; 8 pm. to 2 am.
Sat. Feb. 25thS.S. Wassy Carnival Cruise
Coral Vision Cruises
Breakfast Shed Pier, Wrightson Road
Port of Spain; 7 pm. to 12a m.

Music by MC Wassy, DJ Spice and Team Soca.
Sat. Feb. 25thScorch Carnival Saturday
Woodbrook; 6 pm.
Sat. Feb. 25thSoca Brainwash 'F U N'
Fatima College Grounds
Port of Spain; 11 am. to 5 pm.
Sat. Feb. 25thSuits Breakfast Cooler Cruise
Harbour Master, Chaguaramas; 7 am. to 11 am.
Sat. Feb. 25thSwades All-inclusive Fete (DPS Promotions)
Cumuto, Wallerfield; 4 pm.
Sat. Feb. 25thThe cANYAval All Inclusive Fete
St. Clair; 5pm. to 11pm.
Sat. Feb. 25thThe People's Fete (Licensing Dept)
Licensing Compound
Wrightson Road
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Feb. 25thTrini Posse Cooler Fete
Hasley Crawford Training Field
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Feb. 25thUltimate One all-inclusive Fete
Valsayn South (right behind Valpark Plaza, Valsayn); 5 pm. to midnight

For tickets call 685-3196, 710-6102,468-2976 or 680-6772.
Sat. Feb. 25thUtopia Carnival Premium All-Inclusive
St. Clair; 7 pm. to 1 am.
Sat. Feb. 25thWetta Fete.
Sat. Feb. 25thYorke Inc.'s Fete
Sat. Feb. 25thYUMA "Activate" inPort of Spain; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Sun. Feb. 26thDimanche Gras 2017
Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Sun. Feb. 26thNational Calypso Monarch Finals
Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Sun. Feb. 26thCouva Children's Carnival
Couva Car Park
Couva; 1 pm.
Sun. Feb. 26thDowntown Carnival (Junior Kiddies Carnival)
South Quay/Tamarind Square
Port of Spain; 1 pm.
Sun. Feb. 26thNostalgia (Traditional Parade)
Adams Square
Port of Spain; 8 am.
Sun. Feb. 26thKings and Queens of the Bands, Individuals and Old Mas Competitions
Milford Road Esplanade
Scarborough.
Sun. Feb. 26thSt. James Street Parade (Kiddies Carnival); 1:30 pm.
Sun. Feb. 26thSan Fernando Carnival: Junior Parade of Bands via streets of San Fernando; 12 pm.
Sun. Feb. 26thTobago Kiddies Carnival
Roxborough.
Sun. Feb. 26thAltitude
Port of Spain; 4 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 26thASTRA - All Inclusive (F.O.SAGHS)
Centre Of Excellence
Macoya.
Sun. Feb. 26thBacchanal Sunday (Mania 11)
Fatima College Grounds.
Sun. Feb. 26thBackyard Jam Annual Carnival All Inclusive in Curepe; 5 pm. to 1am.
Sun. Feb. 26thBeach House Cooler; 12 pm. to 6 pm.
Sun. Feb. 26thBinge Beach and Cooler Fete at Chaquacabana Resort and Beach Club; 4 pm to 11 pm.
Sun. Feb. 26thBrian Lara All Inclusive Fete
Chancellor Hill
Queen's Park West
Port of Spain; 3 pm. to 12 am.
Sun. Feb. 26thBreakfast Fete at D' Avenue (Double UP)
105 Ariapita Avenue
Woodbrook; 4 am. to 12 pm.
Sun. Feb. 26thBreakfast in South Cooler Fete.
Sun. Feb. 26thCaesar's Army Bacchanal Blocko.
Sun. Feb. 26thCarnival Island Bess Lime.
Sun. Feb. 26thD' Original Breakfast Party (Diamond Vale Breakfast Party)
Wendy Fitzwilliam Boulevard
Diamond Vale, Diego Martin; 3 am.
Sun. Feb. 26thD' Original Breakfast Party (Vale Vibe)
Drew Manor
Santa Cruz.
Sun. Feb. 26thDawn, Sunrise In The City Fete
Jenny's Car Park
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sun. Feb. 26thEye Spy
San Fernando Hill
San Fernando.
Sun. Feb. 26thFall Out Breakfast Party
Naparima Bowl
San Fernando; 5 am.
Sun. Feb. 26thFriends All Inclusive
Maracas/St. Joseph; 2 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 26thGlare Fete.
Sun. Feb. 26thHarvard Club All-Inclusive Fete
Harvard Club
Port of Spain; 4 pm.
Sun. Feb. 26thHilton Carnival Events
Hilton Hotel
Lady Young Road
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sun. Feb. 26thIs Just A Fete (TASA - The Arts Support Alliance)
Queen's Hall carpark
St. Anns; 2 pm. to 8 pm.

