pantrinbago ncc logo Trinidad & Tobago 2020 Carnival Calendar of Events

Carnival '2020 - February 24th & 25th

'2020 Carnival Theme: 'Rejuvenation: Better than Ever'.





Fetes/Parties
Pan Events
Shows
Concerts/Tents/Calypso/Soca/Chutney Soca Shows
J'ouvert/Mas/Pan/Calypso
Mas



All event are in TnT Time. Events date and location subject to change or be cancel or no longer exist
without notice when this page was compiled.

Fete tickets are usually advertised in TT dollars, some fete tickets are quoted in U.S. dollars.
2019
December 2019
Sat. Dec. 7thSokah Origins at Paraiso Gardens, Hermitage Road Claxton Bay.

The cast is a star-studded line up of artists and DJ’s with Kees, Destra, Farmer Nappy, Iwer George, Voice, Olatunji, Patrice Roberts, Erphaan Alves, Sekon Sta, Shal Marshall, Ding Dong, Fadda Moses, Isaac Blackman, Jaron, Juby, Isasha, KI, Lorenzo, Mical Teja, Rikki Jai, Rome, Swappi, Trinidad Ghost and Turner.

Tickets are: General : $200, VIP: $450, Nai Army Female (6) Group Ticket $1000 and can be bought at Cache (Nationwide), Club Legends (Point Fortin), Hideout (Long Circular Mall), All NLCB/VIA Outlets Nationwide or Island E-Tickets.

For more information call: Sokah Hotlines: Trinidad +1 (868) 746-8117+1 (868) 338-6169 or Tobago: +1 (868) 294-9228.
Mon. Dec. 9th to Wed. Dec. 11thNorth Zone Small Conventional Bands Prelims at the respective panyard/communites.
Thu. Dec. 12th to Sat. Dec. 14thEast Zone Small Conventional Bands Prelims at the respective panyard/communites.
Sun. Dec. 15th to Tue. Dec. 17thSouth Zone Small Conventional Bands Prelims at the respective panyard/communites.
Wed. Dec. 18thTobago Zone Small Conventional Bands Prelims at the respective panyard/communites.
Thu. Dec. 19thSmall Conventional Bands Opening of the Score Sheets at City Hall, Knox Street, Port of Spain.
back to the top
2020
January 2020
Tue. Jan. 1st1st Jam at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Wrightson Road Extension, Port of Spain; 3pm. to 10pm.
Wed. Jan. 1stKairi People's Bring It at Kairi Kourts
Fitzblackman Drive, Port of Spain.
Wed. Jan. 1stSOS - Soca On The Sand at Pigeon Point Beach, Tobago; 4am to 11am.
Big Artistes! Live Band! Nice People!

Admission: General $150 VIP $450. Early Bird Tickets go on sale next Friday at the following outlets: Cache Stores – Nationwide; Pure Vanity And Urban Lust - Port Mall; Urban Fashion – Gulf City Mall; Renmars And Waterholics – Pigeon Point Beach; Bar Code And Pompeys Barber Shop – Scarborough East Bay Fashion - Spring Garden Trace; Pure Vanity And Fairways Restaurant – Lowlands; Jade Monkey And Urban Lust- Crown Point; Brag Bag Cosmetics – Argyle; Dori Shop – Castara or Online - www.ticketfederation.com.

For more information call 738-6729 or 356-3346 to or download the Great fete app.
Wed. Jan. 1stTUCO Cooler Fete at Grand Stand at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 4pm.
Fri. Jan. 3rdRome Block-O at La Soledad
Maracas/St. Joseph; 9pm. to 3am.
Sat. Jan. 4thSmall Conventional Bands Panorama Semis Oppositet Victoria Square, Park Street, Port of Spain.
Sat. Jan. 4thTribe Ice Fete at The Paddock, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10pm. to 5am.
Sun. Jan. 5thZele Cooler Fete.
Tickets: US$225-$280.
Sun. Jan. 5thSekon Sunday
Port of Spain; 4pm.
Tickets: US$33.
Sat. Jan. 11thSmall Conventional Bands Panorama Finals at Guaracara Park, Point-A-Pierre/Gilbert Park, Couva.
Sat. Jan. 11thRed Ants & QPCC Stumped Cooler Fete at Queen's Park Oval
Port of Spain; 9pm.
Sun. Jan. 12thSoka in Moka XX (Trinity College's Annual Carnival All-Inclusive Fete) at Trinity Courts
Moka, Maraval; 4pm.

Tickets are also available from Janice 755-1637, Tony 753-1390, Dexter 685-4112, Ann 760-9714 and the college 629-2078, Dale Dolly at 731-7892 and are also available on line through the website http://sokainmoka.org.
Mon. Jan. 13th to Thu. Jan. 16thJunior Panorama Prelims ar respective school/panyard/communities.
Wed. Jan. 15thJus Bring It Cooler Fete at Playa del Estate
Salybia; 12pm. to 6pm.
Tickets: US$300.
Fri. Jan. 17thOUT in SOUTh Carnival Cooler Experience at SAPA
Todd Street, San Fernando; 10pm. to 3am.
Tickets: US$300-$420.
Sat. Jan. 18thChutney Band Carnival Edition 2 at Tantra Terraces, 7F Eastern Main Road, Sangre, Grande.

