tenor panstenor pans Panorama 2017 Results









Panorama Prelims
(January 19 to 26, 2017 - single pan bands)
(January 30 to February 6, 2017 - small, medium and large conventional bands)
T=Tobago Zone, SC=South/Central Zone, E=East Zone, N=North Zone

Single Bands (Prelims - All Zones Combined)

Top 32 positions advance to semis-finals

Rank

Points

Band

Tune – Artist

Zone

Arranger

1

278.5

Newtown Playboys Steel Symphony

Get Something and Wave - Austin 'Blueboy/SuperBlue' Lyons

E

Carlon Harewood

2

276

San Juan All Stars

Johnny - Taxi

E

Akiba Joseph

3

275.5

D' Original Woodbrook Modernaires

Jump on the Count of Four - Imij & Co. (Second Imij)

N

Ankoina 'Bobby' Paul

4

275

T&T Fire Service

Ethel - Austin 'Blueboy/SuperBlue' Lyons

N

Terrance 'BJ' Marcelle

5

274

Shades In Steel

Showdown - Machel Montano and Xtatik & Burning Flames

SC

Dante Pantin

6

273

Marsicans

Thunder - Kelvin 'Mighty Duke' Pope

E

Marlon White

6

273

T&T Defence Force

Get Something and Wave - Austin 'Blueboy/SuperBlue' Lyons

N

Kion Robinson

6

273

Trinidad East Side Symphony

Pan In Danger - Dennis Franklyn 'Merchant' Williams

E

Jerod Lett & Sheldon Harewood

9

272

Trinidad Nostalgic

Flag Party - Austin 'Blueboy/SuperBlue' Lyons

E

Amrit Samaroo

10

270

Brimblers

War - Ricardo Drue

N

Kevin 'Bones' Holder

10

270

Woodbrook Playboyz

Total Disorder - Kelvin 'Mighty Duke' Pope

N

Michelle Huggins-Watts

12

268

Uni Stars

Magic Drum - Machel Montano/Kernal Roberts

N

Kareem Browne

13

267

La Famllie United Steel Ochestra

Pan By Storm - Keith 'Designer' Prescott

N

Triston Marcano

14

265

Stardust Steel Orchestra

Tourist Elsie - Aldwyn 'Lord Kitchener' Roberts

N

Jason 'Peanuts' Isaace & Simeon Superville

14

265

T&T Prison Service

Nah Do Dat - Neil 'Iwer' George

N

Terrence Sealy

16

264

La Creole Pan Groove

This Melody Sweet - Timothy 'Baron' Watkins Jr.

N

Jamal 'Meck Meck' Gibbs

16

264

Brazil RX4

Kaka Roach - Aldwyn 'Lord Kitchener' Roberts

E

Akil Browne

18

263

Nu Pioneers Pan Groove

Drive It - Edwin 'Crazy' Ayoung

E

Sean & Simon Marcano

18

263

Highlighters

Fete - Austin 'Blueboy/SuperBlue' Lyons

SC

Jason Farrell

18

263

St James Tripolians

Fire Down Below - Denyse Plummer/Len 'Boogsie' Sharpe

N

Dereck Boucaud

21

257

Pan Jammers

Different Me - Akil '5Star Akil' Borneo

E

Robert Tobitt

back to the top

Small Bands (Prelims)

Top 20 positions advance to the semi-finals.

