tenor panstenor pans Panorama 2019 Results









Panorama Prelims
(January 22 to 28, 2019 - single pan bands)
(February 6 to 12, 2019 - small, medium and large conventional bands)
T=Tobago Zone, SC=South/Central Zone, E=East Zone, N=North Zone

Single Bands (Prelims - All Zones Combined)

Top 20 positions advance to finals

Rank

Points

Band

Tune - Artist

Zone

Arranger

1

274

San Juan East Side Symphony

Iron Man - Aldwyn 'Lord Kitchener' Roberts

E

Carlan Harewood

2

273

Trinidad Nostalgic

Crapaud Revolution - Irwin 'Scrunter' Reyes Johnson

E

Amrit Samaroo

3

272

San Juan All Stars

Whop Cocoyea - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

E

Roenaldo De Peiza

4

266

Nu Pioneers Pan Groove

Flag Woman - Aldwyn 'Lord Kitchener' Roberts

E

Shaun Marcano

5

265

T&T Fire Service

Mystery Band - Aldwyn 'Lord Kitchener' Roberts

N

Terrance 'BJ' Marcelle

6

264

Uni Stars

Ah Come Out To Party - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

N

Kareem Browne

6

264

Shades In Steel

Both Ah Dem - Dr. Slinger 'The Mighty Sparrow' Francisco

SC

Dante Pantin

6

264

Marsicans

Rainorama - Aldwyn 'Lord Kitchener' Roberts

E

Marlon White

9

263

New Age Trendsetters

Kaka Roach - 'Lord Kitchener' Roberts

SC

N. Joseph, K. Sobers & M. Phillips

10

262

La Creole Pan Groove

Stranger - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

N

Jamal 'Meck Meck' Gibbs

11

261

Royal Pan Illusion

Pan By Storm - Keith 'Keet Styla fka Designer' Prescott/Ken 'Professor' Philmore

T

Tony Williams

12

260

Chord Masters

Free Up - Christopher 'Tambu' Herbert

E

Kyshon Frith

13

258

Metro Stars

Pan By Storm - Keith 'Keet Styla fka Designer' Prescott/Ken 'Professor' Philmore

T

Cary Codrington

14

257

Woodbrook Playboyz

Stranger - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

N

Michelle Huggins-Watts

14

257

La Famllie United Steel Ochestra

Janette - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

N

Triston Marcano

16

253

Edinburgh 500 Steel Ensemble

Blue Fever - Austin 'Supeblue' Lyons

SC

Andre Boldan

17

251

Newtown Playboys Steel Symphony

No No We Ain't Going Home - Christopher 'Tambu' Herbert

E

Aaron Perriera & Richye Joseph

18

250

Blanca 47

Fantastic Friday - Austin 'Supeblue' Lyons

SC

Kieon Augustine

19

248

Arima Allstars

Different Me - Akil '5Star Akil' Borneo

E

Andy Neils

20

247

Brimblers

Ah Going and Party Tonight - Clive Bradley/Robert 'Lord Nelson' Nelson

N

Aaron Clarke

21

246

D' Original Woodbrook Modernaires

Gyal Owner - Dexter 'Blaxx' Stewart/J. John/J. James

N

Ankoina 'Bobby' Paul

22

