pantrinbago ncc logo Trinidad & Tobago 2018/2019 Carnival Calendar of Events

Carnival '2019 - March 4th & 5th





Fetes/Parties
Pan Events
Concerts/Shows
Tents/Calypso/Soca/Chutney Soca Shows
J'ouvert/Mas/Pan
Mas



All event are in TnT Time. Events date and location subject to change or be cancel or no longer exist
without notice when this page was compiled.
December 2018
Fri. Dec. 7thFrazzled Parang Cruise
onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain; 8pm. to 12am.
Sat. Dec. 8thSokah Origins
Brain Lara Stadium Carpark
Toruba; 5pm. to 1am.
Sat. Dec. 8thiCandy J'ouvert Launch
Woodford Cafe, Price Plaza; 10pm. to 4am.
Fri. Dec. 28thExperience Tobago
Tobago.
back to the top
January 2019
Tue. Jan. 1st1st Jam
Hasley Crawford Stadium, Port of Spain; 3pm. to 10pm.
Tue. Jan. 1stFall Out Kruise
onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain; 12pm. to 4pm.
Tue. Jan. 1stKairi People's Bring It
Kairi Kourts
Fitzblackman Drive, Port of Spain.
Tue. Jan. 1stSoca on the Sand
Pigeon Point, Tobago; 2am.
Tue. Jan. 1stTobago Love the Xperience at Tropikist Beach Hotel
Old Store Bay Road, Crown Point, Tobago; 3pm. to 10pm.
Tue. Jan. 1stTUCO Cooler Fete at Grand Stand
Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 4pm.
Fri. Jan. 4thRome Block-O
La Soledad, Maracas/St. Joseph; 9pm. to 3am.
Sat. Jan. 5thBoozin' Cooler Cruise.
Sat. Jan. 5thHakwai Clan CITY Cooler Fete
Government Campus Plaza, Port of Spain; 10pm. to 4am.
Sat. Jan. 5thTribe Ice Fete (Ice Covered Empire)
The Paddock
Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 10pm. to 5am.
Sun. Jan. 6thAll Aboyd Cooler Cruise.
Sun. Jan. 6thSocialize.
Sun. Jan. 6thUp on yuh Cooler.
Sun. Jan. 6thZele Cooler Fete.
Sat. Jan. 12thIllusions Black 2 Blue Cooler Breakfast Party
San Fernando; 3am. to 9am.
Sat. Jan. 12thPeche Patisserie "Cocktails, Canapes & Soca".
Sat. Jan. 12thA Really Cheap Carnival Cruise.
Sun. Jan. 13th"Hydrate" Wet Fete ....Tribe, Bliss, Pure, Rogue, Harts and The Lost Tribe.
Sun. Jan. 13thSekon Sunday
Port of Spain; 4pm.
Sat. Jan. 19thI Am Siam - Ultra-Lux Carnival Experienc
Siam Nightlife
13 Queens Park East, Port of Spain; 4pm. to 12am.
Sat. Jan. 19thRed Ants & QPCC Stumped Cooler Fete at Queen's Park Oval
Port of Spain; 9pm.
Sun. Jan. 20thSoka in Moka XX (Trinity College's Annual Carnival All-Inclusive Fete) at Trinity Courts
Moka, Maraval; 4pm.

Tickets are also available from Janice 755-1637, Tony 753-1390, Dexter 685-4112, Ann 760-9714 and the college 629-2078, Dale Dolly at 731-7892 and are also available on line through the website http://sokainmoka.org.
Tue. Jan. 22ndSouth/Central Region Single Pan Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Wed. Jan. 23rdSouth/Central Region Single Pan Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Wed. Jan. 23rdJus Bring It Cooler Fete
Playa del Estate, Salybia; 12pm. to 6pm.
Thu. Jan. 24thTobago Region Single Pan Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Fri. Jan. 25thEast Region Single Pan Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Fri. Jan. 25thOUT in SOUTh Carnival Cooler Experience
SAPA, San Fernando; 10pm. to 3am.
Sat. Jan. 26thEast Region Single Pan Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Sat. Jan. 26thChutney Soca Monarch Semi-Finals
Sat. Jan. 26thFete Lovers Carnival Cooler Party
Government Plaza Courtyard, Port of Spain; 6.30pm. to 1am.
Sat. Jan. 26thFinesse All Inclusive
Sat. Jan. 26thLiquid Cooler Fete.
Sun. Jan. 27thNorth Region Single Pan Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Sun. Jan. 27thPaynt J'Ouvert
Plymouth, Tobago.
Sun. Jan. 27thFestival of Colour: Street.
Sun. Jan. 27thiUP Soca and Sunrise
Pier 1, Chaguaramas; 3am. to 8am.
Sun. Jan. 27thSt. Francis Boys' College "Straight Outta Belmont".
Sun. Jan. 27thWE Cooler Fete.
Mon. Jan. 28thNorth Region Single Pan Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Tue. Jan. 29thOpening of the Score Sheets - Single Pan Prelims at City Hall, Knox Street, Port of Spain; 10am.
back to the top
February 2019
Fri. Feb. 1stGateway to the World Ultra All Inclusive Fete at Piarco South Terminal
Old Airport, Piarco.

Tickets: $850TT, available at The Airport Authority's Administration Office, Piarco; Vas Lounge, Rust Street, Port of Spain; Double RR Restaurant & Bar, Chaguanas; Trini Shop, Piarco; Trincity and Long Circular Malls also online via www.suntixx.com.

For more information call 680-4218, 769-0900, 495-1262, 278-7237 or 492-1986.
Fri. Feb. 1stOut Cooler Cruise.
Sat. Feb. 2ndKaiso Karavan Calypso Tent 2019 launch at Eric Williams Auditorium
La Joya Complex, St. Joseph.
Sat. Feb. 2ndBishop's Fete (Old Hilarians' Fete) at Estate 101
Maraval; 5pm. to 12am.