Rank

Points

Band

Tune – Artist

Zone

Arranger

1

266.5

Fascinators Pan Symphony

Unforgettable - Kerwin Du Bois/Roberts

E

Yohan Popwel

1

266.5

Our Boys

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

T

Anselm 'Moon' Campbell

3

264.5

Longdenville Claytones

Soca Baptist - Austin 'Blueboy/SuperBlue' Lyons

SC

Keith Salcedo

4

264

Siparia Deltones

Bun Dem - Dr. Leroy 'Black Stalin' Calliste

SC

Carlton 'Zanda' Alexander

5

262.8

Laventille Serenaders

First Place - Genelle Bharat

N

Arddin Herbert

6

261.5

La Horqueta Pan Groove

In De Minor - Winston 'The Original Defosto Himself' Scarborough

E

Kion Robinson

6

261.5

Tornadoes

Spankin' - A Tribute - Austin 'Blueboy/SuperBlue' Lyons

SC

Shervon 'Shev' Edwards

8

261.3

Tobago Pan-Thers

Cheers to Life - Aaron 'Voice' St. Louis

T

Kenneth 'PanAm' Clarke

9

260.5

Golden Hands

Push! - Vanessa Headley

SC

Vanessa Headley

10

260.3

Crescendoes Musicale

Abundance - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry

E

Curtis Edwards

11

259

Fusion Steel

Magic Drum - Machel Montano/Kernal Roberts

E

Dike Samai

11

259

T&TEC New East Side Dimension

Wine On Something - Rupert 'Mighty Swallow' Philo

T

Ken 'Professor' Philmore

13

258

Roadblock Steel Orchestra

Stranger - Winston 'Mighty Shadow' Bailey

N

Lyndon 'Papa Chunks' Spencer

14

255.5

Uptown Fascinators

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

T

Ojay Richards

15

255.2

C&B Brown Crown Cordaans

Flag Party - Austin 'Blueboy/SuperBlue' Lyons

T

Khari Codrington

16

254.5

Highlanders

Single - Orlando Octave

N

Kareem Brown

16

254.5

Old Tech Steel Orchestra

Ooh La La - Destra Garcia

SC

Sean Ramsey

16

254.5

Tamana Pioneers

Dollar - Colin Lucas

E

Richard Gittens

19

254

Arima Golden Symphony

Champions - Winston 'The Original De Fosto Himself' Scarborough

E

Terrence 'BJ' Marcelle

19

254

Merrytones

Full Extreme - Ultimate Rejects featuring MX Prime

N

Eric McAllister

19

254

Simple Song

In De Minor - Winston 'The Original Defosto Himself' Scarborough

SC

Kendell Brown

22

253

Alpha Pan Pioneers

Magic Drum - Machel Montano/Kernal Roberts

T

Marina Marfan

22

253

Harvard Harps

Gee Gee Ree - Edwin 'Crazy' Ayoung

N

Douglas 'Dougie' Redon

22

253

Kalomo Kings

Peter Pan - KI & The Band

SC

Jason Farrell

25

252.5

Blue Diamonds

Miss Tourist - Aldwyn 'Lord Kitchener' Roberts

N

Steve Jemmot

26

252

R.I.P.E. (Revelation Institute for Performing Education)

Say Say - Timothy 'Baron' Watkins Jr.

E

Danté Pantin

27

251

Moods

People - Kes the Band

E

Adrian Jaikaran

28

249.5

Steel Sensations

Vibes - Destra Garcia

T

Joshua Jerry

29

248

Philadelphians Funkadelic Steel Orchestra

Bum Bum - Adrian 'Third Bass' Hackshaw

SC

Roland 'Moose' Joseph

30

247.5

Tunapuna Tipica

Pan Magic - Nyol Manswell

E

Harold Headley & Denzil Headley

31

247

Humming Birds Pan Groove

Technically - Destra Garcia/Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry

E

Murchinson Jules

32

246.5

Trinidad Pan Jewels

People - Kes the Band

N

Gary Raymond

33

246

Antillian Allstars

Outta De Box - Rachel 'Shanaqua' Fortune

SC

Glen 'Zola' Williams

33

246

Starland Steel Orchestra

Cheers to Life - Aaron 'Voice' St. Louis

SC

Kyle Mollineaux

35

245.5

Flamingoes

Soca Train - Edghill 'Maximus Dan' Thomas

E

Salah Wilson

35

245.5

Jay Notes

Unforgettable - Kerwin Du Bois/Roberts

N

Akil Brown

37

244

Tunapuna AllStars

Rhythm Run Tings - Kernal Roberts

E

Kimberli St. Clair

38

241

Bon Air Rhythm Rockers

Soca Baptist - Austin 'Blueboy/SuperBlue' Lyons

E

Shaun Marcano

39

240.5

Todd's Road Rhythem Raiders

Human - ???