241

T&T Prison Service

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

N

Terrence Sealy

23

240

Gonzales Sheikers

Spring Garden - Darcy 'Ras Iley' Small

N

Darren Sheppard

24

239

Pan Jammers

Jump and Wave - Barnett 'Preacher' Henry

E

Robert Tobitt

24

239

Magic Notes Rebirth

Bassman - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

E

Rishi Depoosingh

26

236

Curepe Polyphonics

Small Pin - Alston 'Becket' Cyrus

E

Nathaniel 'Crix' Flemming

26

236

Highlighters

Pepper Sauce - Rupert 'Swallow' Philo

SC

Ionaire Joseph

28

235

Platinum

Flag Party - Austin 'Super Blue' Lyons

E

Natasha Joseph

29

230

Trinidad East Side Symphony

Wine on Something - Rupert 'Swallow' Philo<

E

Anslem Campbell

29

230

Harlem Syncopators

Trouble in the Morning - Jevaughn 'V'ghn' John

N

Tevon Shockness

31

228

Natural Mystic

Hold Yuh Bam Bam - Peter 'Speedy' Zephyrin

T

Rickie Williams

32

220

Nostrand Symphony

People - Kes the Band

N

Curtis Edwards

32

220

Ice Water Pan Ensemble

Bassman - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

N

Kendall Lewis

34

219

Hope Pan Groovers

Rag Storm - Austin 'Super Blue' Lyons

T

Ojay Richards

34

219

Rio Claro Koskeros

Talking About Pan - Neil 'Iwer' George

SC

Kenny Pascall

36

217

St. James Tripolians

Pan By Storm - Keith 'Keet Styla fka Designer' Prescott/Ken 'Professor' Philmore

N

Dereck Boucoud

37

214

Stardust Steel Orchestra

Janice - Jeffrey 'Cravat' Thomas

N

Jason 'Peanuts' Isaace

38

213

East Phonics

Stranger - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

E

Floyd Cameron

39

212

Pan Fanactics

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

T

Lyndon Rowley

40

210

North Eastern All Stars

Yuh Lookin' For Horn - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

E

The Committee

41

209

Pan Stereonetts

Max It Up - Destra Garcia

E

Michael Prudence

42

208

La Romaine Super Vibes

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

SC

Garvin Williams & Hudson Henry

43

190

Pan Angels

Year For Love - Aaron 'Voice' St Louis

SC

Nevin Sobers

44

185

Spree Simon Harmonics

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

N

C. Franklin

45

182

Nutting Big Pan Groove

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

N

Lesedi Felix

46

181

Free Lancers Pan Groove

Stranger - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

N

John Sorias & George Kalicharan

47

159

Jah Roots

Bed Bug - Theophilus 'Mighty Spoiler' Philip

SC

Band Members

back to the top

Small Bands (Prelims)

Top 20 positions advance to the semi-finals.

