pantrinbago ncc logo Trinidad & Tobago 2018 Carnival Calendar of Events

Carnival '2018 - February 12th & 13th





Fetes/Parties
Pan Events
Concerts/Shows
Tents/Calypso/Soca/Chutney Soca Shows
J'ouvert/Mas/Pan
Mas



Carnival 2018
All event are in TnT Time. Events date and location subject to change or be cancel or no longer exist
without notice when this page was compiled.
January 2018
Mon. Jan. 1stFallout Fete (FallOut Kruise) onboard Harbour Master
Chaguaramas; Boarding 11 am.; Sailing 12 pm.
Mon. Jan. 1stKairi People's Bring It
Kairi Kourts
Fitzblackman Drive, Port of Spain
Mon. Jan. 1stSoccer Fete
Mon. Jan. 1stSoka in Moka (Trinity College's Annual Carnival All-Inclusive Fete) at Trinity Courts
Moka, Maraval; 4 pm.

Tickets are also available from Janice 755-1637, Tony 753-1390, Dexter 685-4112, Ann 760-9714 and the college 629-2078, Dale Dolly at 731-7892 and are also available on line through the website http://sokainmoka.org.
Mon. Jan. 1stTobago Love the Xperience at Tropikist Beach Hotel
Old Store Bay Road, Crown Point, Tobago; 3pm to 10pm.
Mon. Jan. 1stTUCO Cooler Fete at Grand Stand, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 4 pm.
Mon. Jan. 1stYorke Annual New Year's Day Dutch Backyard Lime
Anne Avenue, Diego Martin.
Tue. Jan. 2ndBarcode's annual "I Love Soca" series at Barcode
Milford Road, Scarborough.
Thu. Jan. 4th to Sat. Jan. 6thNational Panorama - Single Pan Prelims (North Zone) at respective panyards; 7 pm.
Tue. Jan. 4thChutney Soca Monarchs launch at the NLCB Corporate Box, Queens Park Oval, Port of Spain.
Fri. Jan. 6thMissioneers Calypso Tent 2018 launch at Princes Town Community Centre
Princes Town; 8pm.
Sat. Jan. 6thCity Cooler Fete at Queen's Park Oval
Port of Spain.
Sat. Jan. 6thJumanji (Safari Fete) at Mango Room
Corner Jerningham Street & Eastern Main Road, Petite Bourg
San Juan; 10:30 pm.
Sat. Jan. 6thTribe Ice Fete (Insane Cooler Experience)
Jenny's Car Park
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Jan. 6thSoca & Ice Cooler Fete onboard Harbour Master
Chaguaramas; Boarding: 6 pm; Sailing: 7 pm.
Sun. Jan. 7thAurora's Breakfast Affair
Sun. Jan. 7thFinesse All Inclusive
Sun. Jan. 7thFull Joy Yuhself Fete at Trincity.

For more information visit http://www.titanvcd.com/.
Sun. Jan. 7thZele Cooler Fete
Mendez Drive, Petit Valley; 4 pm.
Sun. Jan. 7th to Mon. Jan. 8thNational Panorama - Single Pan Prelims (East Zone) at respective panyards; 7 pm.
Tue. Jan. 9thBarcode's annual "I Love Soca" series at Barcode
Milford Road, Scarborough.
Tue. Jan. 9th to Wed. Jan. 10thNational Panorama - Single Pan Prelims (South/Central Zone) at respective panyards; 6.30 pm.
Thu. Jan. 11thNational Panorama - Single Pan Prelims (Tobago Zone) at respective panyards; 7 pm.
Fri. Jan. 12thBirds Calypso Tent 2018 launch at Palo Seco Sporting Club< br>Palo Seco.
Fri. Jan. 12thGateway to the World Ultra All Inclusive Fete at Piarco South Terminal
Old Airport, Piarco.

Music by Dil-E-Nadan, Kes The Band and D' All Starz along with Special Guest Apperances.

Tickets: $850TT, available at The Airport Authority's Administration Office, Piarco; Vas Lounge, Rust Street, Port of Spain; Double RR Restaurant & Bar, Chaguanas; Trini Shop, Piarco; Trincity and Long Circular Malls also online via www.suntixx.com.

For more information call 680-4218, 769-0900, 495-1262, 278-7237 or 492-1986.
Fri. Jan. 12thNational Panorama - Single Pan Prelims Scores Results at City Hall, Knox Street, Port of Spain; 10 am.
Sat. Jan. 13thKaiso Karavan Calypso Tent 2018 launch at Eric Williams Auditorium, La Joya Complex
St. Joseph.
Sat. Jan. 13thKalypso Revue Calypso Tent 2018 launch at SWWTU Hall, Wrightson Road
Port of Spain.
Sat. Jan. 13thChutney Soca Monarch Semi-Finals at LIV Nightlife, Gulf View, La Romaine; 10 pm.

Music by: Rishi Gayadeen and the TTEC Gayatones.
Sat. Jan. 13thBlack 2 Blue Cooler Breakfast Party; 3 am.
Sat. Jan. 13thBishop's Fete (Old Hilarians' Fete) at Estate 101
Maraval; 5 pm to midnight.

Entertaiment by: Dil-e Nadan, plus guest artistes along with DJs Alicia D Duchess and King International.

Tickets: $700, available at How’zat Sports Bar and Cutters Stop (163 Tragarete Road, Port of Spain), Street Party Mas Camp (84 Tragarete Road, Port of Spain; 360-0144) and the School Office (285-9199). You can also contact Committee Members in the North at 681-2531, 478-5145 or 776-4203; in the East and Central at 268-9556 or in the Central and South at 344-2334 or 480-1060. Online tickets are also available at https://www.ticketgateway.com. If you need more information, email us at bishopsfete@gmail.com.
Sat. Jan. 13thRoots Fever at The Normandie's Under The Trees, St. Ann's. CANCELLED

Featuring Pelham Goddard and Roots; David Rudder, Moricia Cagan, Nigel O’Connor, 3 Canal, Anslem Douglas, and Brimblers Steel Orchestra.
Sun. Jan. 14thNational Panorama - Single Pan Finals at Arima Basketball Court, Arima; 4 pm.
Sun. Jan. 14thNational Centre for Persons with Disabilities (NCPD) Fete at NCFD Compound
7 - 21 New Street, San Fernando; 4 pm. to 11 pm.

The fete which is a major fundraiser for the organisation.

Tickets cost $600 each and are available at the NCPD.
Secured parking is available for patrons.
For more info: 652-4880
Sun. Jan. 14thEtienne Charles concert entitled 'Carnival: The Sound of a People 2.0' presented by Monlo Music Ltd at Queen's Hall, St. Anns.

Entertainment by: Etienne Charles; Godwin Louis (alto sax); James Francies (piano); Alex Wintz (guitar); Jonathan Michel (bass); Obed Calvaire (drums); plus special guests Claxton Bay Tamboo Bamboo, 2001 Jab Molassie, Eric Nicholson, Keisha Julien-Rocke and folk drummers Everald 'Redman' Watson and Wayne 'Lion' Osuna.

Tickets, priced at $300, can be bought at the following locations: Queen's Hall Box Office, 624-1284; Häagen Dazs, Westmall, 632-4160; Häagen Dazs, Shops of Trincity, Tissue Drive, 640-0603 and Häagen Dazs, South Park, San Fernando, 653-9627
Mon. Jan. 15th to Tue. Jan. 16thNational Panorama - Small Conventional Pan Prelims (North Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Tue. Jan. 16thBarcode's annual "I Love Soca" series at Barcode
Milford Road, Scarborough.
Wed. Jan. 17thNational Panorama - Small Conventional Pan Prelims (Tobago Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Thu. Jan. 18thKlassic Russo Calypso Tent 2018 Launch at Issa's Restaurant, Henry Street
Port of Spain
Thu. Jan. 18th to Fri. Jan. 19thNational Panorama - Small Conventional Pan Prelims (South/Central Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 6.30 pm.
Fri. Jan. 19thNational Panorama - Medium Conventional Pan Prelims (East Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Fri. Jan. 19thKaiso Showkase Tent 2018 launch at Palms Club, Pointe-a-Pierre Road
San Fernando.
Fri. Jan. 19thOUT in SOUTh Carnival Cooler Experience
San Fernando; 10 pm. to 4am.
Sat. Jan. 20thKaiso House Calypso Tent 2018 launch at Globe Cinema, Park Street
Port-of-Spain.
Sat. Jan. 20thCentral Rainbow Stars Calypso Tent 2018 launch.
Sat. Jan. 20thNational Panorama - Medium Conventional Pan Prelims (North Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Sat. Jan. 20thNational Panorama - Large Conventional Pan Prelims (East Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Sat. Jan. 20thNational Panorama - Small Conventional Pan Prelims (South/Cental Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Sat. Jan. 20thEvolve Isle of Radiance Fete
Sat. Jan. 20thHNC Past Pupils Association's Vintage Fuh So!; 7:30 pm
Tickets: $300TT
Sat. Jan. 20thRed Ants Stumped Cooler Fete at Queen's Park Oval
Port of Spain.
Sun. Jan. 21stNational Panorama - Small Conventional Pan Prelims (East Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Sun. Jan. 21stNational Panorama - Medium Conventional Pan Prelims (North Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Sun. Jan. 21stNational Panorama - Large Conventional Pan Prelims (Tobago Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Thu. Jan. 25thInternational Soca Monarch Preliminaries at NLCB Booth, Queen's Park Oval
Port of Spain; 6 pm.
Sun. Jan. 21stNikkiland Children's Carnival at Hasely Crawford Stadium Training Grounds
Port of Spain
Sun. Jan. 21stFun Seekers Unite Carnival Fete (Yorke Inc.) at the University Inn & Conference Centre
UWI, St Augustine