SC

Hudson Henry

40

239.5

Mount Moriah Pan Movement

My House - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry

SC

Troy Harrison

41

238.5

Panosonic Connection

Big People Party - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry

SC

Andre Munroe

42

236.5

B Minor

I Believe - Roderick 'Chuck Gordon' Gordon

E

Bertrand 'Pablo' Brewster

43

228

Sound of Music

The Eucharist - ???

E

Thecla Forde-Rodriquez

44

204

T&T Music Stars

No, No, We Eh Goin' Home - Christopher 'Tambu' Herbert

SC

Mugabe Pierre

45

212.5

Music Makers Steel Symphony

One Day - Natasha Wilson

SC

Rodney Wilkes

back to the top

Medium Bands (Prelims)

Top 14 positions advance to the semi-finals.

Rank

Points

Band

Tune – Artist

Zone

Arranger

1

263

Pan Elders

Roti and Talcurry - Michael 'Sugar Aloes' Osuna

SC

Duvone Stewart

2

259

Pandemonium

Cheers to Life - Aaron 'Voice' St. Louis

N

Akua Leith

3

255

Curepe Scherzando

Stranger - Winston 'Mighty Shadow' Bailey

E

Yohan Popwell

3

255

Valley Harps

Total Disorder - Kelvin 'Mighty Duke' Pope

N

Michelle Huggins-Watts

5

253

Melodians

Um-Ba-Yao - Dennis 'Merchant' Franklin

E

Amrit Samaroo & Marlon White

5

253

NLCB Buccooneers

Rhythm Run Tings - Kernal Roberts

T

Seion Gomez

7

252

Katzenjammers

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

T

Terrance 'BJ' Marcelle

7

252

Sound Specialists of Laventille

Dangerous - Colin Lucas/Anselm Douglas

N

Rudo Forteau

9

250

Western Stars Philharmonics

Stranger - Winston 'Mighty Shadow' Bailey

T

Len 'Boogsie' Sharpe

10

249

Arima Angel Harps

Far From Finished - Aaron 'Voice' St.Louis

E

Aviel Scanterbury

11

248

Steel Xplosion

Wet Me Down - Johnson 'Johnny King' King

T

Arddin Herbert

12

247

Couva Joylanders

Band of The Year - Patrice Roberts/Machel Montano

SC

Kareem Brown

12

247

Sforzata

Ducking - Nicholas 'Fadda Fox' Sealy

E

Jeannine Remy

14

244

Pamberi

Gee Gee Ree - Edwin 'Crazy' Ayoung

E

Brian Villafana

15

239

San City Steel Symphony

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

N

Damian St. Clair

16

237

Carib Dixieland

She Want Me To Sing In She Party - Owen Reyes 'Scrunter' Johnson

T

Carlton 'Zanda' Alexander

17

236

St. Margaret's Superstars

Bacchanal - Jason 'GBM Nutron' Carter

N

Shenelle Abraham

18

235

Flabej Now Ensemble

Rastaman - ???

N

???

18

235

Southern Marine Steelband Foundation

Big People Party - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry

SC

Malomo Joseph

20

233

Panatics Steel Orchestra

People - Kes the Band

N

Reynold 'Pro' Huggins

20

233

West Stars

Scene - Jason 'GBM Nutron' Carter

N

Lincoln 'Fats' Waldron

22

232

Sangre Grande Cordettes

Cheers to Life - Aaron 'Voice' St. Louis

SC

Anthony Hailey

23

231

Trinidad Valley Harps

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

SC

Stefon 'Redo' Thomas

24

230

West Side Symphony

Max It Up - Destra Garcia

T

Mickiel Gabriel

25

229

Petrotrin Hatters

Engine Room - Jalani 'Lani K' Kojo

SC

Kevin McLeod

26

227

Tokyo

Drive It - Edwin 'Crazy' Ayoung

N

Richard 'Worm' Jerry

26

227

Xpress 21 Steel Orchestra

Chords - Genelle Bharat

N

Simeon Superville

28

225

Parry's Pan School

Mash It Up - Jayson 'Jayson' Wynters

E

Selwyn 'Parry' Paul

back to the top

Large Bands (Prelims)

Top 16 positions advance to the semi-finals.