Tickets are available at: Crosby's - St James (622-7622); Sanch Electronix - 22 King Street, St Joseph (663-1384); or, call 463-5059 (Trevor); 731-2599 (Betty); 497-5598 (Francis); 622-6033 (Canute); or, 622-6907 (Virginia).
Sun. Feb. 26thKairi Breakfast Party
Hasely Crawford Stadium Carpark
Port of Spain; 4 am. to 11 am.
Sun. Feb. 26thLUXX All Inclusive Fete
Sun. Feb. 26thMania 2017
Trinidad Country Club
Maraval; 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 26thMingle 868 Fete; 4 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 26thMisty Ridge Shades Breakfast Fete
Hadeed Ranch
Santa Cruz
for information call 71-RANCH(72624) OR 48-MISTY(64789)
Sun. Feb. 26thMoka Sunday All Inclusive
St. Andrews Golf Club
Moka, Maraval; 2 pm. to 9 pm.
Sun. Feb. 26thRoast Cruise
Trinidad Carnival Cooler Vibe
Harbour Master, Chaguaramas; 6 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 26thSanctuary Fete
Windsor Road
Valsayn North; 10 am.
Sun. Feb. 26thShades' Premium All Inclusive Breakfast Party
La Soledad Estate
St. Joseph; 4 am.
Sun. Feb. 26thSoaka Street Festival
Woodbrook
Port of Spain; 4 am.
Sun. Feb. 26thSt. Augustine Girls' High School (SAGHS) Fete
Centre of Excellence
Macoya; 2 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 26thSt. George's College's Georgian Jubilation XI Fete
St. George's College Grounds

For more information: email: GeorgianJubilation@gmail.com or phone #: 729-9709 (Cell) or 638-8766 (School).
Sun. Feb. 26thSunny Side Up All-Inclusive Breakfast Party
Wendy Fitzwilliam Boulevard
Diamond Vale, Diego Martin; 4 am. to 11 am.
Sun. Feb. 26thUV VIBE - Premium Sunset Party at The Anchorage Beach Club, Hart's Cut, Chaguaramas.
4 pm. to 10 pm.; Tickets: $50US
Sun. Feb. 26thYawn - Day Fete at Q Place
1D Wrightson Road (behind SWWTU Hall)
Port of Spain; 10 am.
Mon. Feb. 27J'Ouvert 2017
All areas; 4 am.
Mon. Feb. 27Carnival Monday - Parade of Bands
All areas; 11 am.
Mon. Feb. 27Carnival Monday - Pan on the Road - All regions
Mon. Feb. 27Carapichaima Carnival Parade of Bands
Carapichaima; 4 pm.
Mon. Feb. 27Groovy Soca Pan Monday Night Competition - All Regions; 4 am. to 12 am.
Mon. Feb. 27J'Ouvert Competition (Couva Carnival)
Couva Car Park
Couva; 5 am.
Mon. Feb. 27Monday Nite Mas & King and Queen of the Bands Competition (Couva Carnival)
Couva Car Park
Couva; 7 pm.
Mon. Feb. 27Paramin Blue Devils Competition
Paramin Junction; 4 pm.
Mon. Feb. 27Monday Night Mas at Paramin Hill
Mon. Feb. 27Relapse Jouvert - Alternative Jouvert Band Fete
Arima Tennis Club
Arima; 2 am. to 10 am.
Tue. Feb. 28Carnival Tuesday - Parade of Bands
All areas; 11 am.
Tue. Feb. 28Carnival Tuesday - Pan on the Road - All Regions
Tue. Feb. 28Grand Finale Parade of the Bands (Couva Carnival)
Couva Car Park
Couva; 5 am.
Tue. Feb. 28Pan Trinbago Las Lap
Western Main Road
St James
Tue. Feb. 28SocaDrome