Featuring: Destra and Bakanal Band; Raymond an Dil-E-Nadan; and KI and the Band.

Tickets: $150; Doors open 7pm; for more information call 272-4256 or 392-9527.
Sat. Jan. 18thFete Lovers Carnival Cooler Party at Government Plaza Courtyard
Port of Spain; 6.30pm. to 1am.
Sat. Jan. 18thFinesse All Inclusive
Sat. Jan. 18thLiquid Cooler Fete.
Tickets: US$30.
Sun. Jan. 19thJunior Panorama Finals at Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain.
Sun. Jan. 19thPaynt J'Ouvert
Plymouth, Tobago.
Sun. Jan. 19thiUP Soca and Sunrise at Pier 1
Chaguaramas; 3am. to 8am.
Sun. Jan. 19thSt. Francis Boys' College "Straight Outta Belmont".
Fri. Jan. 24thGateway to the World Ultra All Inclusive Fete at Piarco South Terminal
Old Airport, Piarco.

Music by Kes the Band; Karma; the A-team; Farmer Nappy, Patrice Roberts, Nadia Batson, Ricardo Drew, Shal, 5Star Akil and lots more surprise artistes.

Tickets: $850TT, available at The Airport Authority's Administration Office, Piarco; Vas Lounge, Rust Street, Port of Spain; Double RR Restaurant & Bar, Chaguanas; Trini Shop, Piarco; Trincity and Long Circular Malls also online via www.suntixx.com.

For more information call 680-4218, 769-0900, 495-1262, 278-7237 or 492-1986.
Sat. Jan. 25thNorth Zone Medium Conventional Bands Prelims at the respective panyard/communities.
Sat. Jan. 25thBishop's Fete (Old Hilarians' Fete) at Estate 101
Maraval; 5pm. to 12am.

Entertaiment by: Destra & her Bakanal Band, Nadine Batson with her band Sass; and Fayann Lyons & Bunji Garlin with Asylum Band; Patrice Roberts; Blaxx and De All-Stars; Farmer Nappy; Voice; Swappi and Super Blue, along with DJs Alicia D Duchess and King International.

Early bird female tickets are $600, early bird general admission tickets are $650. Tickets are available until December 31 or while stocks last. Tickets available at at the School Office (285-9199). You can also contact Committee Members in the North at 681-2531, 478-5145 or 776-4203; in the East and Central at 268-9556 or in the Central and South at 344-2334 or 480-1060. Online tickets are also available at https://www.ticketgateway.com. If you need more information, email us at bishopsfete@gmail.com.
Sat. Jan. 25thSoca Brain Kooler at Chaguanas North Secondary
Chaguanas.
Sat. Jan. 25thSoca with HOBA All Inclusive (Hillview College) at St. Augustine Tennis Courts
St. Augustine; 5pm. to 11:30pm.
Sun. Jan. 26thEast Zone Medium Conventional Bands Prelims at the respective panyard/communities.
Sun. Jan. 26thPearl Gardens "Palance In The Park" Cooler Fete.
Sun. Jan. 26thSherwin Lovell's All Inclusive at Store Bay
Tobago.
Sun. Jan. 26thSoaka Till Sunrise Cooler Fete at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 3am. to 9am.
Sun. Jan. 26thUWI Fete 2020 at UWI Grounds of the Principal's Residence
UWI St Augustine; 12pm. to 8pm.You can also purchase tickets online at ticketgateway.com.

For more information visit http://www.uwifetett.com or email: info@southex.co.tt.
Mon. Jan. 27th to Tue. Jan. 28thSouth/Central Zone Medium Conventional Bands Prelims at the respective panyard/communities.
Wed. Jan. 29thTobago Zone Medium Conventional Bands Prelims at the respective panyard/communities.
Thu. Jan. 30thMedium Conventional Bands Opening of the Score Sheets at City Hall, Knox Street, Port of Spain.
Fri. Jan. 31stRed Ants and MAD Jouvert's Cooler Fete.
back to the top
February 2020
Sat. Feb. 1stNorth Zone Large Conventional Bands Prelims at the respective panyard/communities.
Sat. Feb. 1stFeting with the Saints - CIC Fete (St Mary's College Past Students' Union Annual All-Inclusive Carnival Fete) at St Mary's College Grounds
Serpentine Road, St Clair; 6pm.

This year, profits will go towards completing the funding required for the refurbishing of the Chemistry lab which is in dire need of repair of infrastructure and upgrade of equipment.

