Trinidad & Tobago Members of Parliament
Trinidad & Tobago flagTrinidad & Tobago flag Trinidad & Tobago Members of Parliament



Trinidad & Tobago 2010 Local Government Results

Regional Corporation

District

Party

Candidate

City of Port of Spain

Belmont East

PNM

Darryl Rajpaul

Belmont North and West

PNM

Deanne Boucaud

Belmont South

PNM

Jennel Young

East Dry River

PNM

Isha Wells

Northern Port of Spain

PNM

Keron Valentine

St Ann's River Central

PNM

Natasha Young

St Ann's River North

PNM

Nedra Marisa McClean

St Ann's River South

PNM

Ashtine Thomason

St James East

PP (COP)

Balliram Ramsuchit

St James West

PNM

Wendell Stephen

Southern Port of Spain

PNM

Ryan Junior Dunbar

Woodbrook

PP (COP)

Cleveland Phillip Garcia

City of San Fernando

Cocoyea/Tarouba

PP (UNC)

Daren McLeod

Les Efforts East/Cipero

PP (COP)

Navi Muradali

Les Efforts West/La Romaine

PP (UNC)

Anthony A Ramkissoon

Marabella East

PP (UNC)

Jason Williams

Marabella South/Vistabella

PP (COP)

Gobin Persad Sinanan

Marabella West

PP (COP)

Gloria Calliste

Mon Repos/Navet

PNM

Shaka Joseph

Pleasantville

PNM

Robert Parris

Springvale/Paradise

PP (UNC)

Pastor John Mark Chankersingh

Borough of Arima

Arima Central

PP (COP)

Clinton Jennings

Arima North East

PP (COP)

Patricia T Cedeno-Metivier

Arima West/O'Meara

PP (COP)

Flora Singh

Calvary

PP (COP)

Wayne John Bertrand

Malabar North

PP (COP)

Vedya Mahabir

Malabar South

PNM

Anthony Garcia

Tumpuna

PP (COP)

Hugo Ambrose Lewis

Borough of Point Fortin

Cap-de-Ville/Fanny Village

PP (COP)

Marilyn Ramnarinesingh

Egypt

PNM

Abdon Mason

Hollywood

PNM

Kennedy Kendel Richards

New Village

PNM

Kriscia Simon

Newlands/Mahaica

PNM

Janelle St Hilaire

Techier/Guapo

PNM

Sherwin St Hillaire

Borough of Chaguanas

Charlieville

PP (UNC)

Falisha Isahak

Cunupia

PP (UNC)

Renuka N Kangal

Edinburgh/Longdenville

PP (UNC)

Dwarka Singh

Enterprise North

PP (COP)

Narsingh Rambarran

Enterprise South

PNM

Ronald Heera

Felicity/Endeavour

PP (UNC)

Orlando Nehru Nagessar

Montrose

PP (UNC)

Gopaul Boodhan

Munroe Road/Caroni Savannah

PP (UNC)

Joey Samuel

Regional Corporation of Couva/Tabaquite/Talparo

Balmain/Esperanza/Forres Park

PP (UNC)

Gangaram Gopaul

California/Pt Lisas

PP (UNC)

Christine Soobram

Caratal/Tortuga

PP (UNC)

Suresh Pooran Maharaj

Chickland/Mamoral

PP (UNC)

Merle Mungroo

Claxton Bay/Pointe-a-Pierre

PP (UNC)

Camille Elie-Govind

Felicity/Calcutta/McBean

PP (UNC)

Allan Seepersad

Freeport/Calcutta

PP (UNC)

Anil Baliram

Gasparillo/Bonne Aventure

PP (UNC)

Feeraz Ali

Las Lomas/San Raphael

PP (UNC)

Dhanraj Saroop

Longdenville/Talparo

PP (UNC)

Rana Persad

Perseverance/Waterloo

PP (UNC)

Annmarie Boodram

Piparo/San Pedro/Tabaquite

PP (UNC)

Henry Awong

St Mary's/Edinburgh

PP (UNC)

Sandra Ramsingh-Abdool

Regional Corporation of Diego Martin

Bagatelle/Blue Basin

PP (UNC)

Lisa Maraj

Belle Vue/Boissiere No.1

PP (UNC)

Susan Rodriguez

Chaguaramas/Point Cumana

PNM

Enroy Slater

Covigne/Richplain

PNM

Katty Ann Christopher

Diamond Vale

PNM

Gail Donna La Touche

Glencoe/Goodwood/La Puerta

PP (COP)

Ricardo Garcia

Moka/Boissiere No.2

PP (UNC)

Nadine Maria Romany

Morne Coco/Alyce Glen

PP (UNC)

Phillip Joseph Murray

Petit Valley/Cocorite

PP (UNC)

Wazim Daniel

St Lucien/Cameron Hill

PP (UNC)

Anne Letren

Regional Corporation of Mayaro/Rio Claro

Biche/Charuma

PP (UNC)

Glen Ram

Cocal/Mafeking

PP (UNC)

Keshrie Kissoon

Ecclesville

PP (UNC)

Shaffik Mohammed

Mayaro/Guayaguayare

PP (UNC)

Raymond Cozier

Rio Claro North

PP (UNC)

Hazarie Ramdeen

Rio Claro South/Cat's Hill

PP (UNC)

Cyrilla Zola Cooper

Regional Corporation of Penal/Debe

Barrackpore West

PP (UNC)

Premchand Sookoo

Bronte

PP (UNC)

Brian N Julien

Debe East/L'Esperance/Union Hall

PP (UNC)

Marsha Jaimungal-Khan

Debe West

PP (UNC)

Skafte Awardy

La Fortune

PP (UNC)

