Trinidad & Tobago Rhythm Band/Tassa Groups/Tamboo Bamboo Bands



Rhythm Bands
  • Ancestors Beyond
  • Barataria/San Juan Riddem Section
  • Carib Road Marching Band
  • Carnival Vibe Rythm Section
  • Chatam Old Boys
  • Country Boys Tassa Group & Riddem Section
  • D' Renegades
  • D' River Lime
  • Hands of Rhythm
  • Hardbargain Earth Crew
  • Paramin Blast
  • Paramin Family Band
  • Point Fortin Iron Giants
  • Rhythm Riders Riddum Section (Success Village, Laventille)
  • Silver Stars
  • Siparia Rhythm Posse
  • Spotnick Rhythm Section
  • The Laventille Rhythm Section
  • Tunapuna Rhythm Players
  • Tunapuna Vibrations Engine Room
  • Unity Tassa Group
  • Zion Youths
  • Tassa Groups Senior Category
  • A Few Good Men Tassa Group
  • Armageddon Tassa Group
  • Big Thumb Dragon Boys Tassa Band
  • Boa Simba Entertainers (Tobago)
  • Bri-Ann Sylvan Bharath Tassa Band
  • Bullet Tacarigua Tassa Group
  • Carribean Heat Tassa Group
  • Caribbean Rhythm Tassa Group
  • Caribbean Stars Tassa Band
  • Caribel Fun Lovers Tassa Group
  • Central Boys Tassa Group
  • Central Ryhthm Tassa Drummers
  • Central Warriors Tassa Group
  • Chambulay Tassa Group
  • Charlieville Tassa Group
  • Cool Control Tristar Tassa Group
  • Country Boys Tassa Group
  • Crossfire Tassa Group
  • Cunupia International Tassa Drummers
  • Cutterz Tassa Group
  • Dí Evergreen Tassa Group
  • Dí Fantastic Four Tassa
  • Demolition Warriors Tassa Group
  • Destructive Fire Boyz
  • Diamond Stars Tassa group
  • Divya Bwanie Tassa Orchestra (Calcutta #3, Freeport)
  • Don Miguel Tassa Group
  • Double Vibrations Tassa Group
  • Dynamic Rhythm Tassa Group
  • Eagle Boys Tassa Group
  • El Dorado Young Stars Tassa Group
  • Felicity Back Road Tassa Band
  • Flamingos Tassa Group
  • Gasparillo Youths Tassa Group
  • Harlem Warriors Tassa Group (Caroni)
  • Helena Tassa Group
  • Hot Blood Tassa Group
  • Humming Bird Tassa Group
  • Island Boys Tassa Group
  • Latchman Boys Tassa Group
  • Lutchman Boys Tassa Band
  • Lion King Tassa Group
  • Malick Rhythm Boys Tassa
  • Malick Young Stars Tassa Drummers
  • Matilda Dynamic Tassa Group
  • Mirage Tassa Boyz Tassa Group
  • Monas Industrial Premsingh Tassa Group
  • Moving Star Tassa Group
  • New Creation Tassa Group
  • Next Generation Tassa Group
  • Naturally Reckless Tassa Group
  • New Image Tassa Group
  • North Stars International Tassa Band
  • Ole School Tassa Group
  • Outlaws International Tassa Group (Point Fortin)
  • Paradise Tassa Group
  • Paramount Untouchable Tassa Group
  • Petersfield United Tassa Band
  • Petrotrin Boodoosingh Tassa Group
  • Point Lisas Steel Products Rhythm Crew Tassa Group
  • Raging Fire Tassa Group
  • Ragoo Boys Tassa Group
  • Ragoonanan Road All Stars
  • Ramtahal Brothers Tassa Group
  • RBTT Dragon Boys
  • Real Chaotic Tassa Band
  • Riddim Crew Tassa Group
  • Rising Stars Tassa Group
  • Rising Tide Tassa Group
  • Rythem Master Tassa Group
  • Sanjay Boys Tassa Band
  • Saraswati Shooting Stars Tassa Group
  • Shining Stars 2 Tassa Group
  • Shining Stars Tassa Group
  • Silver Stars Tassa Group
  • Singer Moving Stars Tassa Group
  • Soochit Boys Tassa Tassa Group
  • Star Alliance Tassa Group
  • St John's Junior Tassa Group
  • St John's United Tassa Group
  • St Julien Road Earth Shakers Tassa Group
  • Stinger Boys Tassa Band
  • Super Stars Tassa Group
  • Surya Stars Tassa Group
  • Sylvan Bharat Tassa Group (Ramai Trace, Debe)
  • T&T Exclusive Tassa Drummers
  • Tacarigua Tassa Group
  • Tarouba Boys Tassa Group
  • The CT Warriors
  • The Real Rythem Boys Tassa Group.
  • The Trinidad Sweet Tassa Academy Tassa Group (Princes Town)
  • Tom's Bar Tassa Group Tassa Group
  • Toolsie Mungal Tassa Group
  • Tri Star Tassa Group
  • Trini Boy's Tassa Group
  • Trinlando Tassa Group
  • Tropical Power Country Boys Tassa Group
  • Tropical Rhythm Boys Tassa Group
  • Unity Tassa Group
  • Valley Line Tassa Group
  • Williamsville Tassa Group
  • Young Generation Tassa Group
  • Young Legend Tassa Band
  • Young Spiderez Tassa Group (Penal)
  • Young Stars Tassa Group
  • Young Strikers Tassa Group

    Junior Category
  • Barrackpore Police Youth Club
  • D' Untouchables Tassa
  • Felicity Back Road Tassa Band
  • Gandhi Junior Tassa Drummers
  • Genesis El Dorado Rising Stars Tassa Band
  • Harlem Young Stars Tassa Band
  • Helena Youngsters Tassa Group
  • Malick All Stars Tassa Group
  • Marabella United Tassa Band
  • Moving Stars Juniors Tassa
  • Pasea Youngsters Tassa Group
  • Penal Police Youth Club Tassa Band
  • Real Chaotic Tassa Band
  • San Juan Young Stars Tassa Group
  • Sanjay Boys Tassa Group
  • South Young Stars Tassa Band
  • St Helena Youngsters Tassa Band
  • Trini Sangeet Tassa Group
  • Trini Vibes Tassa Group
  • Trinidad and Tobago Sweet Tassa Band
  • Tamboo Bamboo
  • Belmont Tamboo Bamboo Band of Cadiz Road
  • Calvary Bamboo Band
  • Charlotteville Tamboo Bammboo Band
  • Diego Martin Tamboo Bamboo Band
  • Gasparillo Tamboo Specialist
  • Hell Yard Tamboo Bamboo Band
  • John John Tamboo Bamboo Band
  • Laventille Hills Tamboo Bamboo Band
  • Lime Grove Bamboo Band
  • Mafumba Tamboo Bamboo Band
  • St James Tamboo Bamboo Band
  • note: Special thanks to A. Khadaroo-Kumar for supplying some of the tassa bands.





    If you know any tassa group or rhythm band or tamboo bamboo band that are not listed/changed........
    please email me the tassa group or rhythm band information. Thanks for your input!

    IE 6.0 or higher/Firefox/Chrome compatible.This site uses frames, if you do not see frames click here.
    Page maintained by Roger James www.tntisland.com Copyright © 1996-2017 Last Revised: 06/01/2017