Tickets for the event cost $975 and are available from all members of the Management Committee and from the Office of the Past Students' Union (624-8468).
Sun. Feb. 2ndEast Zone Large Conventional Bands Prelims at the respective panyard/communities.
Sun. Feb. 2ndInternational Soca Monarch Semi-Finals at Arima Velodrome
Arima; 3pm.
Sun. Feb. 2ndNikkiland Children's Carnival at Hasely Crawford Stadium Training Grounds
Wrightson Road Extension, Port of Spain
Sun. Feb. 2ndMcLeod's All Inclusive at Anchorage
Maruana Road, Valsayn South.
Sun. Feb. 2ndPrestige All Inclusive (Presentation College Fete) at School compound.
San Fernando; 4pm. to 11pm.

Entertainment by: Kes the Band, Ricardo Drue, Tizzy, Teddyson John and a full set from Barrington Levy.

Tickets are priced at $900 and are available The PSA Office (653-PRES), Committee Members, and Nigel R Khan Bookstores Nationwide.
Sun. Feb. 2ndYorke Inc. Annual Carnival All Inclusive at The University Inn & Conference Centre
Circular Road, St. Augustine campus; 5pm. to 12am.

For tickets bookings: 776-1032, 379-6569, 680-1318, 776-7109, 303-3506 or 378-2745.
Mon. Feb. 3rdTobago Zone Large Conventional Bands Prelims at the respective panyard/communities.
Mon. Feb. 3rdYoung Kings Calypso Competition.
Tue. Feb. 4thSouth Central Zone Large Conventional Bands Prelims at the respective panyard/communities.
Wed. Feb. 5thLarge Conventional Bands Opening of the Score Sheets at City Hall, Knox Street, Port of Spain.
Wed. Feb. 5thTobago House of Assembly (THA) Pan Champs Finals at a Venue TBA., Scarborough, Tobago; 7pm.
Wed. Feb. 19thNational Stickfighting Preliminaries at a venue TBA; 7pm.
Fri. Feb. 7thSoka With Her 2020 at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Wrightson Extension Road, Port of Spain
Sat. Feb. 8thBacchanal & Drama Inside D Carnival (RGP)at NAPA (National Academy for the Performing Art), Frederick Street, Port of Spain; 8pm.

Limited Balcony: $100 (both venues); General Admission: $150; VIP: $200. Tickets available at ALL NLCB Lotto Stations Nationwide.

For more information call 774-5555 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
Sat. Feb. 8thFete Royale/QRC Fete (Queen's Royal College)at QRC Courtyard
Hayes Street, St Clair; 5pm.
Sat. Feb. 8thIllusions Block-O at Palmiste
San Fernando; 6pm. to 1am.
Sat. Feb. 8thI Love Choka Cooler Fete.
Sat. Feb. 8thRise 'N Roast at Bayview
Maracas; 4am. to 10am.
Mon. Feb. 10thNational Extempo Preliminary; 7.30pm.
Sun. Feb. 9thSavannah Party - National Panorama Semi-Finals (Medium and Large Conventional Bands)at The Paddock, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 1pm.
Sun. Feb. 9thSt. Anthony Carnival at St. Anthony's College Grounds
Westmoorings; 12pm. to 3pm.
Sun. Feb. 9thCaesar's Army Bacchanal Road; 12pm.
Thu. Feb. 13thTobago house of Assembly (THA) Inter-Department Carnival Comeptition at Shaw Park Cultural Complex, Scarborough, Tobago; 7.30 pm.
Thu. Feb. 13thDynamic Thursday , a motorcade through street of San Fernando, showcasing steel pan, traditional mas characters, rhythm sections and calypso. The convoy will make pit stops at the locations of various sponsors.
Thu. Feb. 13thAwesome Thursday ... Flavorite Supreme Ice Cream National Schools Soca Monarch Finals (Primary Schools) at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 8.30am.
Thu. Feb. 13thSenior Kings & Queens Preliminaries at Carnival City, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Fri. Feb. 14thThe House of Assembly (THA) Pan Champs Finals (Single-Pan Bands/Small, Medium & Large Conventional Bands) at Venue TBA.
Scarborough, Tobago; 7pm.
Fri. Feb. 14thNational Stickfighting Preliminaries at a venue TBA; 7pm.
Fri. Feb. 14thTraditional Carnival Characters Festival from Woodford Square to Queen's Park Savannah Stage
Port of Spain; 10am.
Fri. Feb. 14thAwesome Friday ... Flavorite Supreme Ice Cream National Schools Soca Monarch Finals (Secondary Schools) at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 9am.
Fri. Feb. 14thArima Boys' RC D Roll Call at Arima Velodrome
Arima; 9pm.
Fri. Feb. 14thArmy Fete at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10pm. to 4am.
Fri. Feb. 14thCooler Park Fete at Ato Boldon Stadium
Couva; 10pm.
Sat. Feb. 15th'Calypso/Kaiso Fiesta' - National Calypso Monarch Semi-Finals at Skinner Park
San Fernando; 12pm.
Sat. Feb. 15th24th THA Inter Department Personality and Calypso Competition.
Sat. Feb. 15thChutneyland II entitled Mumbai at at Brian Lara Cricket Academy
Tarouba.
Sat. Feb. 15thRed Cross Kiddies Carnival at Carnival City, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10am.
Sat. Feb. 15thKing George Saturday at Queens Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 8pm.
Sat. Feb. 15thDutty J'Ouvert at Brian Lara Stadium
Tarouba; 3am. to 9am.
Sat. Feb. 15thFatima Old Boys' All-Inclusive Fete at Fatima College Grounds
Mucurapo Road, St James; 5pm. to 11pm.
Sat. Feb. 15thGulf View All-Inclusive Fete at The Rig Carpark
Coral Drive, Gulfview, La Romaine; 7pm.
Sat. Feb. 15thRed Ants/Blue Range All Inclusive Fete at Blue Range Courts
Diego Martin; 9pm. to 4am.
Sat. Feb. 15thRum & Roti Cooler Fete.
Sat. Feb. 15thVictoria Gardens All Inclusive.
Sat. Feb. 15thYorke/104.7 FM Cooler Fete.
Sun. Feb. 16thMedium Conventional Bands National Panorama Finals at Dwight Yorke Stadium, Bacolet, Tobago.
Sun. Feb. 16thMassy Trinidad AllStars' Soca By the River at All Stars Panyard
46-48 Duke Street, Port of Spain; 9 m.