Hosted by JW and Blaze, the music line up for this all-inclusive includes The All Stars, featuring Blaxx; Dile- Nadan, fronted by Raymond Ramnarine; Brass 2 the World, featuring Snakey; Rhapsody NG, featuring a mix of pan and brass; Marzee; and, DJs Sounds of Kabuki, Howie T and Trevlyn.
Sun. Jan. 21stMcLeod's All Inclusive at Anchorage
Maruana Road, Valsayn South.

Music by Iwer George along with DJs Alicia the Duchess and Franco.

Tickets: $450TT, call 624-6984; 622-3515; 336-3839; 364-0197 or 729-0930.
Mon. Jan. 22ndNational Panorama - Medium Conventional Pan Prelims (South/central Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 6.30 pm.
Mon. Jan. 22ndNational Panorama - Large Conventional Pan Prelims (East Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Mon. Jan. 22ndNational Panorama - Large Conventional Pan Prelims (North Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Mon. Jan. 22ndYoung Kings Calypso Competition.
Tue. Jan. 23rdNational Panorama - Medium Conventional Pan Prelims (Tobago Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Tue. Jan. 23rdNational Panorama - Small Conventional Pan Prelims (East Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Tue. Jan. 23rdNational Panorama - Large Conventional Pan Prelims (South/Central Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Tue. Jan. 23rdBarcode's annual "I Love Soca" series at Barcode
Milford Road, Scarborough.
Wed. Jan. 24thNational Panorama - Conventional Pan Prelims Scores Results at City Hall, Knox Street, Port of Spain; 10 am.
Wed. Jan. 24thYoung Pioneers & Young Jewels at City Hall, Knox Street, Port of Spain; 10 am.
Thu. Jan. 25thCalypso Spektakula Thru the Years (Spektakula Promotions) at the Centre of Excellence, Macoya.

Performances by: Hollis 'Chalkdust' Liverpool; Daniel 'Trinidad Rio' Brown; Donric 'Funny' Williamson; Morel 'Luta' Peters; Winston 'Gypsy' Peters; 3canal; Timothy 'Baron' Watkins; Willard 'Relator' Harris; Rikki Jai; Neil 'Iwer' George; Ronnie McIntosh; Tony Prescott, and from Barbados Rupert 'Rupee' Clarke and Edwin Yearwood.

Patrons will also be entertained by Nailah Blackman paying tribute to her grandfather Garfield 'Ras Shorty I' Blackman; Chucky Gordon paying tribute to the Slinger 'Mighty Sparrow' Francisco.

The shows that will be hosted by Tommy Joseph and artistes will all be backed by Vincent Rivers and his band The Soca Unit.Tickets: 350TT, Tickets avialable at Cleve's - Frederick Street; Rodney's Arima; Suddle's Electronics - Pt. Fortin; Crosby's - St. James; Ramsingh's - Couva and Chaguanas; NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; all Cache Outlets; Atherley's - San Fernando; all NLCB Lotto Outlets; Diskomart - Tunapuna; Soon's Bar - San Fernando and online at www.suntixx.com.
Thu. Jan. 25thInternational Soca Monarch Semi-Finals at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 6 pm..
Fri. Jan. 26thNational Stickfighting Preliminaries at Moruga Basketball Court, Moruga; 3 pm to 9 pm.
Fri. Jan. 26thCalypso Spektakula Thru the Years (Spektakula Promotions) at Southern Academy for Performing Arts (SAPA), San Fernando.

Performances by: Hollis 'Chalkdust' Liverpool; Daniel 'Trinidad Rio' Brown; Donric 'Funny' Williamson; Morel 'Luta' Peters; Winston 'Gypsy' Peters; 3canal; Timothy 'Baron' Watkins; Willard 'Relator' Harris; Rikki Jai; Neil 'Iwer' George; Ronnie McIntosh; Tony Prescott, and from Barbados Rupert 'Rupee' Clarke and Edwin Yearwood.

Patrons will also be entertained by Nailah Blackman paying tribute to her grandfather Garfield 'Ras Shorty I' Blackman; Chucky Gordon paying tribute to the Slinger 'Mighty Sparrow' Francisco.

The shows that will be hosted by Tommy Joseph and artistes will all be backed by Vincent Rivers and his band The Soca Unit.Tickets: 350TT, Tickets avialable at Cleve's - Frederick Street; Rodney's Arima; Suddle's Electronics - Pt. Fortin; Crosby's - St. James; Ramsingh's - Couva and Chaguanas; NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; all Cache Outlets; Atherley's - San Fernando; all NLCB Lotto Outlets; Diskomart - Tunapuna; Soon's Bar - San Fernando and online at www.suntixx.com.
Fri. Jan. 26thKarnival Komedy at NAPA, Port of Spain; 7.30 pm.

Featuring: Learie Joseph, Errol Fabien, Tommy Joseph, Sprangalang, D' Saint, Crazy Contagious Crew, Wendell Ettiene, Damion Melville, Louis Antoine, Allan the Entertainer, Princess Margaret, Cyclops, Choo Kee Ting, Dr Pee Wee, plus many more.

Admission allows for two persons on one ticket, and 'early bird' general admission tickets cost a whopping $100 less.

Tickets avialable at Cleve's - Frederick Street; Rodney's Arima; Ramsingh's - Couva and Chaguanas; Sinanan Drugs World - Penal; Crosby's - St. James; Sinanan Drugs World - Sangre Grande; Atherley's - San Fernando; all NLCB Lotto Outlets; all Cache Outlets; Hilltop Pharmacy - Sangre Grande and Soon's Bar - San Fernando.
Fri. Jan. 26thFocus Fete at Pier 1
Chaguaramas; 11 pm.
Fri. Jan. 26thLadies Night Out (Randy Glasgow Promotions) at Hasley Crawford Stadiumo
Port of Spain; 7:30 pm.
Fri. Jan. 26thThe Golden Girls Annual All-Inclusive Carnival Fete at Goddard's Residence
10 Tenth Street, West Cane Farm Avenue, Trincity; 9pm.
Fri. Jan. 26thSoca On Oil (SOO) Cooler Fete at Petrotrin Sports Club
Pointe-a-Pierre, San Fernando; 9 pm to 4 am.

For more information call Wendell 384-6403 or Arlene 779-6776.
Fri. Jan. 26thSoca Spree at Dwight Yorke Stadium
Bacolet, Tobago; pm.
Fri. Jan. 26thVenture Credit Unions' Annual Ronnie & Friends Carnival Fund-Raising All-Inclusive Fete
Venture Carpark
144 Southern Main Road, Couva; 8 pm.
Sat. Jan. 27thNational Panorama - Small Conventional Pan Semi-Finals at Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain.
Sat. Jan. 27thCalypso Spektakula Thru the Years (Spektakula Promotions) at Northern Academy of Performing Arts (NAPA), Port of Spain.

Performances by: Hollis 'Chalkdust' Liverpool; Daniel 'Trinidad Rio' Brown; Donric 'Funny' Williamson; Morel 'Luta' Peters; Winston 'Gypsy' Peters; 3canal; Timothy 'Baron' Watkins; Willard 'Relator' Harris; Rikki Jai; Neil 'Iwer' George; Ronnie McIntosh; Tony Prescott, and from Barbados Rupert 'Rupee' Clarke and Edwin Yearwood.