Tickets: $700, available at How’zat Sports Bar and Cutters Stop (163 Tragarete Road, Port of Spain), Street Party Mas Camp (84 Tragarete Road, Port of Spain; 360-0144) and the School Office (285-9199). You can also contact Committee Members in the North at 681-2531, 478-5145 or 776-4203; in the East and Central at 268-9556 or in the Central and South at 344-2334 or 480-1060. Online tickets are also available at https://www.ticketgateway.com. If you need more information, email us at bishopsfete@gmail.com.
Sat. Feb. 2ndSoca Brain Kooler
Chaguanas North Secondary.
Sat. Feb. 2ndSoca with HOBA All Inclusive (Hillview College)
St. Augustine Tennis Courts
St. Augustine; 5pm. to 11:30pm.
Sun. Feb. 3rdSingle Pans Finals at Basketball Court, Arima; 4pm.
Sun. Feb. 3rdCaribbean Colour Splash 5K
Skinner Park, San Fernando; 1.30pm.
Sun. Feb. 3rdPearl Gardens "Palance In The Park" Cooler Fete.
Sun. Feb. 3rdSherwin Lovell's All Inclusive
Store Bay, Tobago.
Sun. Feb. 3rdSoaka Till Sunrise Cooler Fete at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 3am. to 9am.
Sun. Feb. 3rdUWI Fete 2019 at UWI Grounds of the Principal's Residence
UWI St Augustine; 12pm. to 8pm.

For UWI Fete 2019 tickets call Alana Campbell-John at UWI Student Advisory Services, St Augustine (662-2002 extension 82326); or, Nastassia Maharaj at Pepper Advertising, Newtown (622-2762/6502) or for more information visit http://www.uwifetett.com.
Wed. Feb. 6thEast Region Small Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Thu. Feb. 7thEast Region Small Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Thu. Feb. 7thLuau Block-O Fete; 6pm.
Fri. Feb. 8thTobago Region Medium Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Fri. Feb. 8thSouth/Central Region Small Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Fri. Feb. 8thColours of Carnival Cooler Cruise.
Fri. Feb. 8thRed Ants and MAD Jouvert's presents "Mad Ants" Cooler.
Sat. Feb. 9thSouth/Central Region Small Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 6pm.
Sat. Feb. 9thNorth Medium Region Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Sat. Feb. 9thEvolve All Inclusive (Presentation College Chaguanas Annual Fete) at Evolution Park
Presentation College Chaguanas Grounds; 5pm.

For tickets call: 365-Pres(7737).
Sat. Feb. 9thFeting with the Saints - CIC Fete (St Mary's College Past Students' Union Annual All-Inclusive Carnival Fete) at St Mary's College Grounds
Serpentine Road, St Clair; 6pm.

This year, profits will go towards completing the funding required for the refurbishing of the Chemistry lab which is in dire need of repair of infrastructure and upgrade of equipment.

Tickets for the event cost $975 and are available from all members of the Management Committee and from the Office of the Past Students' Union (624-8468).
Sat. Feb. 9thToast & Jam Breakfast Party; 4am. to 11am.
Sun. Feb. 10thTobago Region Large Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Sun. Feb. 10thEast Region Large Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Sun. Feb. 10thSouth/Central Region Medium Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 6pm.
Sun. Feb. 10thNorth Region Small Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 5pm.
Sun. Feb. 10thInternational Soca Monarch Preliminaries at NLCB Booth, Queen's Park Oval
Port of Spain;6 pm.
Sun. Feb. 10thNikkiland Children's Carnival at Hasely Crawford Stadium Training Grounds
Port of Spain
Sun. Feb. 10thFocus Cooler Fete
Pier 1, Chaguaramas; 2am.
Sun. Feb. 10thMcLeod's All Inclusive at Anchorage
Maruana Road, Valsayn South.
Sun. Feb. 10thPre P11MP Sunset Cruise.
Sun. Feb. 10thPrestige All Inclusive (Presentation College Fete)
School compound., San Fernando; 4pm. to 11pm.

Entertainment by: Kes the Band, Ricardo Drue, Tizzy, Teddyson John and a full set from Barrington Levy.

Tickets are priced at $900 and are available The PSA Office (653-PRES), Committee Members, and Nigel R Khan Bookstores Nationwide.
Sun. Feb. 10thYorke Inc. Annual Carnival All Inclusive
The University Inn & Conference Centre
Circular Road, St. Augustine campus; 5pm. to 12am.

For tickets bookings: 776-1032, 379-6569, 680-1318, 776-7109, 303-3506 or 378-2745.
Mon. Feb. 11thNorth Region Small Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Mon. Feb. 11thEast Region Medium Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Mon. Feb. 11thSouth/Central Region Large Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Mon. Feb. 11thYoung Kings Calypso Competition.
Tue. Feb. 12thTobago Region Small Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Tue. Feb. 12thNorth Region Large Conventional Prelims at the respective panyard/communites; 7pm.
Wed. Feb. 13thOpening of the Score SheetsSmall, Medium and Large Conventional Bands at City Hall, Knox Street, Port of Spain; 10am.
Wed. Feb. 13thYoung Pioneers & Young Jewels at City Hall, Knox Street, Port of Spain; 10am.
Thu. Feb. 14thInternational Soca Monarch Semi-Finals at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 6pm..
Thu. Feb. 14thTobago Love Soca Weekend (Randy Glasgow Productions - RGP) presents 'Welcome Party' at Canoe Bay Beach Resort, Lowlands.

Tickets for the TLS Weekend available at all Penny Savers Supermarkets in Tobago and all NLCB Lotto Booths Nationwide. One can also book at www.tlsweekend.com and contact the 24-hour international hotline 1-868-774-5555 and email info@tlsweekend.com.
Fri. Feb. 15thNational Stickfighting Preliminaries at Moruga Basketball Court, Moruga; 7pm.
Fri. Feb. 15thTobago Love Soca Weekend (Randy Glasgow Productions - RGP) presents 'Soca Spree' at Canoe Bay Beach Resort, Lowlands.