Tickets: $ 200TT; Aviailable from Band Members and at the Panyard or call 627-2121, 741-0796 or 379-5896.
Sun. Feb. 16thRepublic Bank Junior Masquerade (Jr Kings, Queens and Individuals, Categories and Age Group Preliminaries) at Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 9am.
Sun. Feb. 16thMarabella Kiddies Carnival
Sun. Feb. 16thSt. James Street Parade
Steets of St. James
Sun. Feb. 16thJunior Kings & Queens Preliminaries at Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 9am.
Sun. Feb. 16thThe Old Yard (Formerly Viey la Cou)
Dept of Creative and Festival Arts (DCFA)
UWI, St Augustine; 12pm.

This event promises to offer a dynamic mix of a journey into cultural history and a carnival masquerade showcase within the format of a heritage fair. Witness portrayals of our very own traditional Carnival characters including Bats, Minstrels and Burrokeets, Midnight Robber, Dame Lorraine among others.

Tickets for The Old Yard priced at $60.00 for adults and $40.00 for students/children.

For information or reservations contact Roberta Quarless - Hart at 272-3232, 727-6352 (direct lines); 662-2002 ext. 85455/ 85454.
Sun. Feb. 16thBelmont Boys' Secondary/Intermediate (BELEX) All-Inclusive Carnival Fete at School Compound
34A Belmont Circular Road, Belmont
Sun. Feb. 16thCaesar's Mai Tai All Inclusive Carnival at Brechin Castle Estate
Couva; 4pm. to 12am.
Sun. Feb. 16thDefence Force Reserves Semi Inclusive at Reserves Headquarters
Chaguaramas; 3pm. to 11pm.
Sun. Feb. 16thHilton Trinidad All-inclusive Carnival Fete at Hilton Hotel
Port of Spain.
Sun. Feb. 16thKairi People's Different Fete at Kairi Kourts
Fitzblackman Drive, Port of Spain; 6pm. to 12am.
Sun. Feb. 16thOneness the Party at Queen's Hall Car Park
Port of Spain; 4pm. to 9:30pm.
Sun. Feb. 16thPassage To Asia All Inclusive at Hilton Trinidad Poolside
Hilton Hotel, Port of Spain; 5pm. to 11pm.
Sun. Feb. 16thSoca Raff Up
Chaguaramas; 2pm. to 7pm.
Sun. Feb. 16thSt. Anthony' College 'Feteing Tigers' All-inclusive Fete at College Grounds
Morne Coco Coco Road, Westmoorings; 5pm.
Sun. Feb. 16thScorch Sun Deck Pool Party at Hilton Trinidad Poolside
Hilton Hotel, Port of Spain; 2pm. to 8pm.
Sun. Feb. 16thTwin Walls with Zels presents 'Believe it or Not' All-Inclusive Fete at Twin Walls Compound, South Trunk Road, San Fernando; 4pm to 10pm.

Tickets: $800; available at Blue Label Menswear; Twin Walls Compound; Linx Payments Accepted or Twin Walls Tickets.

Premium Drinks| Epic DJ Cast | Stylish Soca Performers | Scrumptious Food Options | Safe & Secure Venue.

For more information call 760-5000 or 710-5000.