Bands enter the Hasely Crawford Stadium through the "Castro Gate" going anti-clockwise around the Stadium into the Jean Pierre Complex (The SOCADROME); 8 am.
back to the top
March 2017
Wed. Mar. 1stAfter Blast 2017 DJ Jamboree at Salybia Nature Resort; 5 pm. to 1 am.
Wed. Mar. 1stAll White Cooler Cruise (Au Revoir).
Wed. Mar. 1stAnnual Lagniappe
De Nu Pub (The Mas Camp), Woodbrook
featuing pan, kaiso and soca; 9 pm.
Wed. Mar. 1stAsh Wednesday Boatride - Treasure Queen
Pier 2
Chaguaramas
Wed. Mar. 1stAsh Wednesday Pan Cooldown
Chaguaramas
Wed. Mar. 1stAsh Wednesday River Lime
De Freitas Ranch
Valencia
Wed. Mar. 1stAu Revoir Cruise at BlackJack Marina, Chaguaramas; 12 pm. to 5 pm.
Wed. Mar. 1stBaywatch Cooler Fete in Chaguaramas; 4 pm. to 11 pm.
Wed. Mar. 1stBeach Lime - Maracas Bay
Las Cuevas
Blanchisseuse Bay
Wed. Mar. 1stCandy Coated Wine Down Cruise
Nylon Pool
Tobago; 1 pm. to 7 pm.
Wed. Mar. 1stLast Jam - Treasure Queen
Pier 2
Chaguaramas; 7 pm. to 11 pm.
Wed. Mar. 1stPink & Blue Cooler Cruise
Harbour Master, Chaguaramas; 12 am. to 3 am.
Wed. Mar. 1stWild Meat Cool Down Beach Lime
Balandra Bay
Thu. Mar. 2ndPrivate Ryan Post Carnival Relief
Thu. Mar. 2ndTalk Tent 2017 at Queen's Hall, St Ann's; from 7 pm.

Tickets are available at Cleve's, Crosby's, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and Queen's Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.
Fri. Mar. 3rdBreak Tobago Breakfast Jam (Candy Coated); 6 am. to 11 am.
Fri. Mar. 3rdFly & Sail Last Lap Cooler Boat Ride onboard Point Loma, Port of Spain; Boarding: 11 pm; Sailing: Midnight.
Fri. Mar. 3rdRandy Glasgow Productions' Alternative International Comedy Festival at Guaracara Park, Pointe-a-Pierre; 8 pm.

For more information call 628-9158 or 622-0834 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
Fri. Mar. 3rdTalk Tent 2017 at Queen's Hall, St Ann's; from 7 pm.

Tickets are available at Cleve's, Crosby's, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and Queen's Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.
Fri. Mar. 3rdWorld Comedy Festival 2017 (Spektakula Promotions with YMG Productions) at Centre Point Mall, Chaguanas.
Sat. Feb. 4thChamps of Steel
Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 8 pm.
Sat. Feb. 4thCalypso Cool-Down (Randy Glasgow Production), a Maracas Bake & Shark Inclusive at Napa, Port of Spain.

Music by Relator and Kernal Roberts
Sat. Mar. 4thRandy Glasgow Productions' Alternative International Comedy Festival at National Cricket Center, Couva; 8 pm.

For more information call 628-9158 or 622-0834 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
Sat. Mar. 4thTalk Tent 2017 at Queen's Hall, St Ann's; from 7 pm.

Tickets are available at Cleve's, Crosby's, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and Queen's Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.
Sat. Mar. 4thWorld Comedy Festival 2017 (Spektakula Promotions with YMG Productions) at Centre Point Mall, Chaguanas.
Sun. Mar. 5thCalypso Cool-Down (Randy Glasgow Production), a Maracas Bake & Shark Inclusive at Napa, Port of Spain.

Music by Relator and Kernal Roberts
Sun. Mar. 5thRandy Glasgow Productions' Alternative International Comedy Festival at Enchanted Gardens, New Grant, Princes Town; 5:30 pm.

For more information call 628-9158 or 622-0834 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
Sun. Mar. 5thWorld Comedy Festival 2017 (Spektakula Promotions with YMG Productions) at The Centre of Excellence, Macoya.
Fri. Mar. 10thRandy Glasgow Productions' Alternative International Comedy Festival at Buccoo Intergrated Facility, Buccoo, Tobago; 9 pm.

For more information call 628-9158 or 622-0834 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
Sat. Mar. 11thRandy Glasgow Productions' Alternative International Comedy Festival at Center of Excellence, Tunapuna; 8 pm.

For more information call 628-9158 or 622-0834 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
Sun. Mar. 12thRandy Glasgow Productions' Alternative International Comedy Festival at Center Pointe Mall, Chaguanas; 6 pm.

For more information call 628-9158 or 622-0834 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
back to the top
April 2017
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
May 2017
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
June 2017
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
July 2017
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
August 2017
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
September 2017
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
October 2017
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
November 2017
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
December 2017
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
All event are in TnT Time. Events date and location subject to change or be cancel or no longer exist
without notice when this page was compiled.





If you have a carnival event that is not listed/changed........
please email me the carnival event information. Thanks for your input!

IE 6.0 or higher/Firefox/Chrome compatible. This site uses frames , if you do not see frames click here.
Page maintained by Roger James www.tntisland.com Copyright © 1996-2017 Last Revised: 20/02/2017