Tickets for the TLS Weekend available at all Penny Savers Supermarkets in Tobago and all NLCB Lotto Booths Nationwide. One can also book at www.tlsweekend.com and contact the 24-hour international hotline 1-868-774-5555 and email info@tlsweekend.com.
Sat. Feb. 16thSmall Conventional Bands Semi-Finals opposite Victoria Square, Park Street Port of Spain; 2pm.
Sat. Feb. 16thChutney Soca Monarch Finals; 9pm/
Sat. Feb. 16thTobago Love Soca Weekend (Randy Glasgow Productions - RGP) presents 'Dusk In White' at Canoe Bay Beach Resort, Lowlands.

Tickets for the TLS Weekend available at all Penny Savers Supermarkets in Tobago and all NLCB Lotto Booths Nationwide. One can also book at www.tlsweekend.com and contact the 24-hour international hotline 1-868-774-5555 and email info@tlsweekend.com.
Sat. Feb. 16thBacchanal Brunch.
Sat. Feb. 16thFete Royale/QRC Fete (Queen's Royal College)at QRC Courtyard
Hayes Street, St Clair; 5pm.
Sat. Feb. 16thIllusions Block-O
Palmiste, San Fernando; 6pm. to 1am.
Sat. Feb. 16thI Love Choka Cooler Fete.
Sat. Feb. 16thPrime Fete All Inclusive at Hilton Poolsideo
Port of Spain; 4pm. to 2am.
Sat. Feb. 16thRise 'N Roast at Bayview
Maracas; 4am. to 10am.
Sat. Feb. 16th"Team Up" Cooler Fete ....Tribe, Bliss, Pure, Rogue, Harts and The Lost Tribe.
Sun. Feb. 17thSavannah Party J'Ouvert Jam at the Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 12am. to 10am.
Sun. Feb. 17thSavannah Party - National Panorama Semi-Finals (Medium and Large Conventional Bands)
The Paddock, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 1pm.
Sun. Feb. 17thSt. Anthony Carnival at St. Anthony's College
Westmoorings; 12pm. to 3pm.
Sun. Feb. 17thTobago Love Soca Weekend (Randy Glasgow Productions - RGP) presents 'Wet N Wild' at Canoe Bay Beach Resort, Lowlands.

Tickets for the TLS Weekend available at all Penny Savers Supermarkets in Tobago and all NLCB Lotto Booths Nationwide. One can also book at www.tlsweekend.com and contact the 24-hour international hotline 1-868-774-5555 and email info@tlsweekend.com.
Sun. Feb. 17thCaesar's Army Bacchanal Road; 12pm.
Sun. Feb. 17thSip & Sail Carnival Cooler Cruise
OnBoard Harbour Master
Port of Spain; 3pm. to 7pm.
Mon. Feb. 18thJunior National Panorama Qualifying Round at respective schools/panyards/communities; 7pm.
Mon. Feb. 18thNational Extempo Preliminary at Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 7.30pm.
Wed. Feb. 20thEyeSlam Street Party 'Must Meet' at Rust Street
Port of Spain.
Wed. Feb. 20thTake 2 Concert ... 'Journey to Brazil' at Queen's Hall
St. Anns; 8p.m to 11pm.

Music by Auturo Tappin Caribbean Jazz Sextet, Nilson Matta's Brazilian Voyage Band with guest apperance Mistah Shak & Friends.

Tickets $300tt (Adv) $350tt (Door), available at Queen's Hall Box Office - 624-1284.

For more information email creativecollectivearts@gmail.com.
Thu. Feb. 21stAwesome Thursday ... Flavorite Supreme Ice Cream National Schools Soca Monarch Finals (Primary Schools) at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 8.30am.
Thu. Feb. 21stSenior Kings & Queens Preliminaries at Grand Stand, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Fri. Feb. 22ndNational Stickfighting Semi-Finals.
Fri. Feb. 22ndTraditional Carnival Characters Festival from Woodford Square to Queen's Park Savannah Stage
Port of Spain; 10am.
Fri. Feb. 22ndAwesome Friday ... Flavorite Supreme Ice Cream National Schools Soca Monarch Finals (Secondary Schools) at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 9am.
Fri. Feb. 22ndArima Boys' RC D Roll Call at Arima Velodrome
Arima; 9pm.
Fri. Feb. 22ndArmy Fete at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10pm. to 4am.
Fri. Feb. 22ndCarnival Cups Cooler Fete.
Fri. Feb. 22ndCooler Park Fete at Ato Boldon Stadium
Couva; 10pm.
Fri. Feb. 22ndLookout; 3pm. to 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 22ndOne Day Festival of Unity
O2 Park, Chaguaramas; 8pm. to 2am.
Sat. Feb. 23rd"Calypso/Kaiso Fiesta" National Calypso Monarch Semi-Finals at Skinner Park
San Fernando; 12 pm.
Sat. Feb. 23rdChutneyland (formerly Chutney Brass).
Sat. Feb. 23rdRed Cross Kiddies Carnival at Grand Stand, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 11am. to 5pm.
Sat. Feb. 23rdKing George Saturday at Queens Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 8pm.
Sat. Feb. 23rdDutty J'Ouvert
Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba; 3am. to 9am.
Sat. Feb. 23rdFatima Old Boys' All-Inclusive Fete at Fatima College Grounds
Mucurapo Road, St James; 5pm. to 11pm.
Sat. Feb. 23rdFrazzled Cooler Cruise
Onboard Harbour Master, Port of Spain; 3pm. to 7pm.
Sat. Feb. 23rdGulf View All-Inclusive Fete
The Rig Carpark, Coral Drive
Gulfview, La Romaine; 7pm.
Sat. Feb. 23rdIsland Crashers "Jungle J'Ouvert".
Sat. Feb. 23rdRed Ants/Blue Range All Inclusive Fete
Blue Range Courts; 9pm. to 4am.
Sat. Feb. 23rdRum & Roti Cooler Fete.
Sat. Feb. 23rdVictoria Gardens All Inclusive.
Sat. Feb. 23rdYorke/104.7 FM Cooler Fete.
Sun. Feb. 24thNational Junior Panorama Finals Finals (Primary Schools, Secondary Schools and the Non-Schools categories)
The Paddock,Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 9am.
Admission: Free
Sun. Feb. 24thArima Panorama at Princess Royal Basket Ball
Arima; 7pm.
Sun. Feb. 24thThe Pan Champ Finals - Tobago Panorma Finals (Single-Pan Bands/Small, Medium & Large Conventional Bands) at Dwight Yorke Stadium
Scarborough; 7pm.
Sun. Feb. 24thMassy Trinidad AllStars' Soca By the River at All Stars Panyard
46-48 Duke Street
Port of Spain; 9 m.