Patrons will also be entertained by Nailah Blackman paying tribute to her grandfather Garfield 'Ras Shorty I' Blackman; Chucky Gordon paying tribute to the Slinger 'Mighty Sparrow' Francisco.

The shows that will be hosted by Tommy Joseph and artistes will all be backed by Vincent Rivers and his band The Soca Unit.

Tickets: 350TT, Tickets avialable at Cleve's - Frederick Street; Rodney's Arima; Suddle's Electronics - Pt. Fortin; Crosby's - St. James; Ramsingh's - Couva and Chaguanas; NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; all Cache Outlets; Atherley's - San Fernando; all NLCB Lotto Outlets; Diskomart - Tunapuna; Soon's Bar - San Fernando and online at www.suntixx.com.
Sat. Jan. 27thChutney Soca Monarch Finals at Skinner Park
San Fernando.
Sat. Jan. 27thBachanalist Sunrise Cooler Cruise onboard Harbour Master.
Chaguaramas; Boarding: 3 am.; Sailing: 4am.

Tickets: Early Bird $250TT; General $300TT.
Sat. Jan. 27thBattle of the Sexes (Spektakula Promotions) at Jean Pierre Complex
Port of Spain; 7:30 pm.
Sat. Jan. 27thCentral Bank Sports and Cultural Club Fete at Eric Williams Plaza
Port of Spain; 7 pm to 2 am.

Tickets $750TT. For tickets call Anderson at 678-7959; Elsa at 682-6817; Timmothy at 382-9213 or Richard at 717-9983. Order tickets: tickets@central-bank.org.tt.

Sat. Jan. 27thEvolve All Inclusive (Presentation College Chaguanas Annual Fete) at Presentation College Chaguanas Grounds

For tickets call: 365-Pres(7737).
Sat. Jan. 27thFete Royale/QRC Fete (Queen's Royal College)at QRC Courtyard
Hayes Street, St Clair; 5pm.
Sat. Jan. 27thFeting with the Saints - CIC Fete (St Mary's College Past Students' Union Annual All-Inclusive Carnival Fete) at St Mary's College Grounds
Serpentine Road, St Clair; 5 pm.

Music: Kes the Band; Machel Montano; Nailah Blackman and Ultimate Rejects along with DJs Private Ryan and Nuphoric.

This year, profits will go towards completing the funding required for the refurbishing of the Chemistry lab which is in dire need of repair of infrastructure and upgrade of equipment.

Tickets for the event cost $975 and are available from all members of the Management Committee and from the Office of the Past Students' Union (624-8468).
Sat. Jan. 27thFire Fete at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10 pm.
Sat. Jan. 27thIllusions Block-O
Palmiste, San Fernando; 6 pm. to 1 am.
Sat. Jan. 27thKH Entertainment's CoolerRama Cooler Fete at Poolside
Centre of Excellence, Macoya; 10 pm
Sat. Jan. 27thLIFE All Inclusive
Sat. Jan. 27thMr. Fete All Inclusive at Parasio Union Road
Claxton Bay; 7 pm. to 2 am.
Sat. Jan. 27thMeme Invazion Nite
San Fernando; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Sat. Jan. 27thNotorious Promotions presents: "Tip an Ben Ova" Carnival Cooler Cruise onboard the Embassy; 8pm - 11pm.
Sat. Jan. 27thOld Hilarians' Fete (Bishop Anstey All-Inclusive Fete) at Bishop Anstey High School Grounds
Abercromby Street, Port of Spain; 4 pm.

Tickets cost $800 and are available NOW from committee members Tonya (344-2334); Debbie (681-2531); and Wanda (478-0035). For those in East and South Trinidad, contact Janine at 278-4220. Tickets are also available at the Old Hilarians' Office at the school - call 625-5844 or email bishopsfete@gmail.com.
Sat. Jan. 27thONE Fete All-Inclusive at Queen Park Oval
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Jan. 27thOWTU All Inclusive at OWTU Car Park
San Fernando
Sat. Jan. 27thPrime Fete All Inclusive at Hilton Poolsideo
Port of Spain; 4 pm. to 2 am.
Sat. Jan. 27thRed All Inclusive Fete at Naparima Bowl
San Fernando; 5 pm.
Sat. Jan. 27thRepublic Bank Carnival Cooler Fete at Republic Bank Sports Club
Barataria; 8 pm. to 2 am.
Sat. Jan. 27thResurgence All Inclusive at Petrotrin Pointe a Pierre Staff Club
Pointe a Pierre; 5 pm. to 1 am.
Sat. Jan. 27thRise 'N Roast at Bayview
Maracas; 4am. to 10am.
Sat. Jan. 27thSoca Samba Carnival Fete at Anchorage Beach Club; 9 pm to 3 am.
Sat. Jan. 27thSoca Spree 13 at Dwight Yorke Stadium.
Sat. Jan. 27thSouth Cancer All-Inclusive CANCELLED
San Fernando
Sat. Jan. 27thSteam Cooler Fete at O2 Park
Western Main Road, Chaguaramas; 10 pm.
Sat. Jan. 27thStumped
Sat. Jan. 27thWoodbrook Secondary School All-inclusive fete at School compound
French Street
Woodbrook; 9 pm.
Sun. Jan. 28thSavannah Party - National Panorama Semi-Finals (Medium and Large Conventional Bands)
The Paddock, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Sun. Jan. 28thSt. Anthony Carnival at St. Anthony's College
Westmoorings; 12 pm. to 3 pm.
Sun. Jan. 28th25th Annual Miss Carnival Queen Pageant at Kaiso Blues Cafe
85 Woodford Street, Newtown; 3 pm.
Sun. Jan. 28thCalypso Spektakula Thru the Years (Spektakula Promotions) at at Clifton Hill Beach Club, Point Fortin.

Performances by: Hollis 'Chalkdust' Liverpool; Daniel 'Trinidad Rio' Brown; Donric 'Funny' Williamson; Morel 'Luta' Peters; Winston 'Gypsy' Peters; 3canal; Timothy 'Baron' Watkins; Willard 'Relator' Harris; Rikki Jai; Neil 'Iwer' George; Ronnie McIntosh; Tony Prescott, and from Barbados Rupert 'Rupee' Clarke and Edwin Yearwood.

Patrons will also be entertained by Nailah Blackman paying tribute to her grandfather Garfield 'Ras Shorty I' Blackman; Chucky Gordon paying tribute to the Slinger 'Mighty Sparrow' Francisco.

The shows that will be hosted by Tommy Joseph and artistes will all be backed by Vincent Rivers and his band The Soca Unit.

Tickets: 350TT, Tickets avialable at Cleve's - Frederick Street; Rodney's Arima; Suddle's Electronics - Pt. Fortin; Crosby's - St. James; Ramsingh's - Couva and Chaguanas; NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; all Cache Outlets; Atherley's - San Fernando; all NLCB Lotto Outlets; Diskomart - Tunapuna; Soon's Bar - San Fernando and online at www.suntixx.com.
Sun. Jan. 28thCaesar's Army Bacchanal Road
Sun. Jan. 28thCaribbean Colour Splash at Skinner Park
San Fernando; 5 pm.
Sun. Jan. 28thFocus Cooler Fete
Sun. Jan. 28thFullView Fete (FallOut Promotions)
Coral Drive, Gulf View La Romain; 5 am. - 11 am.

For more information visit http://www.fallouttnt.com or call Ian at 1-868-766-5078; Jesse: 1-868-299-8441; Larry: 1-868-387-1177; Curtis: 1-868-685-8564; Nikki: 1-868-685-8159; Tammy: 1-868-764-4926; Rajesh: 1-868-335-6333 or email: events@fallouttnt.com".
Sun. Jan. 28thKarambouly All Inclusive
Sun. Jan. 28thPier Pressure Fete
Sun. Jan. 28thPrestige All Inclusive (Presentation College Fete)at School compound.
San Fernando; 4 pm. to 11 pm.

Entertainment by: Kes the Band, Ricardo Drue, Tizzy, Teddyson John and a full set from Barrington Levy.