Rank

Points

Band

Tune – Artist

Zone

Arranger

1

277

WITCO Desperadoes

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

N

Carlton 'Zanda' Alexander

2

275

Massy Trinidad All Stars

Full Extreme - Ultimate Rejects featuring MX Prime

N

Leon 'Smooth' Edwards

3

274

Republic Bank Exodus

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

E

Pelham Goddard & Terrance 'BJ' Marcelle

4

273

Hadco Phase II Pan Groove

Red, White & Black - Damian Alexander/Len 'Boogsie' Sharpe

N

Len 'Boogsie' Sharpe

5

271

Bp Renegades

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

N

Duvonne Stewart

6

269

Supernovas

Rumble in the Jungle - Chuck Gordon/Amrit Samaroo/Mark Loquan

E

Amritt Samaroo

7

268

Caribbean Airlines Invaders

Full Extreme - Ultimate Rejects featuring MX Prime

N

Arddin Herbert

8

265

PCS Nitrogen Silver Stars

We Are Conquerors - Anslem Douglas

N

Liam Teague

9

264

Starlift

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

N

Robert Greenidge

10

263

T&Tec Tropical Angel Harps

Single - Orlando Octave

SC

Clarence Morris

11

262

Birdsong

Pan Kingdom - Anslem Douglas/Mark Loquan

E

Mia Gormandy

12

261

NCLB Fonclaire

Panorama Soldiers - Keith 'Keet Styla' Prescott/Ken 'Professor' Philmore

SC

Ken 'Professor' Philmore

13

259

Skiffle

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

SC

Marc Brooks & Kendall Williams & Odie Franklin

14

239

NGC La Brea Nightingales

We Are Conquerors - Anslem Douglas

T

Tyrell Marcelle

15

219

Genesis Pan Groove

Mind Your Business - Denyse Plummer/Len 'Boogsie' Sharpe

E

Renwick Lewis

Players: single pan bands (minimum 25 to maximum 35 players – prelims/semi-finals; minimum 25 to maximum 45 players – finals)
small conventional bands (maximum 50 players – prelims/semi-finals; maximum 60 players – finals)
medium conventional bands (maximum 70 players – prelims/semi-finals; maximum 90 players – finals)
large conventional bands (maximum 100 players – prelims/semi-finals; maximum 120 players – finals)

back to the top





Panorama Semi-Finals
N/A - (Single Pans Bands)
February 12, 2017 (Small, Medium & Large Conventional Bands))
T=Tobago Zone, SC=South/Central Zone, E=East Zone, N=North Zone

No Semi-Finals for the Single Pan Bands.

back to the top

Small Bands (Semis)

Top 10 positions advance to the finals.