Tickets: $ 200TT; Aviailable from Band Members and at the Panyard or call 627-2121, 741-0796 or 379-5896.
Sun. Feb. 24thRepublic Bank Junior Masquerade (Jr Kings, Queens and Individuals, Categories and Age Group Preliminaries) at Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 9am.
Sun. Feb. 24thMarabella Kiddies Carnival
Sun. Feb. 24thSt. James Street Parade
Steets of St. James
Sun. Feb. 24thJunior Kings & Queens Preliminaries at Adam Smith Square, Port of Spain; 9am.
Sun. Feb. 24thThe Old Yard (Formerly Viey la Cou)
Dept of Creative and Festival Arts (DCFA)
UWI, St Augustine; 12pm.

This event promises to offer a dynamic mix of a journey into cultural history and a carnival masquerade showcase within the format of a heritage fair. Witness portrayals of our very own traditional Carnival characters including Bats, Minstrels and Burrokeets, Midnight Robber, Dame Lorraine among others.

Tickets for The Old Yard priced at $50.00 for adults and $30.00 for children. This year however, we are pleased to offer a "Lagniappe" package for children for $100.00, which includes the entrance fee, a mini meal, mas making corner among others.

For information or reservations contact Roberta Quarless at 663-2222, 645-1955 (direct lines); 662-2002 ext. 82510/ 83792.
Sun. Feb. 24thBelmont Boys' Secondary/Intermediate (BELEX) All-Inclusive Carnival Fete at School Compound
34A Belmont Circular Road, Belmont
Sun. Feb. 24thCaesar's Mai Tai All Inclusive Carnival
Brechin Castle Estate
Couva; 4pm. to 12am.
Sun. Feb. 24thDefence Force Reserves Semi Inclusive
Reserves Headquarters, Chaguaramas; 3pm. to 11pm.
Sun. Feb. 24thDirty brunch.
Sun. Feb. 24thFaces Food Inclusive.
Sun. Feb. 24thGot Soca Cooler Cruise onboard Treasure Queen Too
Pier II, Chaguarmas; 3pm. to 7pm.
Sun. Feb. 24thJAM Nation J'Ouvert Cooler Fete at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 2am. to 8am.
Sun. Feb. 24thKairi People's Different Fete at Kairi Kourts
Fitzblackman Drive
Port of Spain; 6pm. to 12am.
Sun. Feb. 24thOneness the Party at Queen's Hall Car Park
Port of Spain; 4pm. to 9:30pm.
Sun. Feb. 24thPassage To Asia All Inclusive at Hilton Trinidad Poolside
Port of Spain; 5pm. to 11pm.
Sun. Feb. 24thSoca Raff Up
Chaguaramas; 2pm. to 7pm.
Sun. Feb. 24thSt. Anthony' College 'Feteing Tigers' All-inclusive Fete at College Grounds
Morne Coco Coco Road, Westmoorings; 5pm.
Sun. Feb. 24thScorch Sun Deck Pool Party at Hilton Trinidad Poolside
Port of Spain; 2pm. to 8pm.
Sun. Feb. 24thVybe Semi-Inclusive.
Sun. Feb. 24thWet & Wild Cooler Fete at grounds of the Space Night
South Trunk Road
La Romain; 3 pm. to 11 pm.
Sun. Feb. 24thWhite & Anything Cruise.
Mon. Feb. 25thTUCO's National Junior Calypso Monarch Final at Grand Stand, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10am.
Mon. Feb. 25thA.W.O.L Fete (Army Fete) at Tucker Valley
Macqueripe Road, Chaguaramas
Mon. Feb. 25thBishops Junior School All-Inclusive Fete at Pier 1
Chaguaramas; 7pm.
Mon. Feb. 25thMachel Montano Annual Carnival Concert at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Port of Spain; 6pm.
Tue. Feb. 26thSenior & Juniors Kings & Queens Finals at Grand Stand, Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 7pm.
Tue. Feb. 26thTUCO's Rapso Explosion at Nalis Amphitheatre
Abercromby Street
Port of Spain; 5pm.
Tue. Feb. 26thJunior Roving Tent at Venue TBA; 10am.
Tue. Feb. 26thCreme de la Creme Carnival Fete.
Palmiste - 4pm. to 10pm.
Tue. Feb. 26thFall Out All-Inclusive at La Soledad Estate
St. Joseph 6pm. to 12am.
Tue. Feb. 26thPree Dawn Cruise
onbaord Harbour Master, Port of Spain; 3am. to 7am.
Tue. Feb. 26thKes in Concert 'Tuesday On The Rocks' at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 8pm. to 3am.
Tue. Feb. 26thPon De Grass Cooler Fete - St. Clair, Port of Spain; 3pm. to 10pm.
Tue. Feb. 26thTailgate Carniva.
Tue. Feb. 26thVale Vibe Cooler at Bayview
Maracas; 11am.
Wed. Feb. 27thTraditional Individuals (Seniors)/Fancy Sailors (Seniors) at Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Wed. Feb. 27thSan Fernando Pre-Dimanche Gras at Skinner Park
San Fernando
Wed. Feb. 27thNational Stickfighting Finals at Paddock, Grand Stand, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.; Tickets: $100TT
Wed. Feb. 27thTobago Senior Kings/Queens/Individuals Preliminiaries, Tobago; 8pm.
Wed. Feb. 27th8th Annual Coffee Boys Trinidad Carnival Fete
Wilkees Place, San Fernando; 9pm to 4am.
Wed. Feb. 27thBacchanal Wednesday at The Hanger/Bowen Marine
Chaguaramas; 10pm.
Wed. Feb. 27thBreak Biche - Premium Drinks Inclusive at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 5pm. to 12am.
Wed. Feb. 27thClay BLock-O Cooler.
Wed. Feb. 27thDe Ja Vu All Cooler Cruise
onboard Ocean Pelican
Chaguaramas; 8pm. to 12am.
Wed. Feb. 27thFete In De Bowl at Naparima Bowl
San Fernando; 9pm. to 4am.
Wed. Feb. 27thHyatt LIME The Ultra All-Inclusive Fete at Waterfront
Hyatt Regency Trinidad
Wrightson Road, Port of Spain; 3pm. to 10pm.
Wed. Feb. 27thPunchy Wednesday Cooler Fete at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Wrightson Road, Port of Spain; 10pm to 4am.
Wed. Feb. 27thMENTAL Fete: Trini Jungle Juice Drinks Inclusive at Pirate's Paradise
Port of Spain; 6pm. to 12am.
Wed. Feb. 27thParagon Sports and Cultural Club Fete' at Paragon Club
2 Foreshore Lands (next to Massy Stores, Westmall)
Western Main Road, Cocorite; 9pm.
Wed. Feb. 27thQueen of Bacchanal Wednesday (Destra Garcia in Concert)at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 9pm. to 2am.
Wed. Feb. 27thScorch Duck Work DDI Cooler Cruise
onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain; 2pmto 7pm.
Wed. Feb. 27thShades Carnival Cooler; 3pm. to 11pm.
Wed. Feb. 27thS.O.S. Dutch Inclusive (La Flor) at The Anchorage
Chaguaramas; 5pm.
Wed. Feb. 27thSplash Cooler Cruise
onbaord Harbour Master, Port of Spain; 8pm to 12am.
Wed. Feb. 27thStranded DDI Cooler Cruise.
Wed. Feb. 27thSwitch Cooler Cruise.
Wed. Feb. 27thTeam Soca "Soca is Life".
Thu. Feb. 28thSmall Conventional Bands National Panorama Finals at Skinner Park
San Fernando; 7pm.