Tickets are priced at $900 and are available The PSA Office (653-PRES), Committee Members, and Nigel R Khan Bookstores Nationwide.
Sun. Jan. 28thSoaka Till Sunrise Cooler Fete at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 2am to 8am.
Sun. Jan. 28thTraffikliters Carnival Semi-clusive Fete at Airport Suites Hotel
Factory Road, Piarco

For tickets call Martin: 776-8333, Angel:-789-3239 or Donna: 638-9739.
Sun. Jan. 28thUWI Fete 2018 at UWI Grounds of the Principal's Residence
UWI St Augustine; 12 pm. to 8 pm.

For UWI Fete 2018 tickets call Alana Campbell-John at UWI Student Advisory Services, St Augustine (662-2002 extension 82326); or, Nastassia Maharaj at Pepper Advertising, Newtown (622-2762/6502) or for more information visit http://www.uwifetett.com.
Sun. Jan. 28thYorke Inc. Annual Carnival All Inclusive
Trinity College East; 5 pm. to midnight.

For tickets bookings: 776-1032, 379-6569, 680-1318, 776-7109, 303-3506 or 378-2745.
Mon. Jan. 29thJunior National Panorama Qualifying Round at respective schools/panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Mon. Jan. 29thNational Extempo Preliminary at Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 7.30 pm.
Tue. Jan. 30thBarcode's annual "I Love Soca" series at Barcode
Milford Road, Scarborough.
Tue. Jan. 30thKaiso by D' River at AllStars, Panyard, Duke Street, Port of Spain.

This year’s event is being held in tribute to calypsonian Black Prince (Kenroy Smith)and the theme chosen is “Love and Kaiso By D’ River”.

Performances by: Versatile, Brother Ebony, Shirlane Hendrickson, All Rounder, Crazy, Lady Wonder and Contenderplus Trinidad AllStars.
Tue. Jan. 30thThe National Trust will host an Historic Carnival Tour.

Patrons will explore various spaces including the Sparrow Exhibition, the Lord Superior Exhibition, Rain-o-rama (Lord Kitchener's home and museum), a wirebender's workshop and the Massy All Stars panyard.

Patrons will also be serenaded by the world's longest-performing calypsonian, Andrew 'Lord Superior' Marcano.

Tickets for the tour are available at the National Trust office, 68-70 Sackville Street, Port of Spain; the San Fernando Water Taxi Terminal; and the Port of Spain Water Taxi Terminal.

Cost is members/juniors $200, seniors (60+) $250, non-members $275. For more info: 625-6340, 225-4750, 706-6316 or e-mail: chenelle.spooner@planning.gov.tt.
Wed. Jan. 31stEyeSlam Street Party 'Must Meet' at Rust Street
Port of Spain.
Wed. Jan. 31stTake 2 Concert ... 'Journey to Brazil' at Queen's Hall
St. Anns; 8 pm to 11 pm.

Music by Auturo Tappin Caribbean Jazz Sextet, Nilson Matta's Brazilian Voyage Band with guest apperance Mistah Shak & Friends.

Tickets $300tt (Adv) $350tt (Door), available at Queen's Hall Box Office - 624-1284.

For more information email creativecollectivearts@gmail.com.
Sat. Jan. 13thInternational Divas Tent at Festival Square
Point Fortin; at 8 pm.
back to the top
February 2018
Thu. Feb. 1stAwesome Thursday ... Flavorite Supreme Ice Cream National Schools Soca Monarch Finals (Primary Schools) at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 8:30 am.
Thu. Feb. 1stInternational Divas Tent at Marac.
Fri. Feb. 2ndNational Stickfighting Semi-Finals at Arima Velodrome, Arima; 2 pm to 8 pm.
Fri. Feb. 2ndKarnival Komedy at Samar Entertainment Complex, Penal; 7.30 pm.

Featuring: Learie Joseph, Errol Fabien, Tommy Joseph, Sprangalang, D' Saint, Crazy Contagious Crew, Wendell Ettiene, Damion Melville, Louis Antoine, Allan the Entertainer, Princess Margaret, Cyclops, Choo Kee Ting, Dr Pee Wee, plus many more.

Admission allows for two persons on one ticket, and 'early bird' general admission tickets cost a whopping $100 less.

Tickets avialable at Cleve's - Frederick Street; Rodney's Arima; Ramsingh's - Couva and Chaguanas; Sinanan Drugs World - Penal; Crosby's - St. James; Sinanan Drugs World - Sangre Grande; Atherley's - San Fernando; all NLCB Lotto Outlets; all Cache Outlets; Hilltop Pharmacy - Sangre Grande and Soon's Bar - San Fernando.
Fri. Feb. 2ndInternational Chutney Soca Monarch Queen Competition at Guaracara Park
Point-a-Pierre.
Fri. Feb. 2ndTraditional Carnival Characters Festival from Woodford Square to Queen's Park Savannah Stage
Port of Spain; ; 10 am.
Fri. Feb. 2ndAwesome Friday ... Flavorite Supreme Ice Cream National Schools Soca Monarch Finals (Secondary Schools) at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Fri. Feb. 2ndArmy Fete at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Fri. Feb. 2ndCarnival Cups Cooler Fete at Anchorage Beach Club.
Fri. Feb. 2ndCooler Park Fete at Ato Boldon Stadium
Couva; 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 2ndD Roll Call
Arima Boy's R.C.
Fri. Feb. 2ndEmoji Jam
San Fernando
Fri. Feb. 2ndFire Fete at Queens Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 2ndSoca 4 U - All-Inclusive Fete
Bishop's & Trinity East
Arouca; 9pm to 4 am.

For more information contact Bayley: 471-0004, Kheisha: 745-7543 or BATCE: 640-8685 ext1122/1162.
Sat. Feb. 3rd"Calypso/Kaiso Fiesta" National Calypso Monarch Semi-Finals at Skinner Park
San Fernando; 12 pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rdInternational Chutney Brass - Bring Your Cooler Edition at Guaracara Park
Point-a-Pierre.

Entertianment by: Raymond Ramnarine and Dil-e Nadan, Ravi B & Karma, Neeshard, Gregory & Nisha B, KI and The Band With Neval, Gayatones, Rikki Jai and the Jaimasterz, Anil Bheem and BMRZ, Sally Sagram and Xtreme, Neval with D Rampersad Indie Art and much more along with DJs Big Daddy Sounds, DJ Ana, DJ Greg and Big Rich will be performing between the live acts.

VIP and Regular tickets can be purchased on line at www.ticketfeseration.com.All NLCB Lotto booths nationwide and regular ticket outlets nationwide. For more information contact (8680 622 0834; 628 9158; 774 5555; 685 5239; or rgpltd2002@yahoo.com; Facebook / Chutney Brass T&T.
Sat. Feb. 3rdTouring Tent (National Chutney Calypso Touring Tent of T&T - NCCTT) at Cousin's Recreation Lounge
Warren Road, Bejucal, Cunupia; 8 pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rdKarnival Komedy at Centre Pointe Mall, Chaguanas; 7.30 pm.

Featuring: Learie Joseph, Errol Fabien, Tommy Joseph, Sprangalang, D' Saint, Crazy Contagious Crew, Wendell Ettiene, Damion Melville, Louis Antoine, Allan the Entertainer, Princess Margaret, Cyclops, Choo Kee Ting, Dr Pee Wee, plus many more.

Admission allows for two persons on one ticket, and 'early bird' general admission tickets cost a whopping $100 less.

Tickets avialable at Cleve's - Frederick Street; Rodney's Arima; Ramsingh's - Couva and Chaguanas; Sinanan Drugs World - Penal; Crosby's - St. James; Sinanan Drugs World - Sangre Grande; Atherley's - San Fernando; all NLCB Lotto Outlets; all Cache Outlets; Hilltop Pharmacy - Sangre Grande and Soon's Bar - San Fernando.
Sat. Feb. 3rdRed Cross Kiddies Carnival at Grand Stand, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10 am.
Sat. Feb. 3rdKing George Saturday at Queens Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 8pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rdFantasy Saturday at Queen Park Oval
Port of Spain; 10 pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rdFatima Old Boys' All-Inclusive Fete at Fatima College Grounds
Mucurapo Road, St James; 5 pm. to 11.30 pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rdFrazzled Cooler Cruise Onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain
Sat. Feb. 3rdGulf View All-Inclusive Fete
The Rig Carpark
Coral Drive, Gulfview, La Romaine; 7pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rdLove In The House (Charity + 10 Years Dj Mika Jubilee Fete) at Mango Room
Corner Jerningham Street & Eastern Main Road, Petite Bourg
San Juan; 10:30 pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rdMania Drinks Inclusive
Port of Spain; 10 pm. to 3 am.
Sat. Feb. 3rdMendez Drive Posse along with Yorke Inc.'s Annual Carnival House Party.
Sat. Feb. 3rdNorth Eastern College (NEC) Carnival All-Inclusive Party at Tantra Terrace
Sangre Chiquito; 4 pm. to 11 pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rdRama Fete
Fatima School Compound
Sat. Feb. 3rdRed Ants/Blue Range All Inclusive Fete
Blue Range Courts; 10 pm. to 4am.
Sat. Feb. 3rdUWI Campus Carnival
St Augustine Campus of the University of the West Indies
Sun. Feb. 4thNational Junior Panorama Finals Finals (Primary Schools, Secondary Schools and the Non-Schools categories)
The Paddock,Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Admission: Free
Sun. Feb. 4thKarnival Komedy at Centre of Excellence, Macoya; 5.30 pm.