Amir J Junior B Saiphoo

Palmiste/Hermitage

PP (UNC)

Roland Hall

Penal

PP (UNC)

Shanty Boodram

Quinam/Morne Diablo

PP (UNC)

Hyacinth Rampersadsingh

Rochard/Barrackpore East

PP (UNC)

Vishnu Ramlakhan

Regional Corporation of Princes Town

Ben Lomond/Hardbargain/Williamsville

PP (UNC)

Akash A Manickchand

Corinth/Cedar Hill

PP (UNC)

Winston D Chindra

Fifth Company

PP (UNC)

Rafi Mohammed

Hindustan/Indianwalk/St Mary's

PP (UNC)

Jules Vernon Downing

Inverness/Princes Town

PP (UNC)

Deryck Mathura

Lengua/St Julien

PP (UNC)

Alvin Lutchman

Moruga

PP (UNC)

Phillip Gonzales

New Grant/Tableland

PP (UNC)

Gowrie N Roopnarine

Reform/Manahambre

PP (UNC)

Judy Barbara Hart

Regional Corporation of San Juan/Laventille

Aranguez/Warner Village

PP (UNC)

Santam Ramjit

Barataria

PP (UNC)

Harrylal Persad

Beetham/Picton

PNM

Akil Audain

Caledonia/Upper Malick

PNM

Jeffrey Anthony Reyes

Febeau/Bourg Mulatresse

PP (COP)

Roger Charles Celestine

Maracas Bay/Santa Cruz/La Fillette

PNM

Lyndon Lara

Morvant

PNM

Franz Lambkin

Petit Bourg/Mount Lambert/Champs Fleurs

PNM

Kion Williams

St Ann's/Cascade/Mon Repos West

PP (COP)

Kenrick Preudhomme

St Barb's/Chinapoo

PNM

Jason C Alexander

San Juan East

PP (UNC)

Nazeemool Mohammed

San Juan West

PNM

Kwesi Junior Antoine

Success/Trou Macaque

PNM

Joel Harding

Regional Corporation of Sangre Grande

Cumuto/Tamana

PP (UNC)

Nirmal Singh

Manzanilla

PP (UNC)

Annand Soodeen

Sangre Grande North East

PP (COP)

Quincy Damian Luces

Sangre Grande North West

PP (UNC)

Dayne Evan Francois

Sangre Grande South

PP (UNC)

Patricia Debbie A Harris

Toco/Fishing Pond

PNM

Martin Rondon

Valencia

PP (UNC)

Lawrence P Lalla

Vega De Oropouche

PP (UNC)

Ravi Lakhan

Regional Corporation of Siparia

Avocat/San Francique North

PP (UNC)

Rajwantee Bullock

Brighton/Vessigny

PNM

Gerald Debesette

Cedros

PP (UNC)

Fitzroy Paul Beache

Erin

PNM

Morena M. Martin Frederick

Mon Desir

PP (UNC)

Balkaran Frank Ramjit

Otaheite/Rousillac

PP (UNC)

Chanardaye Ramadharsingh

Palo Seco

PNM

Christine Neptune

Siparia East/San Francique South

PP (UNC)

Leo Christiani Doodnath

Siparia West/Fyzabad

PP (UNC)

Doodnath Mayrhoo

Regional Corporation of Tunapuna/Piarco

Auzonville/Tunapuna

PNM

Esmond Irving Forde

Blanchisseuse/Santa Rosa

PP (COP)

Andrew V Mooteram

Bon Air/Arouca/Cane Farm

PNM

Colin Kerwin Rodney

Caura/Paradise/Tacarigua

PP (COP)

Sookdeo P Barath

Curepe/Pasea

PP (COP)

Rosanna Sookdeo

D'Abadie/Carapo

PP (UNC)

J-Lynn Roopnarine

Five Rivers/Lopinot

PP (UNC)

Dianne Bishop

Kelly Village/Warrenville

PP (UNC)

Khublal Paltoo

La Florissante/Cleaver

PP (COP)

Erwin Augustine Hope

Macoya/Trincity

PP (COP)

Ria Boodoo

Maracas/Santa Magarita

PP (COP)

Winston C Ramsaroop

Mausica/Maloney

PNM

Steven Sam

St Augustine South/Piarco/St Helena

PP (UNC)

Khadijah Ameen

Valsayn/St Joseph

PP (UNC)

Graham Butcher

Wallerfield/La Horquetta

PNM

Brian Hayden Joseph

Notes:
  • TnT 2010 locoal goverment elections was held on July 26, 2010
  • PP = People's Partnership Coalition (UNC - United National Congress/COP - Congress of the People/TOP - Tobago Organisation of the People/NJAC - National Joint Action Committee/MSJ - Movement of Social Justice)
  • TOP (Tobago Organisation of the People) in Tobago only.
  • PNM {People National Movement}
  • Total Regional Corporations - 14
  • PP - 11 of 14 Corporations (City of San Fernando, Borough of Arima, Borough of Chaguanas, Regional Corporation of Couva/Tabaquite/Talparo, Regional Corporation of Diego Martin, Regional Corporation of Mayaro/Rio Claro, Regional Corporation of Penal/Debe, Regional Corporation of Princes Town, Regional Corporation of Sangre Grande, Regional Corporation of Siparia, Regional Corporation of Tunapuna/Piarco)
  • PNM - 3 of 14 Corporations (City of Port of Spain, Borough of Point Fortin, Regional Corporation of San Juan/Laventille)





  • IE 6.0 or higher/Firefox/Chrome compatible. This site uses frames, if you do not see frames click here.
    Page maintained by Roger James www.tntisland.com Copyright © 1996-2017 Last Revised: 06/01/2017