Thu. Feb. 28thConventional Creative and Indvidual Mas at Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Thu. Feb. 28thThe Queen … Calypso Rose Concert entitled ‘Forever Young’ at NAPA, Port of Spain.
Thu. Feb. 28thKaisocarama (formely Kaisorama) at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Thu. Feb. 28thChaguanas Borough Carnival - Junior Calypso Finals at the Chaguanas Borough; 10am.
Thu. Feb. 28thBeach House All-Inclusive Fete at Five Islands Amusement Park
Chaguaramas; 2pm. to 8 pm.; Cost: TT$1150.00 / US$175.00
Thu. Feb. 28thBlanchisseuse All-Inclusive Fete; 11am.
Thu. Feb. 28thBoycott Cooler Fete at Jamboree Park
Valsayn; 5pm. to 11pm.
Thu. Feb. 28thCaeser's Army - A.M.BEACH Breakfast Party
Tyrico Bay, Maracas; 3am. to 9am.
Thu. Feb. 28thCarpe Diem Cooler Cruise
onboard Top Cat Yacht
BlackJack Marina, Chaguaramas; 5pm. to 9pm.
Thu. Feb. 28thC'est La Vie All-Inclusive Fete
Maracas Bay; 2pm. to 8pm.
Thu. Feb. 28thDe Garage Crew Annual All Inclusive
St Joseph Village, San Fernando; 6pm.
Thu. Feb. 28thDJ Private Ryan Soca Starter Trinidad
Port of Spain; 5am. to 11am.
Thu. Feb. 28thFarm House on the Sea; 3pm. to 10pm.
Thu. Feb. 28thFOF Carnival Cooler Cruise
onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain; 3pm. to 7pm.
Thu. Feb. 28thHyatt Lime All-Inclusive
Hyatt Hotel
Wrightson Road, Port of Spain.
Thu. Feb. 28thI Am Soca TT Hangover Cooler Fete
Point Gourde Road, Chaguaramas; 8pm.
Thu. Feb. 28thMango Reef Bus to A.M. Bush.
Thu. Feb. 28thSoca Startr breakfast Inclusive.
Thu. Feb. 28thStranded by the Pool at Salybia Nature Resort and Spa
Matura; 7pm to 3am.
Thu. Feb. 28thSunny Side Up Jouvert Cooler Party at Anchorage Beach Club
Chaguaramas; 5am.
Thu. Feb. 28thT&T Police Association Annual Carnival Fete at Police Training College
Western Main Road, St. James.
Thu. Feb. 28thTribe Ignite Carnival Fete at Stadium Training Grounds
Hasely Crawford Stadium
wrightson Road, Port of Spain; 10pm. to 5am.
Thu. Feb. 28thTropical Luau Fete at Green Meadows
Santa Cruz; 4pm to 12am.
For tickets call: 290-8217
back to the top
March 2019
Fri. Mar. 1stFantastic Friday - International Soca Monarch Finals at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stRe-enactment of the Camboulay Riots at Piccadilly Green
Port of Spain; 4am.
Fri. Mar. 1stDragon Festival at the corner of George and Prince Streets
Port of Spain; 9am.
Fri. Mar. 1stTraditional Carnival Characters Festival at Memorial Park, Victoria Square and Woodford Square, Port of Spain; 12pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stRoxborough Kiddies Carnival at Roxborough, Tobago; 10am.
Fri. Mar. 1stTobago Senior Kings/Queens/Individuals Finals, Tobago; 8pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stCouva's Calypso Monarch Finals at the Couva Public Car Park; 7pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stBay View Cooler Fete (D'Cocoa Crew); 2pm. to 10pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stBlue Range Cooler Fete at Blue Range Courts
Diego Martin; 10pm to 5am.
Fri. Mar. 1stBrian Lara B.A.D Friday
Brian Lara's Residence
Port of Spain; 8pm. to 3am.
Fri. Mar. 1stBright Colors Boatride (The Return)
Island Royalty (Breakfast Shed), Port of Spain; 11am to 4pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stCandy Coated Love Fest
St. Ann's; 11am. to 5pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stCarnival Estate Cooler Fete.
Fri. Mar. 1stChamkay Cooler Fete.
Fri. Mar. 1stDrift Cooler Cruise
Pelican Cruises; 6pm. to 12am.
Fri. Mar. 1stISLAND People Represent Drinks Inclusive; 10pm. to 5am.
Fri. Mar. 1stLive to Fete All Inclusive; 6pm to 12am.
Fri. Mar. 1stParty in Paradise at (NAPS) Naparima Bowl
San Fernando; 8pm. to 12am.
Fri. Mar. 1stPhuket... it's Carnival Friday; 2pm. to 10pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stRevel Nation Cooler Fete (formerly Privilege 'Rise' Cooler Fete) at Queen's Park Oval
Woodbrook; 10pm. to 4am.
Fri. Mar. 1stRise & Jam Breakfast Rise Raff Up.
Fri. Mar. 1stRise 'N Shine
onboard Top Cat Yacht
BlackJack Marina, Chaguaramas; 10am. to 3pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stRum & Music Cooler Cruise
onboard Harbour Master, Port of Spain; 8pm. to 12am.
Fri. Mar. 1stRunaway Bikini Wrap Cooler Cruise
Point Loma; 2pm. to 7pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stSail La Vie Cooler Cruise
onboard Harbour Master, Port of Spain; 4pm. to 7pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stScorch Duck Work at Hilton Poolside
Port of Spain; 2pm. to 8 pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stShades In The City Drinks Inclusive
Government Campus Plaza, Port of Spain; 6pm. to 2am.
Fri. Mar. 1stSilent Morning
Anchorage Beach Club; Chaguaramas; 8am. to 2pm.
Fri. Mar. 1stSunnation Sunrise Breakfast Party Trinidad
Chaguaramas; 4am to 11am.
Sat. Mar. 2ndNational Panorama Finals (Medium and Large Conventional Bands)
The Paddock, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Sat. Mar. 2ndNCBA/Republic Bank Ltd. Junior Carnival Parade of the Bands (Junior Kiddies Carnival)
Lower St. Vincent Street to Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7am.
Sat. Mar. 2ndTobago's Kiddies Carnival
Scarborough; 10am.
Sat. Mar. 2ndWindward Afro Queen & Calypso Competition at Cyd Gray Sporting Complex, Roxborough, Tobago; 8pm.
Sat. Mar. 2ndThe Queen … Calypso Rose Concert entitled ‘Forever Young’ at SAPA, San Fernando.
Sat. Mar. 2ndMiss Central Trinidad Queen Pageant at the Couva Public Car Park; 7pm.
Sat. Mar. 2ndBunji Garlin) and Fayann Lyons-Alvarez Annual Carnival Children's Show
Arima; Admission: Free.
Sat. Mar. 2ndBare Carnival Cooler Fete at Ambassador Hotel Poolside
Port of Spain; 3pm. to 10pm.
Sat. Mar. 2ndBoatYard; 2pm. to 9pm.
Sat. Mar. 2ndBuenos Dias Trinidad Boat Ride
onboard the Treasure Queen
Pier 2, Chaguaramas; 2am. to 7am.
Sat. Mar. 2ndCaesar's Army AMBush J'ouvert Fete
Westside, Chaguaramas; 3am. to 10am.
Sat. Mar. 2ndChunkay in Central
Rienzi Complex
Couva
Sat. Mar. 2ndEstate 101 Ultra Premium All Inclusive
Saddle Road, Maraval.