Part Proceeds to Support Autisum TT. Click here to see flyer.
Sun. Feb. 16thWet & Wild Cooler Fete at grounds of the Space Night
South Trunk Road, La Romain; 3pm. to 11pm.
Mon. Feb. 17thTobago Junior Panorama.
Mon. Feb. 17thTUCO's National Junior Calypso Monarch Final at Carnival City, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10am.
Mon. Feb. 17thA.W.O.L Fete (Army Fete) at Tucker Valley
Macqueripe Road, Chaguaramas
Mon. Feb. 17thBishops Junior School All-Inclusive Fete at Pier 1
Chaguaramas; 7pm.
Mon. Feb. 17thMachel Montano Annual Carnival Concert at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Wrightson Road Extension, Port of Spain; 6pm.
Tue. Feb. 18thTUCO's Rapso Explosion at Nalis Amphitheatre
Abercromby Street, Port of Spain; 5pm.
Tue. Feb. 18thTraditional Individuals/Fancy Sailors at Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Tue. Feb. 18thCreme de la Creme Carnival Fete.
Palmiste - 4pm. to 10pm.
Tue. Feb. 18thFall Out All-Inclusive at La Soledad Estate
St. Joseph 6pm. to 12am.
Tue. Feb. 18thKes in Concert 'Tuesday On The Rocks' at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 8pm. to 3am.
Tickets: US$350 and up.
Tue. Feb. 18thVale Vibe Cooler at Bayview
Maracas; 11am.
Wed. Feb. 19thSenior & Juniors Kings & Queens Finals at Carnival City, Grand Stand, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Wed. Feb. 19thTobago Senior Kings/Queens/Individuals Preliminaries Finals.
Wed. Feb. 19thSan Fernando Pre-Dimanche Gras at Skinner Park
San Fernando
Wed. Feb. 19thNational Stickfighting Finals at venue TBA; 7 pm.
Wed. Feb. 19th9th Annual Coffee Boys Trinidad Carnival Fete at Wilkees Place
San Fernando; 9pm to 4am.
Wed. Feb. 19thBacchanal Wednesday at The Hanger/Bowen Marine
Chaguaramas; 10pm.
Wed. Feb. 19thBreak Biche - Premium Drinks Inclusive at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 5pm. to 12am.
Wed. Feb. 19thFete In De Bowl at Naparima Bowl
San Fernando; 9pm. to 4am.
Wed. Feb. 19thHyatt All-Inclusive Fete at Waterfront
Hyatt Regency Trinidad, Wrightson Road, Port of Spain; 3pm. to 10pm.
Wed. Feb. 19thMENTAL Fete: Trini Jungle Juice Drinks Inclusive at Pirate's Paradise
Port of Spain; 6pm. to 12am.
Wed. Feb. 19thParagon Sports and Cultural Club Fete' at Paragon Club
2 Foreshore Lands (next to Massy Stores, Westmall), Western Main Road, Cocorite; 9pm.
Wed. Feb. 19thQueen of Bacchanal Wednesday (Destra Garcia in Concert)at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 9pm. to 2am.
Wed. Feb. 19thShades Carnival Cooler; 3pm. to 11pm.
Wed. Feb. 19thS.O.S. Dutch Inclusive (La Flor) at The Anchorage
Chaguaramas; 5pm.
Wed. Feb. 19thStranded DDI Cooler Cruise.
Thu. Feb. 20thConventional Creative and Indvidual Mas at Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Thu. Feb. 20thKaisorama - The Nights of the Champions at Carnival City, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Thu. Feb. 20thTobago Windward Junior Extravaganza.
Thu. Feb. 20thChaguanas Borough Carnival - Junior Calypso Finals
Chaguanas Borough; 10am.
Thu. Feb. 20thBlanchisseuse All-Inclusive Fete; 11am.
Thu. Feb. 20thBoycott Cooler Fete at Jamboree Park
Valsayn; 5pm. to 11pm.
Thu. Feb. 20thCaeser's Army - A.M.BEACH Breakfast Party at Tyrico Bay
Maracas; 3am. to 9am.
Thu. Feb. 20thCarpe Diem Cooler Cruise onboard Top Cat Yacht
BlackJack Marina, Chaguaramas; 5pm. to 9pm.
Thu. Feb. 20thC'est La Vie All-Inclusive Fete at Veronique's
St Clair.
Thu. Feb. 20thDe Garage Crew Annual All Inclusive
St. Joseph Village, San Fernando; 6pm.
Thu. Feb. 20thFarm House on the Sea; 3pm. to 10pm.