Rank

Points

Band

Tune - Artist

Zone

Arranger

1

278

T&T Defence Force

Maxi Dub - Leston Paul

T

Duvonne Stewart

1

278

T&TEC New East Side Dimension

Hello - Kes the Band

T

Kersay Ramsey

1

278

Uptown Fascinators

Hulk - Dexter 'Blaxx' Stewart

T

Ojay Richards

4

277

Laventille Serenaders

Stranger - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

N

Arddin Herbert

4

277

Fusion Steel

Sweet Fuh Days - Patrice Roberts/Jovan James

E

Dike Samai

6

276

Golden Hands

High On D Music - Vanessa Headley

SC

Vanessa Headley

7

274

Fascinators Pan Symphony

Ah Come Out To Party - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

E

Yohan Popwel

7

274

Arima Golden Symphony

Pan By Storm - Keith 'Keet Styla fka Designer' Prescott/Ken 'Professor' Philmore

E

Terrence 'BJ' Marcelle

9

271

Our Boys

Hulk - Dexter 'Blaxx' Stewart

T

Anselm 'Moon' Campbell

9

271

La Horqueta Pan Groove

Year For Love - Aaron 'Voice' St Louis

E

Kion Robinson

9

271

C&B Crown Cordaans

Sweet Fuh Days - Patrice Roberts/Jovan James

T

Koreece Graham

12

270

Jay Notes

Missing Generation - Ella Andall

N

Akil Brown

12

270

Tornadoes

Pumpin - Rikki Jai

SC

Shervon 'Shev' Edwards

12

270

Tobago Pan-Thers

Sweet Fuh Days - Patrice Roberts/Jovan James

T

Kenneth 'PanAm' Clarke

15

269

Cocorite West Wind

Talking About Pan - Neil 'Iwer' George

N

Gary Raymond

15

269

Alpha Pan Pioneers

Calling Meh - Destra Garcia/Mark Loquan/Ken 'Professor' Philmore

T

Marina Marfan

15

269

West Side Symphony

Bacchanal - Destra Garcia

T

Mickell Gabriel

18

267

Moods

Incredible - Kes the Band/Jelani Shaw

E

Adrian Jaikaran

19

266

Blue Diamonds

Blazing D Trail - Machel Montano

N

Tristan Marcano

19

266

Crescendoes Musical

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

N

Curtis Edwards

19

266

Tunapuna Tipica

Year For Love - Aaron 'Voice' St Louis

E

Denzil Headley

22

265

Simple Song

Ah Feeling - Osvaldo 'Lead Pipe' Reid & Reshawn 'Saddis' Ince

SC

Kendell Bowen

22

265

West Stars

Trouble In The Morning - Jevaughn John

N

Aaron Bonnet

24

264

Steel Sensations

Gie Dem Tempo - Denyse Plummer/Alvin Daniel/Edwin Pouchet

T

Joshua Jerry

24

264

Merrytones

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

N

Eric McAllister

26

263

Highlanders

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

N

Kareem Brown

26

263

Old Tech Steel Orchestra

Somebody - Timothy 'Baron' Watkins Jr./Winsford Devine

SC

Sean Ramsey

26

263

Motown

Hulk - Dexter 'Blaxx' Stewart

SC

Richard Gittens

26

263

Northolus

Dingolay - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

N

Arthur 'Bolo' Peters

30

261

Xpress 21

Iron Love - N.Blackman/M.Teja/A.Soverall

N

Mathieu Borgne

31

260

Perfect Cadence

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

E

Mark Hosten

31

260

Nu Stars

No No We Eh Going Home - Christopher 'Tambu' Herbert

E

Irwin Louis

31

260

Panosonic Connection

Hello - Kes the Band

SC

Junior Sean Hinds

34

259

Pleasantville Kalomo Kings

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

SC

Jason Farrell

34

259

Flabej Now Ensemble

Tension - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

SC

Roger Charles

34

259

Antillian Allstars

Sweet Fuh Days - Patrice Roberts/Jovan James

SC

Glen 'Zola' Williams

37

258

Roadblock Steel Orchestra

Bees Melody - Aldwyn 'Lord Kitchener' Roberts

N

Dejean Cain

38

257

Tunapuna AllStars

Cheers To Life - Aaron 'Voice' St Louis

E

Kimberli St. Clair

39

253

Trinidad Valley Harps

Bacchanal - Destra Garcia

SC

Steffon Thomas & Lershaun De Vertuil

40

252

Swavic Steel Orchestra

My House - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Jason 'Shaft' Bishop

SC

Dionne Kerr

41

249

Genesis Pan Groove

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

E

Renrick Lewis

42

246

Mount Moriah Pan Movement

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

SC

Mikhail Joseph

43

238

B Minor Steel Orchestra

Unknown Band - Austin 'Super Blue' Lyons

E

Bertrand 'Pablo' Brewster & Rodney Brewster

44

198

T&T Music Stars

Sweet Fuh Days - Patrice Roberts/Jovan James

SC

Mugabe Pierre

45

190

Sound of Music

Whoola Loop - Thecla Forde-Rodriquez

E

Thecla Forde-Rodriquez

back to the top

Medium Bands (Prelims)

Top 14 positions advance to the semi-finals.