For tickets call 380-9302, or visit www.estate101.com or email: info@estate101.com.
Sat. Mar. 2ndiHeartSoca Cooler Fete.
Sat. Mar. 2ndI.V. - the Cooler Event
Port of Spain; 8pm. to 2am.
Sat. Mar. 2ndInsomnia 'Ultimate Breakfast Party'
Westside, Chaguaramas; 11:59am. to 10am.
Sat. Mar. 2ndJamboree Cooler Fete at Queens Park Oval
Port of Spain; 6pm.
Sat. Mar. 2ndKarma Sutra XIV at Trinidad Country Club
Maraval; 9 pm.
Sat. Mar. 2ndLions of Port of Spain Central Annual Carnival All-Inclusive Dance at Lions Cultural Centre
Fitz Blackman Drive (off Wrightson Road)
Port of Spain; 4 pm. to 10 pm.

For tickets, contact any Lions Club of Port of Spain member or call 623-ROAR (7627) at the Lions Cultural Centre for information.
Sat. Mar. 2ndMango Reef Bus to A.M. Bush.
Sat. Mar. 2ndRotary Riddim All Inclusive at Rotary Club of St Augustine
Macoya; 8pm. to 2am.
Sat. Mar. 2ndS.S. Wassy Cooler Boatride
onboard The Sea Champion, Port of Spain; 7pm. to 1145pm.
Sat. Mar. 2ndScorch "Pandemonium".
Sat. Mar. 2ndSoca Brainwash 'The 70s' at St. Mary's College Grounds
Port of Spain; 11am. to 5pm.
Sat. Mar. 2ndSuits Breakfast Cooler Cruise
onboard Harbour Master, Chaguaramas; 7am. to 11am.
Sat. Mar. 2ndSwades All-inclusive Fete (DPS Promotions)
Cumuto, Wallerfield; 4 pm.
Sat. Mar. 2ndThe People's Fete (Licensing Dept) at Licensing Compound
Wrightson Road, Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Mar. 2ndUltimate One All-Inclusive Fete
Valsayn South (right behind Valpark Plaza); 7pm. to 1am.