Tickets: US$350-$450.
Thu. Feb. 20thHyatt Lime All-Inclusive
Hyatt Hotel, Wrightson Road, Port of Spain.
Thu. Feb. 20thStranded by the Pool at Salybia Nature Resort and Spa
Matura; 7pm to 3am.
Thu. Feb. 20thSunny Side Up Jouvert Cooler Party at Anchorage Beach Club
Chaguaramas; 5am.
Thu. Feb. 20thT&T Police Association Annual Carnival Fete at Police Training College
Western Main Road, St. James.
Thu. Feb. 20thTribe Ignite Carnival Fete at Stadium Training Grounds
Hasely Crawford Stadium, Wrightson Road Extension, Port of Spain; 10pm. to 5am.
Thu. Feb. 20thTropical Luau Fete at Green Meadows
Santa Cruz; 4pm to 12am.
For tickets call: 290-8217.
Fri. Feb. 21stFantastic Friday - International Soca Monarch Finals at Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 6pm.
Fri. Feb. 21stRe-enactment of the Camboulay Riots at Piccadilly Green
Port of Spain; 4am.
Fri. Feb. 21stDragon Festival at the corner of George and Prince Streets
Port of Spain; 9am.
Fri. Feb. 21stTraditional Carnival Characters Festival at Memorial Park, Victoria Square and Woodford Square
Port of Spain; 12pm.
Fri. Feb. 21stRoxborough Kiddies Carnival
Roxborough, Tobago; 10am.
Fri. Feb. 21stTobago Senior Kings/Queens/Individuals Finals
Tobago; 8pm.
Fri. Feb. 21stBay View Cooler Fete (D'Cocoa Crew); 2pm. to 10pm.
Fri. Feb. 21stBlue Range Cooler Fete at Blue Range Courts
Diego Martin; 10pm to 5am.
Fri. Feb. 21stBrian Lara Fete at Brian Lara's Residence
Port of Spain; 8pm. to 3am.
Fri. Feb. 21stBright Colors Boatride (The Return) at Island Royalty (Breakfast Shed)
Port of Spain; 11am to 4pm.
Fri. Feb. 21stCandy Coated Love Fest
St. Ann's; 11am. to 5pm.
Fri. Feb. 21stCarnival Estate Cooler Fete.
Tickets: US$225.
Fri. Feb. 21stChamkay Cooler Fete.
Fri. Feb. 21stKarukera One Love Trinidad & Tobago Festival at Maracas Beach.
Fri. Feb. 21stPhuket... it's Carnival Friday; 2pm. to 10pm.
Fri. Feb. 21stRevel Nation Cooler Fete (formerly Privilege 'Rise' Cooler Fete) at Queen's Park Oval
Woodbrook; 10pm. to 4am.
Fri. Feb. 21stRise & Jam Breakfast Rise Raff Up.
Fri. Feb. 21stScorch Duck Work at Hilton Trinidad Poolside
Hilton Hotel, Port of Spain; 2pm. to 8pm.
Fri. Feb. 21stShades in ihe City Drinks Inclusive at Government Campus Plaza
Port of Spain; 6pm. to 2am.
Fri. Feb. 21stSilent Morning at Anchorage Beach Club
Chaguaramas; 8am. to 2pm.
Fri. Feb. 21stSunnation Sunrise Breakfast Party Trinidad
Chaguaramas; 4am to 11am.
Sat. Feb. 22ndNational Panorama Finals (Large Conventional Bands) at The Paddock, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Sat. Feb. 22ndNCBA/Republic Bank Ltd. Junior Carnival Parade of the Bands (Junior Kiddies Carnival)
Lower St. Vincent Street to Carnival City, Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 7am.
Sat. Feb. 22ndTobago's Kiddies Carnival
Scarborough, Tobago; 10am.
Sat. Feb. 22ndWindward Afro Queen & Calypso Competition at Cyd Gray Sporting Complex
Roxborough, Tobago; 8pm.
Sat. Feb. 22ndTobago Calypso Monarch.
Sat. Feb. 22ndMiss Central Trinidad Queen Pageant at the Couva Public Car Park; 7pm.
Sat. Feb. 22ndBunji Garlin and Fayann Lyons-Alvarez Annual Carnival Children's Show
Arima; Admission: Free.
Sat. Feb. 22ndBare Carnival Cooler Fete at Ambassador Hotel Poolside
Port of Spain; 3pm. to 10pm.
Sat. Feb. 22ndBuenos Dias Trinidad Boat Ride onboard the Treasure Queen
Pier 2, Chaguaramas; 2am. to 7am.
Sat. Feb. 22ndCaesar's Army AMBush J'ouvert Fete at Westside
Chaguaramas; 3am. to 10am.
Sat. Feb. 22ndChunkay in Central
Rienzi Complex, Couva
Sat. Feb. 22ndEstate 101 Ultra Premium All Inclusive
Saddle Road, Maraval.