Rank

Points

Band

Tune – Artist

Zone

Arranger

1

274

La Horqueta Pan Groove

In De Minor - Winston 'The Original Defosto Himself' Scarborough

E

Kion Robinson

2

272

Our Boys

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

T

Anselm 'Moon' Campbell

3

271

Fascinators Pan Symphony

Unforgettable - Kerwin Du Bois/Roberts

E

Yohan Popwel

3

271

Fusion Steel

Magic Drum - Machel Montano/Kernal Roberts

E

Dike Samai

5

270

Tobago Pan-Thers

Cheers to Life - Aaron 'Voice' St. Louis

T

Kenneth 'PanAm' Clarke

6

269

Siparia Deltones

Bun Dem - Dr. Leroy 'Black Stalin' Calliste

SC

Carlton 'Zanda' Alexander

7

268

Longdenville Claytones

Soca Baptist - Austin 'Blueboy/SuperBlue' Lyons

SC

Keith Salcedo

7

268

Tamana Pioneers

Dollar - Colin Lucas

E

Richard Gittens

7

268

Tornadoes

Spankin' - A Tribute - Austin 'Blueboy/SuperBlue' Lyons

SC

Shervon 'Shev' Edwards

10

267

Arima Golden Symphony

Champions - Winston 'The Original De Fosto Himself' Scarborough

E

Terrence 'BJ' Marcelle

10

267

Laventille Serenaders

First Place - Genelle Bharat

N

Arddin Herbert

12

266

T&TEC New East Side Dimension

Wine On Something - Rupert 'Mighty Swallow' Philo

T

Ken 'Professor' Philmore

13

265

C&B Brown Crown Cordaans

Flag Party - Austin 'Blueboy/SuperBlue' Lyons

T

Khari Codrington

14

264

Old Tech Steel Orchestra

Ooh La La - Destra Garcia

SC

Sean Ramsey

14

264

Uptown Fascinators

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

T

Ojay Richards

16

263

Alpha Pan Pioneers

Magic Drum - Machel Montano/Kernal Roberts

T

Marina Marfan

17

262

Harvard Harps

Gee Gee Ree - Edwin 'Crazy' Ayoung

N

Douglas 'Dougie' Redon

17

262

Roadblock Steel Orchestra

Stranger - Winston 'Mighty Shadow' Bailey

N

Lyndon 'Papa Chunks' Spencer

19

261

Crescendoes Musicale

Abundance - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry

E

Curtis Edwards

19

261

Moods

People - Kes the Band

E

Adrian Jaikaran

19

261

Simple Song

In De Minor - Winston 'The Original Defosto Himself' Scarborough

SC

Kendell Brown

22

260

Golden Hands

Push! - Vanessa Headley

SC

Vanessa Headley

23

259

Highlanders

Single - Orlando Octave

N

Kareem Brown

24

258

Merrytones

Full Extreme - Ultimate Rejects featuring MX Prime

N

Eric McAllister

25

257

Blue Diamonds

Miss Tourist - Aldwyn 'Lord Kitchener' Roberts

N

Steve Jemmot

26

256

R.I.P.E. (Revelation Institute for Performing Education)

Say Say - Timothy 'Baron' Watkins Jr.

E

Danté Pantinbaron

27

254

Kalomo Kings

Peter Pan - KI & The Band

SC

Jason Farrell

28

253

Steel Sensations

Vibes - Destra Garcia

T

Joshua Jerry

29

252

Philadelphians Funkadelic Steel Orchestra

Bum Bum - Adrian 'Third Bass' Hackshaw

SC

Roland 'Moose' Joseph

30

251

Tunapuna Tipica

Pan Magic - Nyol Manswell

E

Harold Headley & Denzil Headley

back to the top

Medium Bands (Semis)

Top 10 positions advance to the finals.

Rank

Points

Band

Tune – Artist

Zone

Arranger

1

269

Pan Elders

Roti and Talcurry - Michael 'Sugar Aloes' Osuna

SC

Duvone Stewart

2

260

Curepe Scherzando

Stranger - Winston 'Mighty Shadow' Bailey

E

Yohan Popwell

3

259

NLCB Buccooneers

Rhythm Run Tings - Kernal Roberts

T

Seion Gomez

3

259

Valley Harps

Total Disorder - Kelvin 'Mighty Duke' Pope

N

Michelle Huggins-Watts

5

258

Katzenjammers

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

T

Terrance 'BJ' Marcelle

5

258

Melodians

Um-Ba-Yao - Dennis 'Merchant' Franklin

E

Amrit Samaroo & Marlon White

7

257

Pandemonium

Cheers to Life - Aaron 'Voice' St. Louis

N

Akua Leith

7

257

Sound Specialists of Laventille

Dangerous - Colin Lucas/Anselm Douglas

N

Rudo Forteau

7

257

Steel Xplosion

Wet Me Down - Johnson 'Johnny King' King

T

Arddin Herbert

10

256

Couva Joylanders

Band of The Year - Patrice Roberts/Machel Montano

SC

Kareem Brown

11

254

Western Stars Philharmonics

Stranger - Winston 'Mighty Shadow' Bailey

T

Len 'Boogsie' Sharpe

12

253

Arima Angel Harps

Far From Finished - Aaron 'Voice' St.Louis

E

Aviel Scanterbury

12

253

Sforzata

Ducking - Nicholas 'Fadda Fox' Sealy

E

Jeannine Remy

14

251

Pamberi

Gee Gee Ree - Edwin 'Crazy' Ayoung

E

Brian Villafana

back to the top

Large Bands (Semis)

Top 10 positions advance to the finals.