For tickets call 685-3196, 710-6102,468-2976 or 680-6772.
Sat. Mar. 2ndUtopia Carnival Premium All-Inclusive
St. Clair; 5pm. to 11pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdDimanche Gras - Senior Kings & Queens Finals & National Calypso Monarch Finals 2019 at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdDowntown Carnival (Junior Kiddies Carnival) at South Quay/Tamarind Square
Port of Spain; 1pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdNostalgia Traditional Parade from Piccadilly Greens to Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 8am.
Sun. Mar. 3rdKings and Queens of the Bands, Individuals and Old Mas Competitions at Milford Road Esplanade
Scarborough.
Sun. Mar. 3rdChildren Of Belmont - We Love Belmont - Kids Jouvert at Chocolate Ground, Belmont Valley Road, Belmont

For more information visit facebook: www.Facebook.Com/Cobbelmont.
Sun. Mar. 3rdCouva's Kiddies Carnival at the Couva Public Car Park; 1pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdSt. James Street Parade (Kiddies Carnival); 1:30 pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdSan Fernando Carnival Junior Parade of Bands
Streets of San Fernando; 12pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdTobago Kiddies Carnival
Roxborough
Sun. Mar. 3rdBackyard Jam Annual Carnival All Inclusive
Curepe; 5pm. to 1am.
Sun. Mar. 3rdBeach House Cooler
Five Islands Amusement Park
Chaguaramas; 2pm. to 8pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdBess Lime Carnival Island.
Sun. Mar. 3rdBig Phat Chill Cooler Fete.
Sun. Mar. 3rdBinge Beach and Cooler Fete 'Bonjour Carnival'
Anchorage Beach Club, Chaguaramas; 11am to 6pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdBrian Lara All Inclusive Fete at Chancellor Hill
Queen's Park West, Port of Spain; 3pm. to 12am.
Sun. Mar. 3rdCandy Coated Cruise
onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain; 1pm. to 5pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdFall Out Sunrise Kruise
onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain; 7am. to 11am.
Sun. Mar. 3rdFestival of Colour
O2 Park, Chaguaramas; 3am. to 9am
Sun. Mar. 3rdInsomnia Fete (Insomina meets Chinatown).
Sun. Mar. 3rdK?säv? Blu-Food All-Inclusive
Hotel Normandie
St. Anns; 3pm. to 9pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdKairi Breakfast Party at Hasely Crawford Stadium Carpark
Port of Spain; 4am. to 11am.
Sun. Mar. 3rdLUXX All Inclusive Fete at Hilton Trinidad Poolside
Port of Spain; 2pm. to 9pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdMe Meet In Paradise All Inclusive
St. Andrew's Golf Club
MOKA; 4pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdPumped Cooler Experience.
Sun. Mar. 3rdRoast Cruise Trinidad Carnival Cooler Cruise
onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain; 6pm to 10pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdSalybia All Inclusive
The White Mansion, Valsayn South; 5pm. to 11pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdSoaka Street Festival in Woodbrook
Port of Spain; 4 am.
Sun. Mar. 3rdScorch "Rise & Wine" Breakfast Party
Sun. Mar. 3rdShades' Premium All Inclusive Breakfast Party at La Soledad Estate
St. Joseph; 5am.
Sun. Mar. 3rdSt. Augustine Girls' High School (SAGHS) Fete at Centre of Excellence
Macoya; 2pm. to 10pm.
Sun. Mar. 3rdSt. George's College's Georgian Jubilation Fete at St. George's College Grounds

For more information: email: GeorgianJubilation@gmail.com or phone #: 729-9709 (Cell) or 638-8766 (School).
Sun. Mar. 3rdSunny Side Up All-Inclusive Breakfast Party at Diego Martin Central Secondary School
Diego Martin; 4am. to 11am.
Sun. Mar. 3rdVale Vibe D'Original Vale Breakfast Party at Drew Manor
Santa Cruz; 4am to 11am.
Mon. Mar. 4thJ'Ouvert 2019 (all regions - East, North, South, Central, Tobago); 4am.
Mon. Mar. 4thJ'ouvert Carnival Celebrations (Chaguanas Borough) at Ramsaran Street; 4am.
Mon. Mar. 4thJ'Ouvert Competition (Couva Carnival)
Couva Car Park
Couva; 4am.
Mon. Mar. 4thJ'ouvert (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Mayaro Car Park; 4am.
Mon. Mar. 4thJ'ouvert (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Market Square
Rio Claro; 4am.
Mon. Mar. 4thJ'ouvert Competition (Siparia Regional Corporation Carnival) at China Clipper Wok
Siparia; 4am.
Mon. Mar. 4thCouva's J'Ouvert at the Couva Public Car Park; 5am.
Mon. Mar. 4thCarnival Monday - Traditional Parade (Port of Sapin); 9am.
Mon. Mar. 4thCarnival Monday - Parade of Bands (all regions - East, North, South, Central, Tobago); 11 am.
Mon. Mar. 4thCarnival Monday - Pan on the Road (all regions - East, North, South, Central, Tobago)
Mon. Mar. 4thSocaDrome at Jean Pierre Complex
Wrightson Road Extension, Port of Spain; 7am.
Mon. Mar. 4thCarapichaima Carnival Parade of Bands
Carapichaima; 4pm.
Mon. Mar. 4thParamin Blue Devils Competition
Paramin Junction; 4pm.
Mon. Mar. 4thTraditional Monday Night Mas (Chaguanas Borough Carnival) at Ramsaran Street
Chaguanas; 7pm.
Mon. Mar. 4thCouva Carnival Monday Nite Mas & King and Queen of the Bands Competition at Couva Car Park
Couva; 7pm.
Mon. Mar. 4thTraditional Mas (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Market Square
Rio Claro; 5pm.
Mon. Mar. 4thTraditional Mas (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Mayaro Car Park
Mayaro; 8pm.
Mon. Mar. 4thParamin Hill Monday Night Mas
Mon. Mar. 4thGroovey Soca/J'Ouvert Bomb Steelpan Competition - all regions (East, North, South Central, Tobago).
Mon. Mar. 4thMonday Nite Jammerz at Moon Over Water Sports Bar and Lounge
Woodbrook; 7pm. to 1am.
Mon. Mar. 4thNight Owlz Jouvert presents Vintage
Woodbrook, 3am. to 9pm.
Tue. Mar. 5thCarnival Tuesday - Parade of Bands/Las Lap (all regions - East, North, South, Central, Tobago); 7am.
Tue. Mar. 5thCarnival Tuesday - Tobago Senior Parade of the Bands in Scarborugh; 7am.
Tue. Mar. 5thCarnival Tuesday - Pan on the Road (all regions - East, North, South, Central, Tobago)
Tue. Mar. 5thSocaDrome at Jean Pierre Complex, Wrightson Road Extension, Port of Spain; 7am.
Tue. Mar. 5thParade of the Bands (Chaguanas Borough Carnival) at Ramsaran Street
Chaguanas; 10am.
Tue. Mar. 5thCouva Carnival's Grand Finale Parade of the Bands
Couva Car Park
Couva; 5am.
Tue. Mar. 5thLast Lap (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Mayaro Car Park
Mayaro; 2pm.
Tue. Mar. 5thParade of the Bands (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Market Square
Rio Claro; 4pm.
Tue. Mar. 5thParade of Bands at Siparia Regional Corporation
Siparia; 4pm.
Tue. Mar. 5thPan Trinbago Las Lap on Western Main Road
St James
Wed. Mar. 6thAsh Wednesday River Lime at De Freitas Ranch
Valencia
Wed. Mar. 6thBess Lime "Sunscrape DDI"
Down Di Islands
Wed. Mar. 6thBeach Lime
Maracas Bay/Las Cuevas/Blanchisseuse Bay
Wed. Mar. 6th#HouseOfRaj Pool Party
Valsayn South.
Wed. Mar. 6thRelapse.
Wed. Mar. 6thWild Meat Cool Down Beach Lime
Balandra Bay
Thu. Mar. 7thThe Queen … Calypso Rose Concert entitled ‘Forever Young’ at Shaw Park, Scarborough, Tobago.
Thu. Mar. 7thTalk Tent 2019 at Queen's Hall
St. Ann's; from 7pm.