For tickets call 380-9302, or visit www.estate101.com or email: info@estate101.com.
Sat. Feb. 22ndInsomnia 'Ultimate Breakfast Party' at Westside
Chaguaramas; 11:59am. to 10am.
Sat. Feb. 22ndJamboree Cooler Fete at Queens Park Oval
Port of Spain; 6pm.
Sat. Feb. 22ndKarma Sutra XVI at Trinidad Country Club
Maraval; 9pm.
Sat. Feb. 22ndLions of Port of Spain Central Annual Carnival All-Inclusive Dance at Lions Cultural Centre
Fitz Blackman Drive (off Wrightson Road), Port of Spain; 4pm. to 10pm.

For tickets, contact any Lions Club of Port of Spain member or call 623-ROAR (7627) at the Lions Cultural Centre for information.
Sat. Feb. 22ndRotary Riddim All Inclusive at Rotary Club of St Augustine
Macoya; 8pm. to 2am.
Sat. Feb. 22ndS.S. Wassy Cooler Boatride
Port of Spain; 7pm. to 1145pm.
Sat. Feb. 22ndScorch "Fete.
Sat. Feb. 22ndSoca Brainwash at St. Mary's College Grounds
Port of Spain; 11am. to 5pm.
Sat. Feb. 22ndSuits Breakfast Cooler Cruise onboard Harbour Master
Chaguaramas; 7am. to 11am.
Sat. Feb. 22ndSwades All-inclusive Fete (DPS Promotions) at Cumuto
Wallerfield; 4pm.
Sat. Feb. 22ndTeam Wotless Cruise (MC Boat Experience) onboard Top Cat Cruise; 1pm to 7pm.
BlackJack Marina, Chaguaramas
Sat. Feb. 22ndThe People's Fete (Licensing Dept) at Licensing Compound
Wrightson Road, Port of Spain; 9pm.
Sat. Feb. 22ndUltimate One All-Inclusive Fete at Valsayn South (right behind Valpark Plaza); 7pm. to 1am.

For tickets call 685-3196, 710-6102,468-2976 or 680-6772.
Sat. Feb. 22ndUtopia Carnival Premium All-Inclusive
St. Clair; 5pm. to 11pm.
Sun. Feb. 23rdDimanche Gras - Senior Kings & Queens Finals 2020 at Carnival City, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Sun. Feb. 23rdDowntown Carnival (Junior Kiddies Carnival) at South Quay/Tamarind Square
Port of Spain; 1pm.
Sun. Feb. 23rdNostalgia Traditional Parade from Piccadilly Greens to Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 8am.
Sun. Feb. 23rdKings and Queens of the Bands, Individuals and Old Mas Competitions at Milford Road Esplanade
Scarborough, Tobago.
Sun. Feb. 23rdCouva's Kiddies Carnival
Couva Public Car Park; 1pm.
Sun. Feb. 23rdSt. James Street Parade (Kiddies Carnival); 1:30pm.
Sun. Feb. 23rdSan Fernando Carnival Junior Parade of Bands
Streets of San Fernando; 12pm.
Sun. Feb. 23rdTobago Kiddies Carnival
Roxborough, Tobago
Sun. Feb. 23rdBackyard Jam Annual Carnival All Inclusive
Curepe; 5pm. to 1am.
Sun. Feb. 23rdBess Lime Carnival Island.
Tickets: US$50-$150.
Sun. Feb. 23rdBinge Beach and Cooler Fete at Anchorage Beach Club
Chaguaramas; 11am to 6pm.
Sun. Feb. 23rdBrian Lara All Inclusive Fete at Chancellor Hill
Queen's Park West, Port of Spain; 3pm. to 12am.
Sun. Feb. 23rdCandy Coated Cruise onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain; 1pm. to 5pm.
Sun. Feb. 23rdFall Out Sunrise Kruise onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain; 7am. to 11am.
Sun. Feb. 23rdFestival of Colour
O2 Park, Chaguaramas; 3am. to 9am
Sun. Feb. 23rdKairi Breakfast Party at Hasely Crawford Stadium Carpark
Wrightson Road Extension, Port of Spain; 4am. to 11am.
Sun. Feb. 23rdLUXX All Inclusive Fete at Hilton Trinidad Poolside
Hilton Hotel, Port of Spain; 2pm. to 9pm.
Sun. Feb. 23rdRoast Cruise Trinidad Carnival Cooler Cruise onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain; 6pm to 10pm.
Sun. Feb. 23rdSalybia All Inclusive at The White Mansion
Valsayn South; 5pm. to 11pm.
Tickets: US$90.
Sun. Feb. 23rdScorch "Rise & Wine" Breakfast Party
Sun. Feb. 23rdShades' Premium All Inclusive Breakfast Party at La Soledad Estate
St. Joseph; 5am.
Sun. Feb. 23rdSt. Augustine Girls' High School (SAGHS) Fete at Centre of Excellence
Macoya; 2pm. to 10pm.
Sun. Feb. 23rdSt. George's College's Georgian Jubilation Fete at St. George's College Grounds