Featuring: Learie Joseph, Errol Fabien, Tommy Joseph, Sprangalang, D' Saint, Crazy Contagious Crew, Wendell Ettiene, Damion Melville, Louis Antoine, Allan the Entertainer, Princess Margaret, Cyclops, Choo Kee Ting, Dr Pee Wee, plus many more.

Admission allows for two persons on one ticket, and 'early bird' general admission tickets cost a whopping $100 less.

Tickets avialable at Cleve's - Frederick Street; Rodney's Arima; Ramsingh's - Couva and Chaguanas; Sinanan Drugs World - Penal; Crosby's - St. James; Sinanan Drugs World - Sangre Grande; Atherley's - San Fernando; all NLCB Lotto Outlets; all Cache Outlets; Hilltop Pharmacy - Sangre Grande and Soon's Bar - San Fernando.
Sun. Feb. 4thArima Panorama CANCELLED at Princess Royal Basket Ball
Arima; 7 pm.
Sun. Feb. 4thThe Pan Champ Finals - Tobago Panorma Finals (Single-Pan Bands/Small, Medium & Large Conventional Bands) at Dwight Yorke Stadium
Scarborough; 7pm.
Sun. Feb. 4thMassy Trinidad AllStars' Soca By the River at All Stars Panyard
46-48 Duke Street
Port of Spain; 9 pm.

Tickets: $ 200TT; Aviailable from Band Members and at the Panyard or call 627-2121, 741-0796 or 379-5896.
Sun. Feb. 4thPaninclusive Pan Lime in D City at the Government Campus Plaza
Richmond Street, Port of Spain; 4 pm. to 11 pm.

Their will be a parking-inclusive event, as secure parking will be available at the Parkade, just a few footsteps away from the party.

Tickets cost $800 each, and can be obtained from Ticket Federation, Ticket Gateway, and from committee members at 718-0175; 767-3327; 789-5345.
Sun. Feb. 4thRepublic Bank Junior Masquerade (Jr Kings, Queens and Individuals, Categories and Age Group Preliminaries) at Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Sun. Feb. 4thMarabella Kiddies Carnival
Sun. Feb. 4thSt. James Street Parade
Steets of St. James
Sun. Feb. 4thJunior Kings & Queens Preliminaries at Adam Smith Square, Port of Spain; 9 am.
Sun. Feb. 4thBelmont Boys' Secondary/Intermediate (BELEX) All-Inclusive Carnival Fete at School Compound
34A Belmont Circular Road, >Belmont
Sun. Feb. 4thCaesar's Mai Tai All Inclusive Carnival
Brechin Castle Estate
Couva; 4pm to 12 midnight.
Sun. Feb. 4thFete With Friends All Inclusive at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 3 pm. to 10pm.
Sun. Feb. 4thFriends of Blood Bank Fete at Trinidad Country Club
Maraval; 2 pm. to 9 pm.

Tickets are available from The Blood Bank ­ 623-8204
Sun. Feb. 4thJAM Nation J'Ouvert Cooler Fete at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 2 am. to 8 am.
Sun. Feb. 4thKairi People's Different Fete at Kairi Kourts
Fitzblackman Drive
Port of Spain.
Sun. Feb. 4thPanLime in D City at the Government Campus Auditorium
Richmond Street, Port-of-Spain; from 4 to 11 pm.

Featuring: CAL Invaders Steel Orchestra, Massy Trinidad All Stars Steel, Dil-e-Nadan with Raymond Ramnarine, and D All Starz, with Blaxx and Ricardo Drue, David Rudder and Wayne Bruno Rapid Response. In addition, a “chip-home-to-pan” will be provided by Woodbrook Playboyz.
Sun. Feb. 4thSunset Lime Cooler Fete at The Plantation
2 Sorzano Street, Arima; 3 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 4thSt. Ann's RC Oneness Fete.
Sun. Feb. 4thSt. Anthony' College 'Feteing Tigers' All-inclusive Fete at College Grounds
Morne Coco Coco Road, Westmoorings; 5pm.
Sun. Feb. 4thThe Old Yard (Formerly Viey la Cou)
Dept of Creative and Festival Arts (DCFA)
UWI, St Augustine; 12 noon.

This event promises to offer a dynamic mix of a journey into cultural history and a carnival masquerade showcase within the format of a heritage fair. Witness portrayals of our very own traditional Carnival characters including Bats, Minstrels and Burrokeets, Midnight Robber, Dame Lorraine among others.

Tickets for The Old Yard priced at $50.00 for adults and $30.00 for children. This year however, we are pleased to offer a "Lagniappe" package for children for $100.00, which includes the entrance fee, a mini meal, mas making corner among others.