Rank

Points

Band

Tune - Artist

Zone

Arranger

1

268.5

Pan Elders

The Will - Irwin 'Scrunter' Reyes Johnson

SC

Duvone Stewart

2

268

Curepe Scherzando

Yuh Lookin For Horn - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

E

Yohan Popwell

3

264.5

NGC Couva Joylanders

Fire In The Area - Lennox Picou/Winsford Devine/ Leston Paul & NY Connection

SC

Stefon West

4

262

Sangre Grande Cordettes

Professor Say - Destra Garcia/Mark Loquan

SC

Keon Robinson

5

261.5

Katzenjammers

Stranger - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

T

Terrance 'BJ' Marcelle

6

261

Courts Sound Specialists of Laventille

The Phung-uh Nung Sweet - Kelvin 'Mighty Duke' Pope/Frankie McIntosh

N

Seion Gomez

7

259

NLCB Valley Harps

Dingolay - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

N

Robert Tobitt

8

257

NGC Steel Xplosion

Sing In The Party - Irwin 'Scrunter' Reyes Johnson

T

Akiba Joseph

9

255.5

Arima Angel Harps

Iron Love - N.Blackman/M.Teja/A.Soverall

E

Aviel Scanterbury

10

255

Pamberi

Gyal Owner - Dexter 'Blaxx' Stewart/J. John/J. James

E

Andre White

11

253

Power Stars

Iron Love - N.Blackman/M.Teja/A.Soverallh

N

Aaron Clarke

12

252

Melodians

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

E

Marlon White

12

252

San City Steel Symphony

Madness - Aaron 'Voice' St.Louis/David Rudder

N

Damian St. Clair & Aquil Arrindell

14

248

St. Margaret's Superstars

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

N

Clive Telemaque

15

247

Siparia Deltones

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

SC

Akinola Sennon

15

247

Carib Dixieland

Pan On Fire - Winston 'The Original Defosto Himself' Scarborough

T

Kenneth Clarke

17

244.5

Southern Marine Steelband Foundation

Dis Place Nice - Emrold 'Brother Valentino' Phillip

SC

Malomo Joseph

18

243

Potential Symphony

Pan By Storm - Keith 'Keet Styla fka Designer' Prescott/Ken 'Professor' Philmore

E

Carlan Harewood

19

238

Sforzata

Ah Feeling - Osvaldo 'Lead Pipe' Reid & Reshawn 'Saddis' Ince

E

Arthur Peters

19

238

Pandemonium

Wine On Something (Jab Jab) - Austin 'Super Blue' Lyons

N

Sheldon Peters

21

233

Hatters

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

SC

Kevin McLeod

21

233

Panatics Steel Orchestra

Magic Drum - Machel Montano/Kernel Roberts/Len 'Boogsie' Sharpe

N

Reynold 'Pro' Huggins

back to the top

Large Bands (Prelims)

Top 14 positions advance to the semi-finals.

Rank

Points

Band

Tune - Artist

Zone

Arranger

1

273

BpTT Renegades

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

N

Duvonne Stewart

2

265

Shell Invaders

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

N

Arddin Herbert

3

264

Massy Trinidad All Stars

So Long - N.Batson/E.George/S.Galt/M.Hulsmeier/D.Henry

N

Leon 'Smooth' Edwards

4

261

Phase II Pan Groove (In partnership with HADCO)

Party Start - Marvin 'Swappi' Davis

N

Len 'Boogsie' Sharpe

5

260

WITCO Desperadoes

Iron Love - N.Blackman/M.Teja/A.Soverall

N

Carlton 'Zanda' Alexander

5

260

FCB SuperNovas

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

E

Amritt Samaroo

7

259

Republic Bank Exodus

Rag Storm - Austin 'Super Blue' Lyons

E

Pelham Goddard & Terrance

8

258

Nutrien Silver Stars

Rag Storm - Austin 'Super Blue' Lyons

N

Liam Teague

9

255

T&Tec Tropical Angel Harps

Rag Storm - Austin 'Super Blue' Lyons

SC

Clarence Morris

10

254

Birdsong

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

E

Robert Greenidge

11

253

CAL Skiffile

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

SC

Marc Brooks & Kendall Williams & O Gonzales

12

252

MHTL Starlift

Alive And Well - Aaron 'Voice' St. Louis/Kassey Phillips

N

Keith Salcedo

13

251

NLCB Fonclaire

Heart Ah Love - Darren Sheppard

SC

Darren Sheppard

14

250

NLCB Buccooneers

Madness - Aaron 'Voice' St.Louis/David Rudder

T

Seion Gomez

15

250

RBC Redemption Sound Setters

Iron Love - N.Blackman/M.Teja/A.Soverall

T

Michael Toby

16

248

La Brea Nightingales

Party Start - Marvin 'Swappi' Davise

SC

Richard Gittens

17

243

Harmonites

The Hills Coming Down - Tony Barclay

E

Kenneth Guppy

back to the top

Players: single pan bands (minimum 25 to maximum 35 players – prelims/semi-finals; minimum 25 to maximum 45 players – finals)
small conventional bands (maximum 50 players – prelims/semi-finals; maximum 60 players – finals)
medium conventional bands (maximum 70 players – prelims/semi-finals; maximum 90 players – finals)
large conventional bands (maximum 100 players – prelims/semi-finals; maximum 120 players – finals)





Panorama Semi-Finals
N/A - (Single Pans Bands)
February 16 , 2019 (Small Conventional Bands)
February 17, 2019 (Medium & Large Conventional Bands)
T=Tobago Zone, SC=South/Central Zone, E=East Zone, N=North Zone

No Semi-Finals for the Single Pan Bands.

back to the top

Small Bands (Semis)

Top 14 positions advance to the finals.