Tickets are available at Cleve's, Crosby's, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and Queen's Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.
Thu. Mar. 7thDJ Private Ryan Post Carnival Relief
Chaquacabana, Chaguaramas; 12pm. to 7pm.
Thu. Mar. 7thDrink Up - Drinks Inclusive
Crown Point, Tobago
Thu. Mar. 7thFrolic
Crown Point, Tobago
Fri. Mar. 8thAlternative International Comedy Festival (RGP) at Venue TBA.

VIP & Regular Tickets at NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; All regular outlets in your area. For more information call 628-9158 or 622-0834 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
Fri. Mar. 8thTalk Tent 2019 at Queen's Hall
St. Ann's; from pm.

Tickets are available at Cleve's, Crosby's, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and Queen's Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.
Fri. Mar. 8thFly & Sail Cooler Cruise
Point Loma; 11pm. to 4am.
Fri. Mar. 8thForeigners Las Lap Cruise.
Fri. Mar. 8thStranded Drinks Inclusive
No Man's Land, Tobago.
Sat. Mar. 9thAlternative International Comedy Festival (RGP) at Venue TBA.

VIP & Regular Tickets at NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; All regular outlets in your area. For more information call 628-9158 or 622-0834 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
Sat. Mar. 9thChamps of Steel
Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 8pm.
Sat. Mar. 9thTalk Tent 2019 at Queen's Hall, St. Ann's; from 7pm.

Tickets are available at Cleve's, Crosby's, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and Queen's Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.
Sat. Mar. 9thBreak Tobago Breakfast Inclusive.
Sat. Mar. 9thCalypso Cooldown.
Sat. Mar. 9thCall to Paradise All-Inclusive at Magdalena, Grand Resort
Tobago; 4pm. to 11pm.
Sat. Mar. 9thDwight Yorke "Island Vibe" at Pigeon Point Heritage Park
Tobago; 4pm. to 11pm.
Sat. Mar. 9thTribe Last Jam at Socadrome (Jean Pierre Complex)
Port of Spain; 3pm. to 9pm.
Sat. Mar. 16thAlternative International Comedy Festival (RGP) at Venue TBA..

VIP & Regular Tickets at NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; All regular outlets in your area. For more information call 628-9158 or 622-0834 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
Sun. Mar. 17thAlternative International Comedy Festival (RGP) at Venue TBA.

VIP & Regular Tickets at NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; All regular outlets in your area. For more information call 628-9158 or 622-0834 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
TBAWorld Comedy Festival 2019
back to the top
April 2019
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
May 2019
Sat. May. 5thPoint Fortin Borough Days J'Ouvert Celbration; 4am
Sat. May. 5thPt. Fortin Borough Steelband Competition (Pan on the Move) at Market Square, Point Fortin.

Featuring: Jah Roots, bpTT Renegades, CAL Skiffle, Desperadoes, Massy Trinidad All Stars, Exodus, Invaders, First Citizen Supernovas, Shell Invaders, Phase II Pan Groove, Pan Elders, Angostura Newtown Playboys Steel Symphony and others.
back to the top
June 2019
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
July 2019
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
August 2019
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
September 2019
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
October 2019
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
November 2019
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
December 2019
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
All event are in TnT Time. Events date and location subject to change or be cancel or no longer exist
without notice when this page was compiled.





If you have a carnival event that is not listed/changed........
please email me the carnival event information. Thanks for your input!

IE 6.0 or higher/Firefox/Chrome compatible. This site uses frames , if you do not see frames click here.
Page maintained by Roger James www.tntisland.com Copyright © 1996-2018 Last Revised: 10/12/2018