For information or reservations contact Roberta Quarless at 663-2222, 645-1955 (direct lines); 662-2002 ext. 82510/ 83792.
Sun. Feb. 4thWet & Wild Fete at grounds of the Space Night
South Trunk Road
La Romain; 3 pm. to 11 pm.
Mon. Feb. 5thTUCO's National Junior Calypso Monarch Final at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10 am.
Mon. Feb. 5thA.W.O.L Fete (Army Fete) at Tucker Valley
Macqueripe Road, Chaguaramas
Mon. Feb. 5thBishops Junior School All-Inclusive Fete at Pier 1
Chaguaramas; 7 pm.
Mon. Feb. 5thMachel Montano Annual Carnival Concert at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Port of Spain; 6 pm.
Mon. Feb. 5thMardi Gras Fete; 10 pm.
Mon. Feb. 5thTempreture Fete at Queen's Park Oval
Port of Spain
Tue. Feb. 6thSenior & Juniors Kings & Queens Finals at Grand Stand, Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Thu. Feb. 6thSenior Kings & Queens Preliminaries at Grand Stand, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Tue. Feb. 6thTUCO's Rapso Explosion at Nalis Amphitheatre
Abercromby Street
Port of Spain; 5:30 pm.
Tue. Feb. 6thJunior Roving Tent at Brian Lara Promebade
Port of Spain; 10 am.
Tue. Feb. 6thCreme de la Creme Carnival Fete.
Tue. Feb. 6thEyes Wide Shut Fete Carnivale at Hilton Hotel
Port of Spain; 8 pm. to 2 am.
Tue. Feb. 6thFall Out All-Inclusive at Queen's Park Oval
Woodbrook; 6 pm. to 12 am.
Tue. Feb. 6thKes in Concert 'Tuesday On The Rocks' at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 8 pm. to 2 am.
Tue. Feb. 6thPNM Fete at Balisier House
Victoria Avenue
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Tue. Feb. 6thVale Vibe Cooler at Bayview
Maracas; 11 am.
Tue. Feb. 6thZante Dutch Premium All Inclusive
Macqueripe Road, Woodbrook; 10 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7thTraditional Individuals (Seniors)/Fancy Sailors (Seniors) at Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7thSan Fernando Pre-Dimanche Gras at Skinner Park
San Fernando
Wed. Feb. 7thNational Stickfighting Finals at Paddock, Grand Stand, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7 pm.; Tickets: $100TT
Wed. Feb. 7thTobago Senior Kings/Queens/Individuals Preliminiaries, Tobago; 8 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7thBacchanal Wednesday at The Hanger/Bowen Marine
Chaguaramas; 10 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7thBreak Biche - Premium Drinks Inclusive at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 5 pm. to 12 am.
Wed. Feb. 7thCustoms Boys Fete at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Wrightson Road, Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7thDe Ja Vu All Inclusive at Jamboree Park
Valsayn North; 6 pm. to 1 am.
Wed. Feb. 7thFete In De Bowl at Naparima Bowl
San Fernando; 9 pm. to 4 am.
Wed. Feb. 7thFrazzled Plus Premium Drinks Includive at Pier 1
Chaguaramas.
Wed. Feb. 7thLIME The Ultra All-Inclusive Fete at Waterfront
Hyatt Regency Trinidad
Wrightson Road
Port of Spain; 4 pm. to 12 am.
Wed. Feb. 7thMENTAL Fete - Lose Yuh Mind; 5 pm. to 12 am.
Wed. Feb. 7thParagon Sports and Cultural Club Fete' at Paragon Club
2 Foreshore Lands (next to Massy Stores, Westmall)
Western Main Road, Cocorite; 9pm.
Wed. Feb. 7thQueen of Bacchanal Wednesday (Destra Garcia in Concert)at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 9 pm. to 2 am.
Wed. Feb. 7thS.O.S. Dutch Inclusive (La Flor) at The Anchorage
Chaguaramas; 5 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7thShades Carnival Cooler; 3 pm. to 11 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7thWE Wednesday at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Wed. Feb. 7thThe Schools National Carnival Chutney Soca Monarch at the Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10 am.
Thu. Feb. 8thSmall Conventional Bands National Panorama Finals at Skinner Park
San Fernando; 7 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8thConventional Creative and Indvidual Mas at Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8thKaisocarama (formely Kaisorama) at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Thu. Feb. 8thChaguanas Borough Carnival - Junior Calypso Finals at the Chaguanas Borough; 10 am.
Thu. Feb. 8thIcon vs Yangatang Tents Clash at Amabassador Hotel, Long Circular Road, St. James.
Thu. Feb. 8thBeach House All-Inclusive Fete at Five Islands Amusement Park
Chaguaramas; 2 pm. to 8 pm.; Cost: TT$1150.00 / US$175.00
Thu. Feb. 8thBlanchisseuse All-Inclusive Fete; 11 am.
Thu. Feb. 8thBoycott Cooler Fete
Valsayn; 3 pm. to 10 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8thC'est La Vie All-Inclusive Fete
Pier 1 Beach Facility, Chaguaramas; 2 pm. to 8 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8thCaeser's Army - A.M.BEACH Breakfast Party
North Coast; 3 am. to 8am.
Thu. Feb. 8thDe Garage Crew Annual All Inclusive
St Joseph Village, San Fernando; 6 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8thEscape to the Sanctuary/Escape to Playa del Este, Salybia
Playa Del Este, Salybia; 1 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8thExotica de Carnival in Chaguaramas; 8 pm. to 11pm.
Thu. Feb. 8thFOC Cooler Party at Northside; 8 pm to 1 am.
Thu. Feb. 8thHatched
Chaguaramas; 9pm.
Thu. Feb. 8thHyatt Lime All-Inclusive
Hyatt Hotel
Wrightson Road, Port of Spain.
Thu. Feb. 8thMomentum at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Thu. Feb. 8thStranded by the Pool atSalybia Nature Resort and Spa
Matura; 10 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8thSunny Side Up Jouvert Cooler Party at Anchorage Beach Club
Chaguaramas; 5 am.; Tickets: $300TT/$50US.
Thu. Feb. 8thT&T Police Association Annual Carnival Fete at Police Training College
Western Main Road, St. James.
Thu. Feb. 8thThe Morning After Cruise
Thu. Feb. 8thTribe Ignite Carnival Fete at Stadium Training Grounds
Port of Spain; 10 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8thTropical Luau Fete at Green Meadows, Santa Cruz.

For tickets call: 290-8217
Fri. Feb. 9thFantastic Friday - International Soca Monarch Finals at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Port of Spain; 10 pm..
Fri. Feb. 9thRe-enactment of the Camboulay Riots at Piccadilly Green
Port of Spain; 4 am.
Fri. Feb. 9thDragon Festival at the corner of George and Prince Streets
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Fri. Feb. 9thIcon vs Yangatang Tents Clash at Amabassador Hotel, Long Circular Road, St. James.
Fri. Feb. 9thTraditional Carnival Characters Festival at Memorial Park, Victoria Square and Woodford Square, Port of Spain; 12 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9thRoxborough Kiddies Carnival at Roxborough, Tobago; 10 am.
Fri. Feb. 9thTobago Senior Kings/Queens/Individuals Finals, Tobago; 8 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9thKarnival Komedy at North Eastern College, Sangre Grande; 7.30 pm.

Featuring: Learie Joseph, Errol Fabien, Tommy Joseph, Sprangalang, D' Saint, Crazy Contagious Crew, Wendell Ettiene, Damion Melville, Louis Antoine, Allan the Entertainer, Princess Margaret, Cyclops, Choo Kee Ting, Dr Pee Wee, plus many more.

Tickets avialable at Cleve's - Frederick Street; Rodney's Arima; Ramsingh's - Couva and Chaguanas; Sinanan Drugs World - Penal; Crosby's - St. James; Sinanan Drugs World - Sangre Grande; Atherley's - San Fernando; all NLCB Lotto Outlets; all Cache Outlets; Hilltop Pharmacy - Sangre Grande and Soon's Bar - San Fernando.
Fri. Feb. 9thCouva's Calypso Monarch Finals at the Couva Public Car Park; 7 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9thBay View Cooler Fete (D'Cocoa Crew)
Maracas; 11 am. to 6 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9thBlue Range Cooler Fete at Blue Range Courts
Diego Martin; 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9thBack to the View Cooler Fete at Bayview
Maracas; 2pm. to9pm.
Fri. Feb. 9thCandy Coated Cruise onboard Treasure Queen
Pier II
Chaguarmas; 11 am. to 3pm.
Fri. Feb. 9thD Cooler Fete at Pier 1
Chaguaramas; 9 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9thEngluf All Inclusive
Fri. Feb. 9thFusion Friday
Macqueripe
Fri. Feb. 9thLa Barge Cooler Fete
Chaguaramas; 2 pm. to 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9thParty in Paradise at (NAPS) Naparima Bowl; 8 pm.
San Fernando

Tickets are available at the College, Valini's Drug Mart, RIK Services Ltd, Computerist Mobile (Gulf City) and from committee members.
Fri. Feb. 9thPhuket Drinks Inclusive at Pier 1 Poolside
Western Main Road
Chaguaramas
Fri. Feb. 9thRevel (formerly Privilege 'Rise' Cooler Fete) at Queen's Park Oval
Woodbrook; 9 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9thRed Eye X
Fri. Feb. 9thScorch _uck Work at Hilton Poolside
Port of Spain; 1 pm. to 8 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9thSilent Morning
Anchorage Beach Club; 9 am.
Fri. Feb. 9thVIP Friday at Normandie Hotel CANCELLED
St. Anns
Fri. Feb. 9thYUMA Cooler Fete at Queen's Park West
Port of Spain; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Sat. Feb. 10thNational Panorama Finals (Medium and Large Conventional Bands)
The Paddock, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thNCBA/Republic Bank Ltd. Junior Carnival Parade of the Bands (Junior Kiddies Carnival)
Lower St. Vincent Street to Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7 am.
Sat. Feb. 10thTobago's Kiddies Carnival
Scarborough; 10am
Sat. Feb. 10thWindward Afro Queen & Calypso Competition at Cyd Gray Sporting Complex, Roxborough, Tobago; 8 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thKarnival Komedy at Naparima Bowl, San Fernando; 7.30 pm.

Featuring: Learie Joseph, Errol Fabien, Tommy Joseph, Sprangalang, D' Saint, Crazy Contagious Crew, Wendell Ettiene, Damion Melville, Louis Antoine, Allan the Entertainer, Princess Margaret, Cyclops, Choo Kee Ting, Dr Pee Wee, plus many more.