Rank

Points

Band

Tune - Artist

Zone

Arranger

1

280

T&T Defence Force

Maxi Dub - Leston Paul

T

Duvonne Stewart

2

275

Arima Golden Symphony

Pan By Storm - Keith 'Keet Styla fka Designer' Prescott/Ken 'Professor' Philmore

E

Terrence 'BJ' Marcelle

3

274

Golden Hands

High On D Music - Vanessa Headley

SC

Vanessa Headley

3

274

Uptown Fascinators

Hulk - Dexter 'Blaxx' Stewart

T

Ojay Richards

5

273

Laventille Serenaders

Stranger - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

N

Arddin Herbert

6

272

T&TEC New East Side Dimension

Hello - Kes the Band

T

Kersay Ramsey

7

267

West Side Symphony

Bacchanal - Destra Garcia

T

Mickell Gabriel

8

266

La Horqueta Pan Groove

Year For Love - Aaron 'Voice' St Louis

E

Kion Robinson

9

265

Tornadoes

Pumpin - Rikki Jai

SC

Shervon 'Shev' Edwards

10

264

Fusion Steel

Sweet Fuh Days - Patrice Roberts/Jovan James

E

Dike Samai

11

262

Alpha Pan Pioneers

Calling Meh - Destra Garcia/Mark Loquan/Ken 'Professor' Philmore

T

Marina Marfan

11

262

C&B Crown Cordaans

Sweet Fuh Days - Patrice Roberts/Jovan James

T

Koreece Graham

11

262

Jay Notes

Missing Generation - Ella Andall

N

Akil Brown

11

262

Fascinators Pan Symphony

Ah Come Out To Party - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

E

Yohan Popwel

Medium Bands (Semis)

Top 10 positions advance to the finals.

Rank

Points

Band

Tune - Artist

Zone

Arranger

1

275

Pan Elders

The Will - Irwin 'Scrunter' Reyes Johnson

SC

Duvone Stewart

2

273

Courts Sound Specialists of Laventille

The Phung-uh Nung Sweet - Kelvin 'Mighty Duke' Pope/Frankie McIntosh

N

Seion Gomez

3

272

Katzenjammers

Stranger - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

T

Terrance 'BJ' Marcelle

4

271

NGC Couva Joylanders

Fire In The Area - Lennox Picou/Winsford Devine/ Leston Paul & NY Connection

SC

Stefon West

5

270

Curepe Scherzando

Yuh Lookin For Horn - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

E

Yohan Popwell

6

267

Pamberi

Gyal Owner - Dexter 'Blaxx' Stewart/J. John/J. James

E

Andre White

7

262

NGC Steel Xplosion

Sing In The Party - Irwin 'Scrunter' Reyes Johnson

T

Akiba Joseph

8

260

Melodians

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

E

Marlon White

9

258

NLCB Valley Harps

Dingolay - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

N

Robert Tobitt

10

253

Sangre Grande Cordettes

Professor Say - Destra Garcia/Mark Loquan

SC

Keon Robinson

11

252

St. Margaret's Superstars

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

N

Clive Telemaque

12

251

Arima Angel Harps

Iron Love - N.Blackman/M.Teja/A.Soverall

E

Aviel Scanterbury

12

251

San City Steel Symphony

Madness - Aaron 'Voice' St.Louis/David Rudder

N

Damian St. Clair & Aquil Arrindell

14

249

Power Stars

Iron Love - N.Blackman/M.Teja/A.Soverallh

N

Aaron Clarke

back to the top

Large Bands (Semis)

Top 10 positions advance to the finals.

Rank

Points

Band

Tune - Artist

Zone

Arranger

1

279

BpTT Renegades

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

N

Duvonne Stewart

2

276

WITCO Desperadoes

Iron Love - N.Blackman/M.Teja/A.Soverall

N

Carlton 'Zanda' Alexander

3

271

Shell Invaders

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

N

Arddin Herbert

3

271

Phase II Pan Groove (In partnership with HADCO)

Party Start - Marvin 'Swappi' Davis

N

Len 'Boogsie' Sharpe

3

271

CAL Skiffile

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

SC

Marc Brooks & Kendall Williams & O Gonzales

6

268

Massy Trinidad All Stars

So Long - N.Batson/E.George/S.Galt/M.Hulsmeier/D.Henry

N

Leon 'Smooth' Edwards

7

266

Nutrien Silver Stars

Rag Storm - Austin 'Super Blue' Lyons

N

Liam Teague

7

266

FCB SuperNovas

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

E

Amritt Samaroo

9

265

Republic Bank Exodus

Rag Storm - Austin 'Super Blue' Lyons

E

Pelham Goddard & Terrance

10

264

T&Tec Tropical Angel Harps

Rag Storm - Austin 'Super Blue' Lyons

SC

Clarence Morris

11

263

NLCB Buccooneers

Madness - Aaron 'Voice' St.Louis/David Rudder

T

Seion Gomez

12

261

NLCB Fonclaire

Heart Ah Love - Darren Sheppard

SC

Darren Sheppard

13

259

Birdsong

Hookin' Meh - Darryl 'Farmer Nappy' Henry/Nadia Batson/E. George/S. Galt/M. Hulsmeier