For more information: email: GeorgianJubilation@gmail.com or phone #: 729-9709 (Cell) or 638-8766 (School).
Sun. Feb. 23rdSunny Side Up All-Inclusive Breakfast Party at Diego Martin Central Secondary School
Diego Martin; 4am. to 11am.
Sun. Feb. 23rdVale Vibe D'Original Vale Breakfast Party at Drew Manor
Santa Cruz; 4am to 11am.
Mon. Feb. 24thJ'Ouvert 2020 (all regions - East, North, South, Central, Tobago); 4am.
Mon. Feb. 24thJ'Ouvert Pan Bomb Competitions (all regions - East, North, South, Central, Tobago); 4am. to 12pm.
Mon. Feb. 24thCarnival Monday - Traditional Parade at Carnival City, Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 9am.
Mon. Feb. 24thCarnival Monday - Parade of Bands (all regions - East, North, South, Central, Tobago).
Mon. Feb. 24thCarnival Monday - Pan on the Road (all regions - East, North, South, Central, Tobago)
Mon. Feb. 24thCarnival Monday - Brass Bachannal at Carnival City, Queen's Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 9pm.
Mon. Feb. 24thSocaDrome at Jean Pierre Complex
Wrightson Road Extension, Port of Spain; 7am.
Mon. Feb. 24thParamin Blue Devils Competition
Paramin Junction; 4pm.
Mon. Feb. 24thTraditional Monday Night Mas (Chaguanas Borough Carnival) at Ramsaran Street
Chaguanas; 7pm.
Mon. Feb. 24thCouva Carnival Monday Nite Mas & King and Queen of the Bands Competition at Couva Car Park
Couva; 7pm.
Mon. Feb. 24thTraditional Mas (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Market Square
Rio Claro; 5pm.
Mon. Feb. 24thTraditional Mas (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Mayaro Car Park
Mayaro; 8pm.
Mon. Feb. 24thParamin Hill Monday Night Mas
Tue. Feb. 25thCarnival Tuesday - Parade of Bands/Las Lap (all regions - East, North, South, Central, Tobago).
Tue. Feb. 25thCarnival Tuesday - Pan on the Road (all regions - East, North, South, Central, Tobago)
Tue. Feb. 25thSocaDrome at Jean Pierre Complex
Wrightson Road Extension, Port of Spain.
Tue. Feb. 25thPan Trinbago Las Lap on Western Main Road, St James
Wed. Feb. 26thAsh Wednesday River Lime at De Freitas Ranch
Valencia
Wed. Feb. 26thBeach Lime at Maracas Bay/Las Cuevas/Blanchisseuse Bay
Wed. Feb. 26thWild Meat Cool Down Beach Lime at Balandra Bay
Thu. Feb. 27thTalk Tent 2020 at Queen's Hall
St. Ann's; from 7pm.

Tickets are available at Cleve's, Crosby's, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and Queen's Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.
Thu. Feb. 27thDJ Private Ryan Post Carnival Relief at Chaquacabana
Chaguaramas; 12pm. to 7pm.
Fri. Feb. 28thAlternative International Comedy Festival (RGP) at SAPA (Southern Academy for the Performing Art), Todd Street, San Fernando; 8.30pm.

Limited Balcony: $100 (both venues); General Admission: $150; VIP: $200.

For more information call 774-5555 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
Fri. Feb. 28thTalk Tent 2020 at Queen's Hall
St. Ann's; from pm.

Tickets are available at Cleve's, Crosby's, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and Queen's Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.
Sat. Feb. 29thCarnival Lagniappe at Carnival City, Queen's Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Sat. Feb. 29thRGP's Alternative Comedy Festival 2020 - Bacchanal & Drama Inside D Carnival at NAPA (National Academy for the Performing Art), Frederick Street, Port of Spain; 8pm.

Tickets available at ALL NLCB Lotto Stations Nationwide.
Sat. Feb. 29thTalk Tent 2020 at Queen's Hall
St. Ann's; from 7pm.

Tickets are available at Cleve's, Crosby's, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and Queen's Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.
Sat. Feb. 29thBreak Tobago Breakfast Inclusive.
Sat. Feb. 29thDwight Yorke "Island Vibe" at Pigeon Point Heritage Park
Tobago; 4pm. to 11pm.
TBAWorld Comedy Festival 2020
back to the top
March 2020
Sun. Mar. 1stAlternative International Comedy Festival (RGP) at NAPA (National Academy for the Performing Art), Frederick Street, Port of Spain; 5.30 pm.

Tickets available at ALL NLCB Lotto Stations Nationwide.

For more information call 774-5555 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.
back to the top
April 2020
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
May 2020
Sat. May 9thPoint Fortin Borough Days J'Ouvert Celbration; 4am
Sat. May 9thPt. Fortin Borough Steelband Competition (Pan on the Move) at Market Square, Point Fortin.
back to the top
June 2020
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
July 2020
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
August 2020
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
September 2020
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
October 2020
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
November 2020
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
December 2020
no events yet check back at a later date
back to the top
  • All event are in TnT Time. Events date and location subject to change or be cancel or no longer exist without notice when this page was compiled.
  • Fete tickets are usually advertised in TT dollars, some fete tickets are quoted in U.S. dollars.





  • If you have a carnival event that is not listed/changed........
    please email me the carnival event information. Thanks for your input!

    This site uses frames, if you do not see frames click here.
    Page maintained by www.tntisland.com, Copyright © 1996-2019 Last Revised: 02/12/2019.