Tickets avialable at Cleve's - Frederick Street; Rodney's Arima; Ramsingh's - Couva and Chaguanas; Sinanan Drugs World - Penal; Crosby's - St. James; Sinanan Drugs World - Sangre Grande; Atherley's - San Fernando; all NLCB Lotto Outlets; all Cache Outlets; Hilltop Pharmacy - Sangre Grande and Soon's Bar - San Fernando.
Sat. Feb. 10thMiss Central Trinidad Queen Pageant at the Couva Public Car Park; 7 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thBunji Garlin) and Fayann Lyons-Alvarez Annual Carnival Children's Show
Arima; Admission: Free.
Sat. Feb. 10thAnya Fete
St. Clair; 4 pm. to 12 am.
Sat. Feb. 10thAS Bryden's All-Inclusive
Sat. Feb. 10thBreakfast in the South at Petrotrin Sports Club
Guaracara Park
San Fernando.
Sat. Feb. 10thBuenos Dias Trinidad Boat Ride onboard the Treasure Queen
Pier 2, Chaguaramas; Boarding 8 am.
Sat. Feb. 10thCaesar's Army AMBush J'ouvert Fete; 3 am. to 10 am.
Sat. Feb. 10thChunkay in Central
Rienzi Complex
Couva
Sat. Feb. 10thDawn, Sunrise In The City Fete
Jenny's Car Park
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thDream Premium Drinks & Breakfast Inclusive
Maracas Beach; 12 am. to 7am.
Sat. Feb. 10thEclipze All-Inclusive
Anchorage Beach Club; 4 pm. to 10 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thEstate 101 Ultra Premium All Inclusive
Saddle Road
Maraval.

For tickets call 380-9302, or visit www.estate101.com or email: info@estate101.com.
Sat. Feb. 10thFLUTES C'est La Vie All Inclusive 2018; 3 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thHilton All-Inclusive Fete at Hilton Trinidad
Lady Young Road
Port of Spain
Sat. Feb. 10thInsomnia 'Ultimate Breakfast Party'
Westside, Chaguaramas; 10 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thJamboree Cooler Fete at Queens Park Oval
Port of Spain; 6 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thJus' Maxx at Radisson Poolside CANCELLED
Wrightson Road
Port of Spain

Tickets available by calling: Maxine Richards - 868-740-6007, Maryam Richards - 868-680-5168, Jean Richards - 868-740-7308, Cordell Abraham - 868-687-3773, Neomin Pierre - 868-330-3620, Vaughn DeFour - 868-719-0504
Sat. Feb. 10thKarma Sutra XIII at Trinidad Country Club
Maraval; 9 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thLions of Port of Spain Central Annual Carnival All-Inclusive Dance at Lions Cultural Centre
Fitz Blackman Drive (off Wrightson Road)
Port of Spain; 4 pm. to 10 pm.

For tickets, contact any Lions Club of Port of Spain member or call 623-ROAR (7627) at the Lions Cultural Centre for information.
Sat. Feb. 10thRise & Shine Fete
Havards
Sat. Feb. 10thRotary Riddim All Inclusive at Rotary Club of St Augustine
Macoya; 8 pm. to 2 am.
Sat. Feb. 10thScorch Carnival Saturday
Woodbrook; 6 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thSoca Brainwash at Fatima College Grounds
Port of Spain; 11 am. to 5 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thSuits Breakfast Cooler Cruise onboard Harbour Master
Chaguaramas; 7 am. to 11 am.
Sat. Feb. 10thSwades All-inclusive Fete (DPS Promotions)
Cumuto, Wallerfield; 4 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thThe cANYAval All Inclusive Fete
St. Clair; 5pm. to 11pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thThe People's Fete (Licensing Dept) at Licensing Compound
Wrightson Road
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thTrini Posse Cooler Fete at Hasley Crawford Training Field
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10thUltimate One all-inclusive Fete
Valsayn South (right behind Valpark Plaza); 5 pm. to midnight

For tickets call 685-3196, 710-6102,468-2976 or 680-6772.
Sat. Feb. 10thUtopia Carnival Premium All-Inclusive
St. Clair; 7 pm. to 1 am.
Sat. Feb. 10thWetta Fete
Sat. Feb. 10thYorke Inc.'s Fete
Sat. Feb. 10thYUMA Fete
Port of Spain; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Sun. Feb. 11thDimanche Gras - Senior Kings & Queens Finals & National Calypso Monarch Finals 2018 at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thDowntown Carnival (Junior Kiddies Carnival) at South Quay/Tamarind Square
Port of Spain; 1 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thNostalgia Traditional Parade (moved to Carnival Monday) from Piccadilly Greens to Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 8 am.
Sun. Feb. 11thKings and Queens of the Bands, Individuals and Old Mas Competitions at Milford Road Esplanade
Scarborough.
Sun. Feb. 11thChildren Of Belmont - We Love Belmont - Kids Jouvert at Chocolate Ground, Belmont Valley Road, Belmont

For more information visit facebook: www.Facebook.Com/Cobbelmont.
Sun. Feb. 11thCouva's Kiddies Carnival at the Couva Public Car Park; 1 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thSt. James Street Parade (Kiddies Carnival); 1:30 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thSan Fernando Carnival Junior Parade of Bands
Streets of San Fernando; 12 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thTobago Kiddies Carnival
Roxborough
Sun. Feb. 11thAltitude
Port of Spain; 4 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thASTRA - All Inclusive (F.O.SAGHS) at >Centre Of Excellence
Macoya.
Sun. Feb. 11thBacchanal Sunday (Mania 13) at Fatima College Grounds.
Sun. Feb. 11thBackyard Jam Annual Carnival All Inclusive
Curepe; 5 pm. to 1am.
Sun. Feb. 11thBeach House Cooler; 12 pm. to 6 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thBinge Beach and Cooler Fete
Chaquacabana Resort and Beach Club; 4 pm to 11 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thBrian Lara All Inclusive Fete at Chancellor Hill
Queen's Park West, Port of Spain; 3 pm. to 12 am.
Sun. Feb. 11thBreakfast Fete at D' Avenue (Double UP) at 105 Ariapita Avenue
Woodbrook; 4 am. to 12 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thBreakfast in South Cooler Fete.
Sun. Feb. 11thCaesar's Army Bacchanal Blocko.
Sun. Feb. 11thCarnival Island Bess Lime.
Sun. Feb. 11thDawn, Sunrise In The City Fete
Jenny's Car Park
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thEye Spy at San Fernando Hill
San Fernando.
Sun. Feb. 11thFall Out Breakfast Party at Naparima Bowl
San Fernando; 5 am.
Sun. Feb. 11thFriends All Inclusive
Maracas/St. Joseph; 2 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thGlare Fete
Sun. Feb. 11thHarvard Club All-Inclusive Fete at Harvard Club
Port of Spain; 4 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thHilton Carnival Events
Hilton Hotel
Lady Young Road
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thInsomnia Fete.
Sun. Feb. 11thIs Just A Fete (TASA - The Arts Support Alliance) at Queen's Hall carpark
St. Anns; 2 pm. to 8 pm.

Tickets are available at: Crosby's - St James (622-7622); Sanch Electronix - 22 King Street, St Joseph (663-1384); or, call 463-5059 (Trevor); 731-2599 (Betty); 497-5598 (Francis); 622-6033 (Canute); or, 622-6907 (Virginia).
Sun. Feb. 11thKairi People and FoBa's Breakfast Is Fete at Hasely Crawford Stadium Carpark
Port of Spain; 4 am. to 11 am.
Sun. Feb. 11thLUXX All Inclusive Fete
Sun. Feb. 11thMania 2018 at Trinidad Country Club
Maraval; 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thMingle 868 Fete; 4 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thMisty Ridge Shades Breakfast Fete at Hadeed Ranch
Santa Cruz
for information call 71-RANCH(72624) OR 48-MISTY(64789)
Sun. Feb. 11thMoka Sunday All Inclusive at St. Andrews Golf Club
Moka, Maraval; 2 pm. to 9 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thSanctuary Fete at Windsor Road
Valsayn North; 10 am.
Sun. Feb. 11thShades' Premium All Inclusive Breakfast Party at La Soledad Estate
St. Joseph; 4 am.
Sun. Feb. 11thSoaka Street Festival in Woodbrook
Port of Spain; 4 am.
Sun. Feb. 11thSt. Augustine Girls' High School (SAGHS) Fete at Centre of Excellence
Macoya; 2 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11thSt. George's College's Georgian Jubilation Fete at St. George's College Grounds

For more information: email: GeorgianJubilation@gmail.com or phone #: 729-9709 (Cell) or 638-8766 (School).
Sun. Feb. 11thSunny Side Up All-Inclusive Breakfast Party at Wendy Fitzwilliam Boulevard
Diamond Vale, Diego Martin; 4 am. to 11 am.
Sun. Feb. 11thUV VIBE - Premium Sunset Party at The Anchorage Beach Club
Hart's Cut, Chaguaramas.
4 pm. to 10 pm.; Tickets: $50US
Sun. Feb. 11thVale Vibe D'Original Vale Breakfast Party at Drew Manor
Santa Cruz.
Mon. Feb. 12thJ'Ouvert 2018 (all regions - East, North, South, Central, Tobago); 4 am.
Mon. Feb. 12thCouva's J'Ouvert at the Couva Public Car Park; 5 am.
Mon. Feb. 12thCarnival Monday - Parade of Bands (all regions - East, North, South, Central, Tobago); 11 am.
Mon. Feb. 12thCarnival Monday - Pan on the Road (all regions - East, North, South, Central, Tobago)
Mon. Feb. 12thSocaDrome at Jean Pierre Complex, Wrightson Road Extension, Port of Spain.