E

Robert Greenidge

14

256

MHTL Starlift

Alive And Well - Aaron 'Voice' St. Louis/Kassey Phillips

N

Keith Salcedo

back to the top

 

Players: single pan bands (minimum 25 to maximum 35 players – prelims/semi-finals; minimum 25 to maximum 45 players – finals)
small conventional bands (maximum 50 players – prelims/semi-finals; maximum 60 players – finals)
medium conventional bands (maximum 70 players – prelims/semi-finals; maximum 90 players – finals)
large conventional bands (maximum 100 players – prelims/semi-finals; maximum 120 players – finals)

back to the top





Panorama Finals
February 3, 2019 (Single Pan Bands)
February 28, 2019 (Small Conventional Bands)
March 2, 2019 (Medium & Large Conventional Bands)
T=Tobago Zone, SC=South/Central Zone, E=East Zone, N=North Zone

Single Bands (Finals)
Thursday, February 3, 2019

Rank

Points

Band

Tune - Artist

Zone

Arranger

1

283

San Juan East Side Symphony

Iron Man - Aldwyn 'Lord Kitchener' Roberts

E

Carlan Harewood

2

280

Shades In Steel

Both Ah Dem - Dr. Slinger 'The Mighty Sparrow' Francisco

SC

Dante Pantin

3

274

T&T Fire Service

Mystery Band - Aldwyn 'Lord Kitchener' Roberts

N

Terrance 'BJ' Marcelle

4

273

La Creole Pan Groove

Stranger - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

N

Jamal 'Meck Meck' Gibbs

4

273

Newtown Playboys Steel Symphony

No No We Ain't Going Home - Christopher 'Tambu' Herbert

E

Aaron Perriera & Richye Joseph

6

272

Uni Stars

Ah Come Out To Party - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

N

Kareem Browne

6

272

Trinidad Nostalgic

Crapaud Revolution - Irwin 'Scrunter' Reyes Johnson

E

Amrit Samaroo

8

270

Marsicans

Rainorama - Aldwyn 'Lord Kitchener' Roberts

E

Marlon White

8

270

Nu Pioneers Pan Groove

Flag Woman - Aldwyn 'Lord Kitchener' Roberts

E

Shaun Marcano

10

269

Woodbrook Playboyz

Stranger - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

N

Michelle Huggins-Watts

10

269

Metro Stars

Pan By Storm - Keith 'Keet Styla fka Designer' Prescott/Ken 'Professor' Philmore

T

Cary Codrington

12

267

New Age Trendsetters

Kaka Roach - 'Lord Kitchener' Roberts

SC

N. Joseph, K. Sobers & M. Phillips

13

266

Chord Masters

Free Up - Christopher 'Tambu' Herbert

E

Kyshon Frith

14

265

San Juan All Stars

Whop Cocoyea - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

E

Roenaldo De Peiza

15

263

Royal Pan Illusion

Pan By Storm - Keith 'Keet Styla fka Designer' Prescott/Ken 'Professor' Philmore

T

Tony Williams

16

262

Brimblers

Ah Going and Party Tonight - Clive Bradley/Robert 'Lord Nelson' Nelson

N

Aaron Clarke

17

261

La Famllie United Steel Ochestra

Janette - Winston 'Shadow' Bailey

N

Triston Marcano

18

260

Arima Allstars

Different Me - Akil '5Star Akil' Borneo

E

Andy Neils

19

258

Blanca 47

Fantastic Friday - Austin 'Supeblue' Lyons

SC

Kieon Augustine

20

257

Edinburgh 500 Steel Ensemble

Blue Fever - Austin 'Supeblue' Lyons

SC

Andre Boldan

Players: single pan bands (minimum 25 to maximum 35 players – prelims/semi-finals; minimum 25 to maximum 45 players – finals)
small conventional bands (maximum 50 players – prelims/semi-finals; maximum 60 players – finals)
medium conventional bands (maximum 70 players – prelims/semi-finals; maximum 90 players – finals)
large conventional bands (maximum 100 players – prelims/semi-finals; maximum 120 players – finals)

back to the top






This site uses frames, if you do not see frames
click here.
page maintained by www.tntisland.com, copyright © 1996-2019 last revised: 18/02/2019.