Trinidad & Tobago flagTrinidad & Tobago flag Trinidad & Tobago Members of Parliament



Trinidad & Tobago 2020 Election Results


  • PNM {People National Movement} - 22 Seats
  • UNC - United National Congress - 19 Seats
  • Total Seats - 41
  • District

    Party

    Candidate

    Arima

    PNM

    Pennelope Beckles

    Arouca/Maloney

    PNM

    Camille Robinson-Regis

    Barataria/San Juan

    UNC

    Saddam Hosein

    Caroni Central

    UNC

    Arnold Ram

    Caroni East

    UNC

    Dr. Rishad Seecheran

    Chaguanas East

    UNC

    Vandana Mohit

    Chaguanas West

    UNC

    Dinesh Rambally

    Couva North

    UNC

    Ravi Ratiram

    Couva South

    UNC

    Rudranath Indarsingh

    Cumuto/Manzanilla

    UNC

    Dr. Rai Ragbir

    D'Abadie/O'Meara

    PNM

    Lisa Morris-Julian

    Diego Martin Central

    PNM

    Symon De Nobrega

    Diego Martin North/East

    PNM

    Colm Imbert

    Diego Martin West

    PNM

    Dr. Keith Rowley

    Fyzabad

    UNC

    Dr. Lackram Bodoe

    La Brea

    PNM

    Stephen McClashie

    La Horquetta/Talparo

    PNM

    Foster Cummings

    Laventille East/Morvant

    PNM

    Adrian Leonce

    Laventille West

    PNM

    Fitzgerald Hinds

    Lopinot/Bon Air West

    PNM

    Marvin Gonzales

    Mayaro

    UNC

    Rushton Paray

    Moruga/Tableland

    UNC

    Michelle Benjamin

    Naparima

    UNC

    Rodney Charles

    Oropouche East

    UNC

    Dr. Roodal Moonilal

    Oropouche West

    UNC

    Devendranath Tancoo

    Point Fortin

    PNM

    Kennedy Richards Jr.

    Pointe-a-Pierre

    UNC

    David Lee

    Port of Spain North/St Ann West

    PNM

    Stuart Young

    Port of Spain South

    PNM

    Keith Scotland

    Princes Town

    UNC

    Barry Padarath

    San Fernando East

    PNM

    Brian Manning

    San Fernando West

    PNM

    Faris Al-Rawi

    Siparia

    UNC

    Kamla Persad-Bissessar

    St Ann's East

    PNM

    Dr. Nyan Gadbsy-Dolly

    St Augustine

    UNC

    Khadijah Ameen

    St Joseph

    PNM

    Terrence Deyalsingh

    Tabaquite

    UNC

    Anita Haynes

    Tobago East

    PNM

    Ayanna Webster Roy

    Tobago West

    PNM

    Shamfa Cudjoe

    Toco/Sangre Grande

    PNM

    Roger Monroe

    Tunapuna

    PNM

    Esmond Forde

    Notes:
  • TnT 2020 elections was held on August 10, 2020
  • TnT parliament & TnT Government websites is on the net, please see the "government" section on my tnt links page.
  • The first sitting of the 12th Parliament (August 28, 2020)





  • This site uses frames, if you do not see frames click here.
    Page maintained by www.tntisland.com, Copyright © 1996-2021 Last Revised: 19/08/2021.