The gates will be open from 7 am and it’s free entry. Patrons will be also allowed to walk with their coolers.
Mon. Feb. 12thCarapichaima Carnival Parade of Bands
Carapichaima; 4 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12thChildren Of Belmont - We Love Belmont | Origin And Evolution | Adults Jouvert at Chocolate Ground, Belmont Valley Road, Belmont.
Mon. Feb. 12thJ'ouvert Carnival Celebrations (Chaguanas Borough) at Ramsaran Street; 4am.
Mon. Feb. 12thJ'Ouvert Competition (Couva Carnival)
Couva Car Park
Couva; 4 am.
Mon. Feb. 12thJ'ouvert (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Mayaro Car Park; 4 am.
Mon. Feb. 12thJ'ouvert (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Market Square
Rio Claro; 4 am.
Mon. Feb. 12thJ'ouvert Competition (Siparia Regional Corporation Carnival) at China Clipper Wok
Siparia; 4 am.
Mon. Feb. 12thParamin Blue Devils Competition
Paramin Junction; 4 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12thNostalgia Traditional Parade from Piccadilly Greens to Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 8 am.
Mon. Feb. 12thTraditional Monday Night Mas (Chaguanas Borough Carnival) at Ramsaran Street
Chaguanas; 7 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12thCouva Carnival Monday Nite Mas & King and Queen of the Bands Competition at Couva Car Park
Couva; 7 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12thTraditional Mas (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Market Square
Rio Claro; 5 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12thTraditional Mas (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Mayaro Car Park
Mayaro; 8 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12thParamin Hill Monday Night Mas
Mon. Feb. 12thGroovey Soca/J'Ouvert Bomb Steelpan Competition - all regions (East, North, South Central, Tobago).
Tue. Feb. 13thCarnival Tuesday - Parade of Bands/Las Lap (all regions - East, North, South, Central, Tobago); 11 am.
Tue. Feb. 13thCarnival Tuesday - Tobago Senior Parade of the Bands in Scarborugh; 7 am.
Tue. Feb. 13thCarnival Tuesday - Pan on the Road (all regions - East, North, South, Central, Tobago)
Tue. Feb. 13thSocaDrome at Jean Pierre Complex, Wrightson Road Extension, Port of Spain.

The gates will be open from 7 am and it’s free entry. Patrons will be also allowed to walk with their coolers.
Tue. Feb. 13thSocaDrome at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Port of Spain; 8 am.

Bands enter the Stadium through the "Castro Gate" going anti-clockwise around the Stadium into the Jean Pierre Complex.
Tue. Feb. 13thParade of the Bands (Chaguanas Borough Carnival) at Ramsaran Street
Chaguanas; 10 am.
Tue. Feb. 13thCouva Carnival's Grand Finale Parade of the Bands
Couva Car Park
Couva; 5 am.
Tue. Feb. 13thLast Lap (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Mayaro Car Park
Mayaro; 2 pm.
Tue. Feb. 13thParade of the Bands (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Market Square
Rio Claro; 4 pm.
Tue. Feb. 13thParade of Bands at Siparia Regional Corporation
Siparia; 4 pm.
Tue. Feb. 13thPan Trinbago Las Lap on Western Main Road
St James
Wed. Feb. 14After Blast 2018 DJ Jamboree at Salybia Nature Resort
Salybia; 5 pm. to 1 am.
Wed. Feb. 14Annual Lagniappe at De Nu Pub (The Mas Camp)
Woodbrook; 9 pm.
Wed. Feb. 14Ash Wednesday Boatride on Treasure Queen
Pier 2, Chaguaramas
Wed. Feb. 14Ash Wednesday River Lime at De Freitas Ranch
Valencia
Wed. Feb. 14Beach Lime
Maracas Bay/Las Cuevas/Blanchisseuse Bay
Wed. Feb. 14Candy Coated Wine Down Cruise at Nylon Pool
Tobago; 1 pm. to 7 pm.
Wed. Feb. 14Last Jam on Treasure Queen
Pier 2, Chaguaramas; 7 pm. to 11 pm.
Wed. Feb. 14Wild Meat Cool Down Beach Lime
Balandra Bay
Thu. Feb. 15thDavid Rudder Concert at The Normandie's Under The Trees, St. Ann's.
Thu. Feb. 15thTalk Tent 2018 at Queen's Hall
St. Ann's; from 7 pm.

Tickets are available at Cleve's, Crosby's, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and Queen's Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.
Fri. Feb. 16thAlternative International Comedy Festival (RGP) at NAPA, Port of Spain.

VIP & Regular Tickets at NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; All regular outlets in your area. For more information call 628-9158 or 622-0834 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
Fri. Feb. 16thBreak Tobago Breakfast Jam (Candy Coated); 6 am. to 11 am.
Fri. Feb. 16thTalk Tent 2018 at Queen's Hall
St. Ann's; from 7 pm.

Tickets are available at Cleve's, Crosby's, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and Queen's Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.
Fri. Feb. 16thSecond annual Tobago Carnival Cool Down Cooler Party-Encore at The Shade Nightclub.
Mount Pleasant Blvd, Bon Accord Village

Ticket are $250TT/$47US and are available on Eventbrite.
Sat. Feb. 17thAlternative International Comedy Festival (RGP) atCenter Pointe Mall, Chaguanas.

VIP & Regular Tickets at NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; All regular outlets in your area. For more information call 628-9158 or 622-0834 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
Sat. Feb. 17thCalypso Comedy Couldown 2 at NAPA, Port of Spain; 8 pm.
Entertaiment by Calypso Rose, Davide Rudder, SuperBlue, Relator, Olatunji and Caribbean Kings of Comedy.

VIP & Regular Tickets at NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; All regular outlets in your area. For more information call 628-9158 or 622-0834 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
Sat. Feb. 17thChamps of Steel
Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 8 pm.
Sat. Feb. 17thCall To Paradise Premium All Inclusive at Magdalena Grand Resort, Tobago; 4pm to 11pm

For more information call 713-3464.
Sat. Feb. 17thDwight Yorke's Island Vibe at the Pigeon Point Heritage Park, Tobago.
Sat. Feb. 17thTalk Tent 2018 at Queen's Hall, St. Ann's; from 7 pm.

Tickets are available at Cleve's, Crosby's, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and Queen's Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.
Sun. Feb. 18thAlternative International Comedy Festival (RGP) at NAPA, Port of Spain.

VIP & Regular Tickets at NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; All regular outlets in your area. For more information call 628-9158 or 622-0834 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
Fri. Feb. 23rd to Sun. Feb. 25thAlternative International Comedy Festival (RGP) at SAPA, San Fernando.

VIP & Regular Tickets at NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; All regular outlets in your area. For more information call 628-9158 or 622-0834 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
TBAWorld Comedy Festival 2018
back to the top
March 2018
Sat. Mar. 3rdAlternative International Comedy Festival (RGP) at Buccoo Intergrated Facility, Buccoo, Tobago.

VIP & Regular Tickets at NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; All regular outlets in your area. For more information call 628-9158 or 622-0834 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
Sun. Mar. 4thAlternative International Comedy Festival (RGP) at Enchanted Gardens, New Grant, Princes Town.

VIP & Regular Tickets at NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; All regular outlets in your area. For more information call 628-9158 or 622-0834 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
back to the top
April 2018
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
May 2018
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
June 2018
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
July 2018
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
August 2018
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
September 2018
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
October 2018
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
November 2018
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
December 2018
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
All event are in TnT Time. Events date and location subject to change or be cancel or no longer exist
without notice when this page was compiled.





If you have a carnival event that is not listed/changed........
please email me the carnival event information. Thanks for your input!

IE 6.0 or higher/Firefox/Chrome compatible. This site uses frames , if you do not see frames click here.
Page maintained by Roger James www.tntisland.com Copyright © 1996-2018 Last Revised: 09/02/2018