Rank

Points

Band

Tune – Artist

Zone

Arranger

1

282

WITCO Desperadoes

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

N

Carlton 'Zanda' Alexander

2

281

Massy Trinidad All Stars

Full Extreme - Ultimate Rejects featuring MX Prime

N

Leon 'Smooth' Edwards

3

276.5

Bp Renegades

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

N

Duvonne Stewart

4

276

PCS Nitrogen Silver Stars

We Are Conquerors - Anslem Douglas

N

Liam Teague

5

273

Republic Bank Exodus

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

E

Pelham Goddard & Terrance 'BJ' Marcelle

6

272.5

T&Tec Tropical Angel Harps

Single - Orlando Octave

SC

Clarence Morris

7

272

Hadco Phase II Pan Groove

Red, White & Black - Damian Alexander/Len 'Boogsie' Sharpe

N

Len 'Boogsie' Sharpe

8

271

Caribbean Airlines Invaders

Full Extreme - Ultimate Rejects featuring MX Prime

N

Arddin Herbert

9

270

Supernovas

Rumble in the Jungle - Chuck Gordon/Amrit Samaroo/Mark Loquan

E

Amritt Samaroo

10

266

Starlift

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

N

Robert Greenidge

10

256

Skiffle

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

SC

Marc Brooks & Kendall Williams & Odie Franklin

12

264

NCLB Fonclaire

Panorama Soldiers - Keith 'Keet Styla' Prescott/Ken 'Professor' Philmore

SC

Ken 'Professor' Philmore

13

259

NGC La Brea Nightingales

We Are Conquerors - Anslem Douglas

T

Tyrell Marcelle

13

259

Birdsong

Pan Kingdom - Anslem Douglas/Mark Loquan

E

Mia Gormandy

back to the top

Players: single pan bands (minimum 25 to maximum 35 players – prelims/semi-finals; minimum 25 to maximum 45 players – finals)
small conventional bands (maximum 50 players – prelims/semi-finals; maximum 60 players – finals)
medium conventional bands (maximum 70 players – prelims/semi-finals; maximum 90 players – finals)
large conventional bands (maximum 100 players – prelims/semi-finals; maximum 120 players – finals)





Panorama Finals
January 29, 2017 (Single Pan Bands)
February 23, 2017 (Small Conventional Bands)
February 25, 2017 (Medium & Large Conventional Bands)
T=Tobago Zone, SC=South/Central Zone, E=East Zone, N=North Zone

Single Bands (Finals)

Rank

Points

Band

Tune – Artist

Zone

Arranger

1

292

Newtown Playboys Steel Symphony

Get Something and Wave - Austin 'Blueboy/SuperBlue' Lyons

E

Carlon Harewood

2

289

San Juan All Stars

Johnny - Taxi

E

Akiba Joseph

3

287

Woodbrook Playboyz

Total Disorder - Kelvin 'Mighty Duke' Pope

N

Michelle Huggins-Watts

4

285

Pan Jammers

Different Me - Akil '5Star Akil' Borneo

E

Robert Tobitt

5

284

T&T Defence Force

Get Something and Wave - Austin 'Blueboy/SuperBlue' Lyons

N

Kion Robinson

6

283

Shades In Steel

Showdown - Machel Montano and Xtatik & Burning Flames

SC

Dante Pantin

7

282

La Creole Pan Groove

This Melody Sweet - Timothy 'Baron' Watkins Jr.

N

Jamal 'Meck Meck' Gibbs

7

282

Marsicans

Thunder - Kelvin 'Mighty Duke' Pope

E

Marlon White

9

281

D' Original Woodbrook Modernaires

Jump on the Count of Four - Imij & Co. (Second Imij)

N

Ankoina 'Bobby' Paul

9

281

T&T Fire Service

Ethel - Austin 'Blueboy/SuperBlue' Lyons

N

Terrance 'BJ' Marcelle

11

279.5

Trinidad East Side Symphony

Pan In Danger - Dennis Franklyn 'Merchant' Williams

E

Jerod Lett & Sheldon Harewood

12

279

Trinidad Nostalgic

Flag Party - Austin 'Blueboy/SuperBlue' Lyons

E

Amrit Samaroo

13

278

Brimblers

War - Ricardo Drue

N

Kevin 'Bones' Holder

14

277

Stardust Steel Orchestra

Tourist Elsie - Aldwyn 'Lord Kitchener' Roberts

N

Jason 'Peanuts' Isaace & Simeon Superville

15

276

La Famllie United Steel Ochestra

Pan By Storm - Keith 'Designer' Prescott

N

Triston Marcano

15

276

Uni Stars

Magic Drum - Machel Montano/Kernal Roberts

N

Kareem Browne

17

275

Nu Pioneers Pan Groove

Drive It - Edwin 'Crazy' Ayoung

E

Sean & Simon Marcano

17

275

T&T Prison Service

Nah Do Dat - Neil 'Iwer' George

N

Terrence Sealy

19

272

Brazil RX4

Kaka Roach - Aldwyn 'Lord Kitchener' Roberts

E

Akil Browne

19

272

Highlighters

Fete - Austin 'Blueboy/SuperBlue' Lyons

SC

Jason Farrell

21

271

St James Tripolians

Fire Down Below - Denyse Plummer/Len 'Boogsie' Sharpe

N

Dereck Boucaud

back to the top

Conventional Panorama (Medium Bands)
Saturday, February 25, 2017

Rank

Points

Band

Tune – Artist

Zone

Arranger

Rank

Points

Band

Tune – Artist

Zone

Arranger

1

282

Pan Elders

Roti and Talcurry - Michael 'Sugar Aloes' Osuna

SC

Duvone Stewart

2

275

Curepe Scherzando

Stranger - Winston 'Mighty Shadow' Bailey

E

Yohan Popwell

3

272

NLCB Buccooneers

Rhythm Run Tings - Kernal Roberts

T

Seion Gomez

4

270

Katzenjammers

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

T

Terrance 'BJ' Marcelle

4

270

Melodians

Um-Ba-Yao - Dennis 'Merchant' Franklin

E

Amrit Samaroo & Marlon White

4

270

Valley Harps

Total Disorder - Kelvin 'Mighty Duke' Pope

N

Michelle Huggins-Watts

7

268

Couva Joylanders

Band of The Year - Patrice Roberts/Machel Montano

SC

Kareem Brown

8

267

Steel Xplosion

Wet Me Down - Johnson 'Johnny King' King

T

Arddin Herbert

9

264

Pandemonium

Cheers to Life - Aaron 'Voice' St. Louis

N

Akua Leith

9

264

Sound Specialists of Laventille

Dangerous - Colin Lucas/Anselm Douglas

N

Rudo Forteau

back to the top

Conventional Panorama (Large Bands)
Saturday, February 25, 2017

Rank

Points

Band

Tune – Artist

Zone

Arranger

1

286

Massy Trinidad All Stars

Full Extreme - Ultimate Rejects featuring MX Prime

N

Leon 'Smooth' Edwards

2

283

WITCO Desperadoes

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

N

Carlton 'Zanda' Alexander

3

280

Bp Renegades

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

N

Duvonne Stewart

4

277

Republic Bank Exodus

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

E

Pelham Goddard & Terrance 'BJ' Marcelle

4

277

Caribbean Airlines Invaders

Full Extreme - Ultimate Rejects featuring MX Prime

N

Arddin Herbert

6

276

PCS Nitrogen Silver Stars

We Are Conquerors - Anslem Douglas

N

Liam Teague

7

274

Skiffle

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

SC

Marc Brooks & Kendall Williams & Odie Franklin

8

272

Hadco Phase II Pan Groove

Red, White & Black - Damian Alexander/Len 'Boogsie' Sharpe

N

Len 'Boogsie' Sharpe

8

272

Starlift

Good Morning - Peter 'Peter Ram' Wiggins

N

Robert Greenidge

10

271

Supernovas

Rumble in the Jungle - Chuck Gordon/Amrit Samaroo/Mark Loquan

E

Amritt Samaroo

11

270.5

T&Tec Tropical Angel Harps

Single - Orlando Octave

SC

Clarence Morris

back to the top






IE 6.0 or higher/Firefox/Chrome compatible. This site uses frames, if you do not see frames
click here.
Page maintained by Roger James www.tntisland.com Copyright © 1996-2017 Last Revised: 27/02/2017